Test Results – October 2016

TESTS RESULTS – OCTOBER 2016

Glovia Deputato – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Preliminary MIF – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta

Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Catherine Chandler – Preliminary MIF

Amy Rodak – Preliminary MIF

Isabella Melendez – Juvenile Freeskate

Robin Granat – Masters Fiesta Tango (Completes Pre Bronze Dance Test) Masters Hickory Hoedown

Amanda Hsu – Senior MIF

Tiffany Pilkin – Senior MIF

Test Results – September 2016

TEST RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 2016

Aevia Reale – Pre Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/

Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Samantha Sanchez – Pre Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm

Blues/Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance

Test)

Sara Tennyson- Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/

Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Flora Lee – Pre Preliminary MIF

Livia Ilasz – Juvenile MIF

Tessa Lytle – Intermediate Freeskate

Hannah Van Vleet – Junior MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Emma Jang – Senior Freeskate

Best of Luck to our Regional Competitors!

reg-small

 

Albrechtovics, Nikolett

Battaglia, Ava
Buckenberger, Jacquelin
Cavuoto, Cassandra
Falletta, Jillian
Farro, Anna
Fialkowski, Dana
Giralt,Sophia
Haviland, Kristina
Kaminski,Summer
Koons, Kelly
Le, Ashley
Lu, Tony
Mischuk, Chelsea
Nazarko, Alexa
Neivert, Sara
Ricca, Taylor
Rivkin, Dalia
Ross, Shea
Rossi, Steven
Rusin, Natalia
Schach,Eliana
Sloboda,Ava
Sun,Willie
Utley, Lana
Utley, Maliah
Vecchio, Adrian
Vernikov, Anna
Way, Farrah
Yampolsky, Robert

Zhang, Katie

Test Results – August 2016

TESTS PASSED – AUGUST 2016

Sasha Terebetsky – Pre Preliminary MIF

Sara Tennyson – Pre Preliminary MIF

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary MIF

Kellie Rice – Pre Preliminary MIF

Catherine Parelli – Pre Preliminary MIF/Freeskate

Victoria Parelli – Pre Preliminary MIF/Freeskate

Olivia Parelli – Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary and

Preliminary Freeskate

Eleanor Tietjen – PrelIminary MIF

Kayla Creagh – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Eugene Osetskyy – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Julia Feldman – Juvenile MIF

Adrianna Codispoti – Juvenile MIF

Adrian Vecchio – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Freeskate

Ava Battaglia – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Freeskate

Arissa Ng – Intermediate MIF

Rachel Peverly – Intermediate MIF

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate MIF/Preliminary Freeskate

Gabriella Gibson – Intermediate MIF/Pre Preliminary and

Preliminary Freeskate

Dana Fialkowski – Novice Freeskate

Eliana Schach – Novice Freeskate

Summer Kaminski – Junior MIF

Jenna McKlusky – Junior MIF

Sofia Zotti – Junior MIF

Francesca Gerard – Junior MIF

Cassandra Cavuoto – Junior MIF

Noel Lethbridge – Adult Gold MIF/Adult Gold Freeskate

Nancy Goenawan – Adult Bronze Pairs

Alicia DeLalio – Fifth Figure Test

Robin Granat – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango/Masters Swing Dance/Masters Cha Cha        COMPLETES PRELIMINARY DANCE TEST

Ashley Bain – Argentine Tango/Quickstep

Test Results – July 2016

TEST RESULTS – JULY 2016

Eleanor Tietjen – Pre Preliminary MIF

Misha Shintaku – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Francesca O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Livia Ilasz – Pre Juvenile MIF

Keira Lau – Intermediate MIF

Willie Sun – Novice MIF

Brianna Llanos – Novice MIF

Anna Vernikov – Novice Freeskate

Jacqueline Buckerberger – Novice Freeskate

Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Freeskate

Kelly Lau – Junior MIF

Allison Mulvaney – Senior MIF

Keri Zhang – Senior MIF

Susan Dumont – Adult Paso Doble

(Completes Adult Pre Gold Dance Test)

Alexandros  Gaffney – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile MIF

Simone Kim – Quickstep/Westminster Waltz (Completes Gold Dance Test)

Tiffany Wu – Tango Romantica/Rhumba

Bianca Plantamura – Rhumba

Test Results – July 2016

TEST RESULTS – JULY 2016

Eleanor Tietjen – Pre Preliminary MIF

Misha Shintaku – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Francesca O’Brien – Preliminary MIF

Livia Ilasz – Pre Juvenile MIF

Keira Lau – Intermediate MIF

Willie Sun – Novice MIF

Brianna Llanos – Novice MIF

Anna Vernikov – Novice Freeskate

Jacqueline Buckerberger – Novice Freeskate

Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Freeskate

Kelly Lau – Junior MIF

Allison Mulvaney – Senior MIF

Keri Zhang – Senior MIF

Susan Dumont – Adult Paso Doble

(Completes Adult Pre Gold Dance Test)

Alexandros  Gaffney – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile MIF

Simone Kim – Quickstep/Westminster Waltz (Completes Gold Dance Test)

Tiffany Wu – Tango Romantica/Rhumba

Bianca Plantamura – Rhumba

Congratulations to our Sectional Competitors!

Group Pic

2016 US National Qualifiers: Tony Lu, Junior Men (Bronze Medal), Nikki Albrechtovics, Intermediate Ladies (Bronze Medal), Stephen Rossi, Intermediate Pairs (Silver Medal with Paige Ruggeri, Garden State FSC), and Valerie Sroka, Juvenile Dance, (Pewter Medal with Sam Hodman, Starlight)

2016 Sectional Team:

Fiona Kim (Junior Ladies – 13th Place), Tony Lu (Junior Men – 3rd Place), Chelsea Mischuk (Novice Ladies – 10th Place), Philip Reyman (Novice Men – 12th Place), Nikki Albrechtovics (Intermediate Ladies – 3rd Place), Elliot Jang (Intermediate Men – 7th Place), Steven Rossi (Intermediate Pairs – 2nd Place), Robert Yampolsky (Juvenile Boys – 6th Place), Willie Sun (Juvenile Boys – 11th Place) and Valerie Sroka (Juvenile Dance – 4th Place).

Congratulations to Ed Cossitt for being awarded the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judges Award!

Ed Cossitt, the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judge Award Winner

Ed Cossitt, the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judge Award Winner

Test Results – August 2015

TEST RESULTS – AUGUST 2015

Trinity Cirinelli – Pre Preliminary MIF

Alexa Bruni – Pre Preliminary MIF

Madison Campisi – Pre Preliminary MIF

Harlow Yappen – Pre Preliminary MIF

Hannah Gallagher – Pre Preliminary MIF

Emma Oscilowski – Pre Preliminary

Grace Jenison – Preliminary MIF

Gabriella Rodek – Preliminary MIF

Taylor Shawgo – Preliminary MIF

Noel Lethbridge – Adult Pre Bronze/Bronze MIF

Jonathan Lai – Willow Waltz/Ten Fox/Hickory Hoedown (completes Bronze Dance test)

Annika Dahlgren – American Waltz/Rocker Foxtrot

Susan Dumont – Adult American Waltz (Completes Adult Silver Dance Test)

Angela Maliakal – Tango

Tiffany Wu – Argentine Tango/Viennese Waltz

Ayano Endo – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Farrah Way – Intermediate Freeskate

Anna Ganyeyeva – Intermediate MIF

Sophia Giralt – Intermediate Freeskate

Sofia Zotti – Novice MIF/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Shea Ross – Novice MIF

Anna Farro – Junior MIF

Congratulations to Alexa Nazarko! State Games of America Intermediate National Champion!

Alexa State Games Of America

State Games of America National Champion Alexa Nazarko