Results from the 2018 Philadelphia Summer Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Antonella Falzarano – No Test Freeskate (QR)

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Freeskate

Tony Lu – Senior Short

Paige Parlapiano – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

​Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

​Tony Lu – Senior Freeskate

​Aiden Hogg – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

​4th Place – Harper Schmid – No Test Freeskate (QR)

​5th Place – Adelyn Hoo – Preliminary Freeskate

​5th Place – Estelle Riley – High Beginner Freeskate

​5th Place – Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate Short/Freeskate

​6th Place – Antonella Falzarano – No Test Freeskate (FR) ​

6th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (FR) ​

6th Place – Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short

​7th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Preliminary Freeskate ​

8th Place – Harper Schmid – No Test Freeskate (FR) ​

9th Place – Victoria Shikata – No Test Freeskate

​11th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (FR)

Results from 2018 Skate Wilmington

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 SKATE WILMINGTON

GOLD MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Jedediah Pencinger – Adult Silver Men

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Jonathan Lai – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Compulsories/Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Anabel Baxter – No Test Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

6th Place – Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

6th Place – Amanda Hsu – Junior Freeskate

9th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

9th Place – Summer Kaminski – Junior Short

10th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

13th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Short

21st Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Hershey Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 HERSHEY OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

​Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate (QR) ​

Anissa Mamaev- Freeskate 4 Program ​

Kirk Haugeto – Pre Juvenile Freeskate ​

Sara Neivert – Novice Freeskate (QR & FR)

SILVER MEDALS

​Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate (FR) ​

Anissa Mamaev – Freeskate 4 Compulsories ​

Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1 Compulsories ​

Dasha Portnov – Freeskate 5 Program

BRONZE MEDALS

​Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Compulsories ​

Ava Montaruli – Freeskate 4 Program ​

Lana Clesca – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

​Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

OTHER PLACINGS

​4th Place – Sara Neivert – Novice Short

​4th Place – Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

​5th Place – Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

​6th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

​7th Place – Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1 Program

​7th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Freeskate

​8th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short/Freeskate

 

Results from Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Combined Solo Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien and Steven Wei – Juvenile Pattern Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

Brooke Tufts – Novice Combined Solo Dance

 

Results from the 2018 Lake Placid Figure Skating Competition

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 LAKE PLACID FIGURE SKATING COMPETITION

GOLD MEDALS

Paige Parlapiano – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate Freeskate

Natalia Rusin – Intermediate (TT) Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Sara Neivert – Novice Short

Jill Baker – Preliminary Freeskate

Claire Ferguson – No Test Freeskate

Alexandra Perez – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate

5th Place  – Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

5th Place –  Alden Hogg – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Harper Schnid – No Test Freeskate

6th Place – Sara Neivert – Novice Freeskate

6th Place – Adelyn Hoo – Preliminary Freeskate

7th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Preliminary Freeskate

7th Place – Ashley Le – Junior Short

9th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Talia Kruzhkov – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

13th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Freeskate

16th Place – Eliana Schach – Senior Freeskate

16th Place – Ashley Le – Junior Freeskate

20th Place – Eliana Schach – Senior Short

22nd Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

26th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Chesapeake Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 CHESAPEAKE OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Emma Howard – Basic 4 Program

Catalina Narvaez – Freeskate 4 Program

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Compulsories/Pre Preliminary Jumps

Kristina Haviland – Bron\ze Solo Pattern Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Compulsories/Pre Preliminary Spins

Tony Lu – Senior Short/Senior Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Jumps

Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Pattern Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Alexandra Dionisio – High Beginner Freeskae

5th Place – Amy Rodak – No Test Freeskate

5th Place – Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

7th Place – Anna Sophia O’Brien & Steven Wei – Juvenile Combined Dance

8th Place – Jonathan Lai – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance

15th Place – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Results from the Edward G. Pickens 2018

RESULTS FROM THE EDWARD G. PICKENS 2018

GOLD MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Pattern Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

9th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Results from the 2018 Atlanta Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 ATLANTA OPEN

Kristina Haviland

2nd Place – Juvenile Short

3d Place – Juvenile Combined Solo Dance

4th Place – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

7th Place – Juvenile Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Garden State Games

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 GARDEN STATE GAMES

2018 gsg ijs results     2018 GSG 6.0 Results

GOLD MEDALS

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Ashley Le – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate

Amanda Hsu – Junior Short

Eliana Schach – Senior Short

Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

Rachel Hershowitz – High Beginner Compulsories

Wren Cindirch – Juvenile (TT) Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate (TT) Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Kirk Haugeto – Preliminary Freeskate

Makalya Hamilton – No Test Spins

Kristina Haviland – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Anabel Baxter – No Test Freeskate

Emma Howard – Basic 4 Program

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

Lauren Thomases – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate

Amanda Hsu – Junior Freeskate

Eliana Schach – Senior Freeskate

Gabriella DiGeronimo – High Beginner Compulsories

Emma Oscilowski – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

Wren Cindrich – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Victoria Haviland – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate/Novice Spins

Emily Lockwood – Beginner Freeskate

Estella Riley – High Beginner Freeskate

Maci Gnecco – High Beginner Freeskate

Kelly Dudonis – Basic 4 Program

Catalina Narvaez – Freeskate 5 Program

Makalya Hamilton – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

Serena Decatrel – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate/Novice Spins

Blythe Dudley – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Oleysa Naryshkina – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Harlow Yappen – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

Rachel Hershkowitz – High Beginner Freeskate

Amy Rodak – No Test Freeskate

Christelle Jan Villarama – Basic 4 Program

Victoria Shikata – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4h Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

4th Place – Manali Patel – Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Gabriella DiGeronimo – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Jacqueline Lee – No Test Freeskate

4th Place – Rylen Lukanin – Basic 3 Program

4th Place – Megan Lutz – Basic 4 Program

4th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Preliminary Freeskate

4th Place – Makalya Hamilton – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

5th Place – Alexandra Dionisio – High Beginner Freeskate

5th Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Olga Bogatova – Pre Preliminary (TT) Program

5th Place – Sarah Fasanaro – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

5th Place – Ariana Platonova – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

6th Place – Dasha Portnov – Freeskate 4 Program

8th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Short

Withdrawn

Sofia Zotti – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Sofia Cadabel  – Freeskate 2 Program

Results from the 2018 Garren Invitational

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 GARREN INVITATIONAL

 

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate (TT) Freeskate/Intermediate

Spins/Bronze Pattern Dance

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile (TT) Freeskate/Juvenile Jumps

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Jumps