2011 Eastern Sectional

2011 Eastern Sectional

Chris Wan – 5th Place Senior Men
Shiochee Liang – 8th Place Novice Men

International Trophey of Lyon Dance Competition

Valentina Rudchenko – 14th Place

2011 North Atlantic Regional Championships

2011 North Atlantic Regional Championships

Dalia Rivkin: Juvenile Girls Gold Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Lawrence Lung: Intermediate Mens Gold Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Christopher Wan: Senior Men Bronze Medalist, Qualifies for Eastern Sectional!
Joshua Lidberg: Juvenile Boys Bronze Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Fiona Kim: Intermediate Ladies Pewter Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Shiochee Liang: Novice Men Pewter Medalist, Qualifies for Eastern Sectional!
Monika Chung, Junior Ladies, 5th Place Final Round
Larry Loupolver: Juvenile Boys, 5th Place, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!

Other Final Round Placements:
Nicolette Tomasini, Senior Ladies
Simone Kim, Novice ladies
Elisabeth O’Neill, Intermediate Ladies
Hannah Gottfried, Juvenile Girls

Initial Round Placements:
Olivia Halevy, Novice Ladies
Emma Jang, Juvenile Ladies
Caroline Keefe, Intermediate Ladies
Molly Massarelli, Novice Ladies
Elizabeth Quinn, Juvenile Ladies
Francesca Timpanaro, Intermediate Ladies
Alexandra Zimmermann, Juvenile Girls
Esther Pesochin, Pre-Juvenile Non-Qualifying

2010 Mid-Atlantic Competition

Mid-Atlantics – September 2010

GOLD MEDALS
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Short/Intermediate FS (Final)
Brook Tufts – No Test Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Larry Loupolover – Juvenile Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Monika Chung – Junior Short
Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short/Long/ FS (Final)
Joshua Lidberg – Juvenile Freestyle
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Long

FOURTH PLACE
Monika Chung – Junior Long
Cassidy Herko – No Test Freestyle
Melanie Migliorato – No Test Freestyle
Chris Wan – Senior Long
Katelyn Villarie – No Test Freestyle

FIFTH PLACE
Monika Chung – Junior Freestyle (final)
Taylor Clark – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Taylor Ricca – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
Johanna Clark – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Chris Wan – Senior Short/Freestyle (final)
Anna Farro – Preliminary Freestyle
Olivia Halevy – Novice Short
Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Short
Simone Kim – Novice Short
Molly Massarelli – Novice Short
Elisabeth O’Neill – Intermediate Short
Esther Pesochin – Pre Juvenile Freestyle
Elizabeth Quinn – Juvenile Freestyle
Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short
Alexandra Zimmermann – Juvenile Freestyle

2010 Lake Place Dance Competition

RESULTS FROM LAKE PLACID DANCE COMPETITION

SILVER MEDAL
Paul Bellantuono (NJFSC) with partner Sameena Sheikh (Skating Club of Detroit)

Named to International Selection Pool, Team USA

2010 Charter Oak Open

RESULTS FROM CHARTER OAK OPEN 2010

GOLD MEDALS
Joshua Lidberg – Juvenile Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freestyle
Ella Mizrahi – Intermediate Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Ella Mizrahi – Intermediate Short
Ashley Shook – Novice Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
Hannah Gottfried – 6th Place/Juvenile Freestyle
Elisabeth O’Neill – 7th Place/Intermediate Short
11th Place/Intermediate Freestyle
Emma Jang – 15th Place/Juvenile Freestyle

2010 Hershey Open

RESULTS FROM THE HERSHEY OPEN 2010

BRONZE MEDALS
Jennifer Levy – No Test Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
Taylor Ricca – 4th Place/No Test Freestyle
Thomas Wynne – 6th Place/No Test Freestyle
Danielle Baran – 7th Place/Preliminary Freestyle
Savannah Beck – 11th Place/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

2010 Cranberry Open

RESULTS FROM THE CRANBERRY OPEN 2010

GOLD MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Juvenile Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Shiochee Liang – Novice Short/Novice Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Juvenile Freetyle (final round)

OTHER PLACINGS
Dalia Rivkin – 6th Place – Intermediate Short
4th Place – Intermediate Short (final round)

2010 Liberty Open Competition

2010 LIBERTY OPEN COMPETITION

SILVER MEDALS
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Short Program
Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Freestyle

Fifth Place
Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short Program
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Freestyle

Sixth Place
Larry Loupolover – Juvenile Freestyle

Twelth Place
Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle