2012 Garden State Games: Basic Elements- Basic 2

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Elements- Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connor Howard, Ice Vault Arena1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:40AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Elements- Basic 3

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Elements- Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lydia Yang, Ice Vault Arena1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:42AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Elements- Basic 4

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Elements- Basic 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sandy Yang, Ice Vault Arena1113/1 
2.Claire Galipeau, Ice Vault Arena2232/2 
3.Lindsay Vanas, Ice Vault Arena3323/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:50AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Elements- Basic 6

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Elements- Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Allan, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:53AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Elements Snowplow Sam

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Elements Snowplow Sam

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tyler Howard, Ice Vault Arena1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:38AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Program - Basic 2

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Program - Basic 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Connor Howard, Ice Vault Arena1113/1 
2.Ariya Mehra, SC of Bridgewater3222/2 
3.Elizabeth Bigham, SC of Morris2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pamela Federbusch 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 10:24AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Program- Basic 1

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Program- Basic 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Dalila DeLaura, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pamela Federbusch 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 10:10AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Program- Basic 3

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Program- Basic 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Morgan Maguire, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Lydia Yang, Ice Vault Arena3222/2 
3.Anton Mashkin, Ice House of NJ FSC2432/3 
4.Gabriella Rose Rodek, Skylands Skating Academy5342/4 
5.Kaitlyn Bottoni, North Jersey FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pamela Federbusch 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 10:27AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Program- Basic 4- Group B

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Program- Basic 4- Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sandy Yang, Ice Vault Arena1113/1 
2.Claire Galipeau, Ice Vault Arena2322/2 
3.Tavjot Gandhi, Upper Mountain SA3233/3 
4.Lindsay Vanas, Ice Vault Arena4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pamela Federbusch 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 10:46AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Program- Basic 6

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Program- Basic 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jennifer Allan, North Jersey FSC2112/1 
2.Brianna Llanos, Montclair Inside Edge1422/2 
3.Ava Battaglia, Skylands Skating Academy4232/3TOM 5
4.Kristina Haviland, Skylands Skating Academy3342/3TOM 6
5.Ashley Kish, Skylands Skating Academy5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pamela Federbusch 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Basic Program- Snowplow Sam

2012 Garden State Games

Basic Program- Snowplow Sam

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tyler Howard, Ice Vault Arena1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeMargaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Pamela Federbusch 
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Beginner Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

Beginner Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julia Hagan, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Allison Kelly, Montclair Inside Edge3222/2 
3.Allison Bottoni, North Jersey FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd CossittNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Beginner Test Track

2012 Garden State Games

Beginner Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan Schneider, North Jersey FSC2312/2*** TIE ***
1.Julia Hagan, North Jersey FSC3122/2*** TIE ***
3.Alison Fayn, Essex SC of NJ1252/2TO 8
4.Allison Bottoni, North Jersey FSC5432/4TOM 7
5.Elizabeth Bottoni, North Jersey FSC4542/4TOM 8
6.Olivia Lee, Skylands Skating Academy6663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 10:42AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Bronze Solo Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.11Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC2.0
2.22Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC4.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:17AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Bronze Solo Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:17AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Bronze Solo Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC1113/1 1.0
2.Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC2223/2 2.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:17AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Free skate 1

2012 Garden State Games

Free skate 1

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Neha Gogate, Upper Mountain SA1113/1 
2.Jordan Bernstein, North Jersey FSC2223/2 
3.Emily Trybulec, Mennen Sports Arena4532/4*** TIE ***
3.Isabella Melendez, Essex SC of NJ5342/4*** TIE ***
5.Danielle Korenkov, Ice House of NJ FSC3462/4TO 13
6.Ava Pilkington, SC of Morris6653/6 
7.Melanie Ding, Mennen Sport Arena7773/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 11:24AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Free skate 2

2012 Garden State Games

Free skate 2

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Isabella Cagiannos, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 
2.Jessica Bracken, Montclair Inside Edge2223/2 
3.Alexandra Mroczko, SC of Morris3333/3 
4.Kate Grande, Upper Mountain SA4443/4 
 Melody Ding, Mennen Sports Arena    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 11:34AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Free skate 3

2012 Garden State Games

Free skate 3

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ashley Mooney, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Anna Torell, SC of Morris2223/2 
3.Alison Araten, SC of Morris3333/3 
4.Linda Perez, Montclair Inside Edge4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 11:49AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Free skate 4

2012 Garden State Games

Free skate 4

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Sharon Lokesh, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 
2.Valerie Sroka, Montclair Inside Edge SC2223/2 
3.Sara Freericks, Aspen Ice Figure Skat...3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 11:51AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Free skate 5

2012 Garden State Games

Free skate 5

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Shustin, Essex SC of NJ1212/1 
2.Ava Glaser, SC of Morris2123/2 
3.Ligaya Lim, Floyd Hall arena3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 11:58AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Free skate 6

2012 Garden State Games

Free skate 6

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Emily Zhang, Essex SC of NJ1113/1 
2.Sarah Younger, SC of Morris2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 12:03PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

Freeskate 1 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jordan Bernstein, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:57AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

Freeskate 3 Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Anna Torell, SC of Morris1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:58AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Intermediate/Novice Spins

2012 Garden State Games

Intermediate/Novice Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tiffany Wu, SC of Bridgewater1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:33PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Juvenile Test Track

2012 Garden State Games

Juvenile Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Stephanie Casagrande, Essex SC of NJ1122/1 
2.Victoria Garritt, North Jersey FSC2412/2 
3.Amira Miyaji, SC of Morris NJ4232/3TOM 5
4.Jennifer Chang, SC of Morris NJ3342/3TOM 6
 Taylor Scarpello, SC of New York    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 11:29AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Juvenile/Intermediate/Novice Artistic

2012 Garden State Games

Juvenile/Intermediate/Novice Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tiffany Wu, SC of Bridgewater1113/1 
2.Amira Miyaji, SC of Morris NJ2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 08:11AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Juvenile/Intermediate/Novice Showcase

2012 Garden State Games

Juvenile/Intermediate/Novice Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Esther Pesochin, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 3Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 12:17PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

Juvenile/Open Juvenile Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amira Miyaji, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 2Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 3Patricia LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Limited Beginner TT

2012 Garden State Games

Limited Beginner TT

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Madelyn Mulroony, FSC of Hunterdon1122/1 
2.Kayla Bachan, Montclair Inside Edge2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 10:22AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Limited Beginners Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

Limited Beginners Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elizabeth Bottoni, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Linda Perez, Montclair Inside Edge2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd CossittNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:35PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: No Test Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

No Test Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tessa Lytle, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd CossittNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:43PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: No Test Girls Free skate- Group A

2012 Garden State Games

No Test Girls Free skate- Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Katie Zhang, SC of Bridgewater1113/1 
2.Isabella Massa, SC of Morris3242/3TO 9
3.Samantha Schroeder, SC of Morris5322/3TO 10
4.Allison Spingler, North Jersey FSC2452/4TOM 6
5.Karina Fayn, Essex SC of NJ4532/4TOM 7

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Ed CossittNew York, NY
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 03:11PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: No Test Girls Free skate- Group B

2012 Garden State Games

No Test Girls Free skate- Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Tessa Lytle, North Jersey FSC1312/1 
2.Tiffany Pilkin, Montclair Inside Edge3142/3TOM 4
3.Olivia Bigham, SC of Morris6232/3TOM 5
4.Jacqueline Schroeder, SC of Morris2452/4 
5.Anya Trybulec, Mennen Sports Arena5523/5 
6.Sara Neivert, SC of Morris NJ4663/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Ed CossittNew York, NY
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 03:37PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: No Test Girls Free skate- Group C

2012 Garden State Games

No Test Girls Free skate- Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassandra Romeo, Montclair Inside Edge SC2112/1 
2.Erica Rego, Montclair Inside Edge1223/2 
3.Emma Nodoro, SC of Morris NJ4433/4 
4.Ilana Kaplan, SC of Morris NJ5342/4 
5.Olivia Zurek, SC of Morris3553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Dana HordyszynskiWayne, NJ
Judge 2Ed CossittNew York, NY
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 03:44PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: No Test/ Pre-Preliminary Showcase

2012 Garden State Games

No Test/ Pre-Preliminary Showcase

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Korenkov, Ice House of NJ FSC1132/1 
2.Beatrice Halper, Essex SC of NJ2312/2TOM 3
3.Linda Perez, Montclair Inside Edge3222/2TOM 4
4.Valerie Sroka, Montclair Inside Edge SC4452/4 
5.Jordan Schneider, North Jersey FSC5543/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 2Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 3Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 12:16PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: No Test/Pre-Preliminary Artistic

2012 Garden State Games

No Test/Pre-Preliminary Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Danielle Korenkov, Ice House of NJ FSC1113/1 
2.Jordan Schneider, North Jersey FSC2223/2 
 Cassandra Romeo, Montclair Inside Edge SC    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 08:20AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Bronze Couples Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Bronze Couples Dance

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Soga, North Jersey FSC
Tim Mitchell
1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 08:26AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Final Standings

PlaceD1D2NameFP
1.21Megan McEvoy, Garden State SC3.0
2.12Brianne Soga, North Jersey FSC3.0
3.33Lauren Soga, North Jersey FSC6.0

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Brianne Soga, North Jersey FSC1122/1 1.0
2.Megan McEvoy, Garden State SC2213/2 2.0
3.Lauren Soga, North Jersey FSC3333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the First Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Bronze Solo Dance

Standings for the Second Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Megan McEvoy, Garden State SC2112/1 1.0
2.Brianne Soga, North Jersey FSC3222/2 2.0
3.Lauren Soga, North Jersey FSC1333/3 3.0

Panel of Officials for the Second Dance

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 09:06AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Juvenile Girls Free skate

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Juvenile Girls Free skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brooke Tufts, North Jersey FSC1122/1 
2.Renata Ashapatov, Ice House of NJ FSC5212/2 
3.Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC2333/3 
4.Maya Rowe, Ice House of NJ FSC3553/5 
5.Clair Tomari-Leak, North Jersey FSC6742/6TO 17
6.Danielle Davis, SC of Morris NJ4682/6TO 18
7.Lindsey Jameson, North Jersey FSC7473/7 
8.Keri Zhang, SC of Bridgewater8863/8 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 04:39PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Esther Pesochin, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Amira Miyaji, SC of Morris NJ2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:26PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Preliminary Boys Free skate

2012 Garden State Games

Preliminary Boys Free skate

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elliot Jang, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatricia LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Anne GerliNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 05:11PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Farrah Way, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Cassidy Herko, North Jersey FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant RefereeMartha DownenRye, NY
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 2Anne GerliNew York, NY
Judge 3Patricia LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:57PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group A

2012 Garden State Games

Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Charlotte Hennessey, Ice House of NJ FSC2223/2 
2.Kailey McGinn, SC of Morris3313/3 
3.Emilee Rose Rodolfo, North Jersey FSC4132/3 
4.Karen Nakao, Ice House of NJ FSC5442/4 
5.Shea Ross, North Jersey FSC1553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatricia LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Anne GerliNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 04:51PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group B

2012 Garden State Games

Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Kate Laufenberg, SC of Morris1212/1 
2.Hannah Govrin, Essex SC of NJ2123/2 
3.Camilla Okada, SC of Morris3342/3 
4.Farrah Way, North Jersey FSC4433/4 
5.Natali Zuckerman, Essex SC of NJ5553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereePatricia LynchGlen Ridge, NJ
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Anne GerliNew York, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 05:05PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Preliminary Spins

2012 Garden State Games

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Cassidy Herko, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Farrah Way, North Jersey FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:24PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Preliminary Test Track

2012 Garden State Games

Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Pamil Tamelessio, Montclair Inside Edge SC1212/1 
2.Katie Kreutz, North Jersey FSC2123/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 11:02AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile Artistic

2012 Garden State Games

Preliminary/Pre-Juvenile Artistic

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Julie Neerhout, North Jersey FSC1113/1 
2.Emilee Rose Rodolfo, North Jersey FSC2223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Judge 2Shirley TaylorRaynham, MA
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 08:15AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Kalluf, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeEd CossittNew York, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Judge 2Joan LiottaWayne, NJ
Judge 3Margaret SzymanskiBogata, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:55PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group A

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Francesca Gerard, Montclair Inside Edge1212/1 
2.Megan McEvoy, Garden State SC2132/2 
3.Carly Fan, Essex SC of NJ Inc.3422/3 
4.Emma Holt, Ice House of NJ FSC4343/4 
 Elizabeth Gray, SC of New York    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 03:57PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group B

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Preliminary Girls Free skate- Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Meredith Busch, Ice House of NJ FSC1212/1 
2.Rizelyn Benito, Essex SC of NJ2132/2 
3.Madison Roberts, North Jersey FSC3323/3 
4.Veronica Fuhrmann, North Jersey FSC4542/4 
5.Alexis Gerard, Montclair Inside Edge5453/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeCarole WolfHicksville, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantTerry FoleyPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Beverly AndersonChester, NJ
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 04:10PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Preliminary Spins

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Amanda Kalluf, North Jersey FSC1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeLeon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Carole WolfHicksville, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 02:23PM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Pre-Preliminary Test Track

2012 Garden State Games

Pre-Preliminary Test Track

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Riley Marmon, North Jersey FSC1212/1 
2.Cavan Maguire, North Jersey FSC2342/3TO 9
3.Rachel Schneider, North Jersey FSC3622/3TO 11
4.Allison Kelly, Montclair Inside Edge4732/4 
5.Anita Shanker, SC of Morris5172/5TOM 6
6.Mackenzie Courtright, Montclair Inside Edge6452/5TOM 9
7.Erica Fischer, Garden State SC7562/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantKathie Imperatore 
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Jun 16, 2012, 11:00AM (Competition local time)

2012 Garden State Games: Silver Solo Dance

2012 Garden State Games

Silver Solo Dance

Standings for the First Dance

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.FP
1.Amira Miyaji, SC of Morris NJ1113/1 1.0

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeRichie VanVliet*Jupiter, FL
Assistant Referee  
AccountantMartha DownenRye, NY
Judge 1Lolly JensenLawrenceville, NJ
Judge 2Marie EckBelle Mead, NJ
Judge 3Leon PackmanYoungstown, NY
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Jun 17, 2012, 08:49AM (Competition local time)