2015-2016 Club Awards Picnic is July 17, 2016

SAVE THE DATE!

Club Awards Picnic is July 17, 2016.

2016-2017 Membership Renewal

It is membership renewal time!

Click HERE to renew your membership.

Click HERE for an explanation of membership categories.

Congratulations to Deana Sroka! SKATING IS FOREVER! (A North Jersey FSC Motto)

Congratulations to Deana Sroka!  SKATING IS FOREVER!

Deana qualified for Championship Intermediate/Novice!

Championship Ladies Intermediate/Novice

Championship Ladies Intermediate/Novice

Meet the rest of our 2016 US Adult National Team!

Pamela Federbusch, Master's Solo Dance, Dramatic and Light Intertainment

Pamela Federbusch, Master’s Solo Dance, Dramatic and Light Entertainment

Gold Ladies, Light Entertainment, Championship Pairs

Tara Cioppa, Gold Ladies, Light Entertainment, Championship Pairs

Rick Breitweiser, Gold Men, Light Entertainment, Dramatic

Rick Breitweiser, Gold Men, Light Entertainment, Dramatic

New Jersey Black Diamonds Preliminary Team Earns Silver in Hershey!

Silver for Preliminary!

Silver for Preliminary!

Preliminary Hershey Pose

Preliminay Line Hershey

New Jersey Black Diamonds Beginner 1 Red and Beginner 1 Blue Medal at Hershey!

Congratulations! NJ Black Diamonds  1st place Beginner 1 Red! 3rd place Beginner 1 Blue ! 2016 Hershey Synchro Invitational Hershey PA


             NJ Black Diamonds
         1st place Beginner 1 Red!
         3rd place Beginner 1 Blue !
  2016 Hershey Synchro Invitational
                    Hershey PA

Congratulations to our 2016 US National Figure Skating Championship Skaters

Sam Hodman and Valerie Sroka, Juv Dance; Nikki Albrechtovics, Int Ladies; Paige Ruggeri and Steven Rossi, Int Pairs, and holding a picture of Tony Lu, Junior Men (Tony could no attend)

Sam Hodman and Valerie Sroka, Juv Dance; Nikki Albrechtovics, Int Ladies; Paige Ruggeri and Steven Rossi, Int Pairs, and holding a picture of Tony Lu, Junior Men (Tony could no attend)

Tony Lu, 6th pl. Junior Men, Paige Ruggeri & Steven Rossi, 7th pl. Intermediate Pairs, Nikolett Albrechtovics, 10th pl. Intermediate Ladies, Valerie Sroka & Sam Hodman, 10th pl. Juvenile Dance

Best of Luck to our NJ Black Diamonds!

Synchro Season has started! Click HERE to see Beginner Red and Preliminary Team Photos:

Beginner Red Preliminary Team

 

 

Congratulations to our Sectional Competitors!

Group Pic

2016 US National Qualifiers: Tony Lu, Junior Men (Bronze Medal), Nikki Albrechtovics, Intermediate Ladies (Bronze Medal), Stephen Rossi, Intermediate Pairs (Silver Medal with Paige Ruggeri, Garden State FSC), and Valerie Sroka, Juvenile Dance, (Pewter Medal with Sam Hodman, Starlight)

2016 Sectional Team:

Fiona Kim (Junior Ladies – 13th Place), Tony Lu (Junior Men – 3rd Place), Chelsea Mischuk (Novice Ladies – 10th Place), Philip Reyman (Novice Men – 12th Place), Nikki Albrechtovics (Intermediate Ladies – 3rd Place), Elliot Jang (Intermediate Men – 7th Place), Steven Rossi (Intermediate Pairs – 2nd Place), Robert Yampolsky (Juvenile Boys – 6th Place), Willie Sun (Juvenile Boys – 11th Place) and Valerie Sroka (Juvenile Dance – 4th Place).

Congratulations to our 2016 North Atlantic Competitors and Sectional Qualifiers!

North Jersey has qualified 10 (TEN) skaters for upcoming sectional championships as follows:

Fiona Kim (Junior Ladies), Tony Lu (Junior Men), Chelsea Mischuk (Novice Ladies), Philip Reyman (Novice Men), Nikki Albrechtovics (Intermediate Ladies), Elliot Jang (Intermediate Men), Steven Rossi (Intermediate Pairs), Robert Yampolsky (Juvenile Boys), Willie Sun (Juvenile Boys) and Valerie Sroka (Juvenile Dance).

2016 North Atlantic Regional Results:

Juvenile Girls Final Round:

14th: Summer Kaminski

19th: Katie Zhang

20th: Taylor Ricca

21st: Shea Ross

Juvenile Girls QR Group B

4th: Taylor Ricca

12th: Jillian Falletta

Juvenile Girls QR Group C

7th: Lana Utley

11th: Emilee Rose Rodolfo

Juvenile Girls QR Group D

4th: Shea Ross

6th: Sara Neivert

8th: Maliah Utley

Juvenile Girls QR Group E

3rd: Summer Kaminski

Juvenile Girls QR Group F

3rd: Katie Zhang

Juvenile Boys Final Round:

Silver Medal: Robert Yampolsky (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Pewter Medal: Willie Sun (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Intermediate Ladies QR Group A

2nd: Eliana Schach

Intermediate Ladies QR Group C

4th: Bobbie Waugaman

9th: Sophia Giralt

Intermediate Ladies QR Group D

2nd: Brooke Tufts

7th: Dana Fialkowski

13th: Maddy Roberts

Intermediate Ladies QR Group E

1st: Nikki ALbrechtovics

3rd: Anna Vernikov

14th: Farrah Way

Intermediate Ladies Finals:

Bronze Medal: Nikki Albrechtovics (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

7th: Anna Vernikov

8th: Brooke Tufts

12th: Bobbie Waugaman

17th: Eliana Schach

Intermediate Men’s Final:

Gold Medal: Elliot Jang (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

8th: Kenneth Lai

9th: Jonathan Lai

Novice Ladies QR Group A:

4th: Ashley Le

Novice Ladies QR Group B:

1st: Chelsea Mischuk

2nd: Haley Yao

8th: Anna Farro

9th: Alexa Nazarko

Novice Ladies Final:

Pewter Medal: Chelsea Mischuk (Qualifies for Eastern sectional)

5th: Haley Yao

12th: Ashley Le

13th: Anna Farro

Novice Men’s Final:

Bronze Medal: Philip Reyman (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Junior Ladies Final:

Silver Medal: Fiona Kim (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

18th: Megan Belgrave

19th: Hannah Gottfried

21st: Olivia Awe

 

 

Congratulations to Tony Lu for your 6th & 7th place results at the ISU Junior Grand Prix!

Well Done!

Tony Lu

Tony Lu