2019 EXCEL NATIONAL FESTIVAL

GOLD MEDALS

     Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Spins

SILVER MEDALS

     Brooke Tufts – Junior Ladies

          Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Jumps

BRONZE MEDALS

     Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Spins/Juvenile Jumps

OTHER PLACINGS

     4th Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Plus Freeskate

          5th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Freeskate

          10th Place – Alden Hogg – Intermediate Freeskate

          11th Place – Jill Baker – Juvenile Plus Freeskate

          13th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Juvenile Plus Freeskate

          14th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Novice Freeskate

Renew Membership

Membership portal is now open to renew for the 2019-2020 skating year! Be sure to read the skating categories and note our slight change in the name of “Minor” (previously Junior) and “Adult” (previously Senior). The North Jersey FSC Volunteer Policy and SafeSport statement are also posted.

Congratulations to Anna Sophia O’Brien and Steven Wei, 8th Place Juvenile Dance 2018 Eastern Sectional

Test Results – October 2016

TESTS RESULTS – OCTOBER 2016

Glovia Deputato – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Preliminary MIF – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta

Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Catherine Chandler – Preliminary MIF

Amy Rodak – Preliminary MIF

Isabella Melendez – Juvenile Freeskate

Robin Granat – Masters Fiesta Tango (Completes Pre Bronze Dance Test) Masters Hickory Hoedown

Amanda Hsu – Senior MIF

Tiffany Pilkin – Senior MIF

Test Results – September 2016

TEST RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 2016

Aevia Reale – Pre Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/

Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Samantha Sanchez – Pre Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm

Blues/Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance

Test)

Sara Tennyson- Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/

Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Flora Lee – Pre Preliminary MIF

Livia Ilasz – Juvenile MIF

Tessa Lytle – Intermediate Freeskate

Hannah Van Vleet – Junior MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Emma Jang – Senior Freeskate

Best of Luck to our Regional Competitors!

reg-small

 

Albrechtovics, Nikolett

Battaglia, Ava
Buckenberger, Jacquelin
Cavuoto, Cassandra
Falletta, Jillian
Farro, Anna
Fialkowski, Dana
Giralt,Sophia
Haviland, Kristina
Kaminski,Summer
Koons, Kelly
Le, Ashley
Lu, Tony
Mischuk, Chelsea
Nazarko, Alexa
Neivert, Sara
Ricca, Taylor
Rivkin, Dalia
Ross, Shea
Rossi, Steven
Rusin, Natalia
Schach,Eliana
Sloboda,Ava
Sun,Willie
Utley, Lana
Utley, Maliah
Vecchio, Adrian
Vernikov, Anna
Way, Farrah
Yampolsky, Robert

Zhang, Katie

Test Results – August 2016

TESTS PASSED – AUGUST 2016

Sasha Terebetsky – Pre Preliminary MIF

Sara Tennyson – Pre Preliminary MIF

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary MIF

Kellie Rice – Pre Preliminary MIF

Catherine Parelli – Pre Preliminary MIF/Freeskate

Victoria Parelli – Pre Preliminary MIF/Freeskate

Olivia Parelli – Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary and

Preliminary Freeskate

Eleanor Tietjen – PrelIminary MIF

Kayla Creagh – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Eugene Osetskyy – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Julia Feldman – Juvenile MIF

Adrianna Codispoti – Juvenile MIF

Adrian Vecchio – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Freeskate

Ava Battaglia – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Freeskate

Arissa Ng – Intermediate MIF

Rachel Peverly – Intermediate MIF

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate MIF/Preliminary Freeskate

Gabriella Gibson – Intermediate MIF/Pre Preliminary and

Preliminary Freeskate

Dana Fialkowski – Novice Freeskate

Eliana Schach – Novice Freeskate

Summer Kaminski – Junior MIF

Jenna McKlusky – Junior MIF

Sofia Zotti – Junior MIF

Francesca Gerard – Junior MIF

Cassandra Cavuoto – Junior MIF

Noel Lethbridge – Adult Gold MIF/Adult Gold Freeskate

Nancy Goenawan – Adult Bronze Pairs

Alicia DeLalio – Fifth Figure Test

Robin Granat – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango/Masters Swing Dance/Masters Cha Cha        COMPLETES PRELIMINARY DANCE TEST

Ashley Bain – Argentine Tango/Quickstep

Test Results – July 2016

TEST RESULTS – JULY 2016

Eleanor Tietjen – Pre Preliminary MIF

Misha Shintaku – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Francesca O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Livia Ilasz – Pre Juvenile MIF

Keira Lau – Intermediate MIF

Willie Sun – Novice MIF

Brianna Llanos – Novice MIF

Anna Vernikov – Novice Freeskate

Jacqueline Buckerberger – Novice Freeskate

Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Freeskate

Kelly Lau – Junior MIF

Allison Mulvaney – Senior MIF

Keri Zhang – Senior MIF

Susan Dumont – Adult Paso Doble

(Completes Adult Pre Gold Dance Test)

Alexandros  Gaffney – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile MIF

Simone Kim – Quickstep/Westminster Waltz (Completes Gold Dance Test)

Tiffany Wu – Tango Romantica/Rhumba

Bianca Plantamura – Rhumba

Test Results – July 2016

TEST RESULTS – JULY 2016

Eleanor Tietjen – Pre Preliminary MIF

Misha Shintaku – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Francesca O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Livia Ilasz – Pre Juvenile MIF

Keira Lau – Intermediate MIF

Willie Sun – Novice MIF

Brianna Llanos – Novice MIF

Anna Vernikov – Novice Freeskate

Jacqueline Buckerberger – Novice Freeskate

Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Freeskate

Kelly Lau – Junior MIF

Allison Mulvaney – Senior MIF

Keri Zhang – Senior MIF

Susan Dumont – Adult Paso Doble

(Completes Adult Pre Gold Dance Test)

Alexandros  Gaffney – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile MIF

Simone Kim – Quickstep/Westminster Waltz (Completes Gold Dance Test)

Tiffany Wu – Tango Romantica/Rhumba

Bianca Plantamura – Rhumba

Congratulations to our Sectional Competitors!

Group Pic

2016 US National Qualifiers: Tony Lu, Junior Men (Bronze Medal), Nikki Albrechtovics, Intermediate Ladies (Bronze Medal), Stephen Rossi, Intermediate Pairs (Silver Medal with Paige Ruggeri, Garden State FSC), and Valerie Sroka, Juvenile Dance, (Pewter Medal with Sam Hodman, Starlight)

2016 Sectional Team:

Fiona Kim (Junior Ladies – 13th Place), Tony Lu (Junior Men – 3rd Place), Chelsea Mischuk (Novice Ladies – 10th Place), Philip Reyman (Novice Men – 12th Place), Nikki Albrechtovics (Intermediate Ladies – 3rd Place), Elliot Jang (Intermediate Men – 7th Place), Steven Rossi (Intermediate Pairs – 2nd Place), Robert Yampolsky (Juvenile Boys – 6th Place), Willie Sun (Juvenile Boys – 11th Place) and Valerie Sroka (Juvenile Dance – 4th Place).