2021 US Figure Skating National Solo Dance Championships

Senior Solo Combined Dance

Gold Medal – Brooke Tufts

Silver Shadow Dance

6th – Gloria Wang with partner Cherie Sun (Princeton FSC)

Intermediate Solo Dance Combined

11th – Gloria Wang

2021 US Figure Skating Novice Junior Challenge Skate

Novice Men

Bronze Medal – Lucius Kazanecki

Novice Dance

Gold Medal – Sylvia Li and Rowan LeCog (SCNY)

Bronze Medal – Anna Sophia O’Brien and Steven Wei (All Year FSC)

Jinior Men

Gold Medal – Robert Yampolsky

Challenge Cup 2021

Pre-Juvenile Girls

Bronze Medal – Searle Canci Conches

Juvenile Pattern Dance

Gold Medal – Rylen Lukanin (LAFSC) and Patrick O’Brien

Silver Medal – Sophia and Nicholas Karatshov

Juvenile Free Dance

Silver Medal – Rylen Lukanin (LAFSC) and Patrick O’Brien

Bronze Medal – Sophia and Nicholas Karatshov

Excel Preliminary Plus Girls

4th – Samaiya July

Dallas Cannon Classic

Senior Solo Combined Dance:

Gold Medal – Brooke Tufts

Novice Solo Combined Dance:

Gold Medal – Anna Sophia O’Brien

Silver Solo Pattern Dance:

Gold Medal – Anna Sophia O’Brien

Novice Pattern Dance:  

Gold Medal – Anna Sophia O’Brien and partner, Steven Wei

Silver Medal – Syliva Li and partner, Rowan LeCoq (SCNY)

Novice Free Dance:

Gold Medal – Sylvia Li and partner, Rowan LeCoq (SCNY)

4th – Anna Sophia O’Brien and partner, Steven Wei

Juvenile Pattern Dance:

Bronze Medal – Rylen Lukanin and partner, Patrick O’Brien

Juvenile Free Dance:

Bronze Medal – Rylen Lukanin and partner, Patrick O’Brien

2021 Middle Atlantic Figure Skating Championships

Intermediate Ladies Group A

Gold Medal -Paige Parlapiano

7th – Dasha Portnov

Intermediate Ladies Group B

Silver Medal – Olivia Donayre

Novice Ladies

6th – Jillian Falletta

Intermediate Men

Gold Medal – Kirk Haugeto

Junior Men

Gold Medal – Robert Yampolsky

Juvenile Girls Group A

6th – Audrey Steinbach

Juvenile Girls Group C

4th – Harper Schmid

Excel Intermediate Plus Ladies

Silver Medal – Claire Ferguson

Bronze Medal – Alexandra Perez

7th – Estela Maya

Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B

Bronze Medal – Anna Chang

4th – Riley Toste

Excel Pre-Juvenile Plus Girls

7th – Jacqueline Lee

Excel Preliminary Plus Girls Group A

Bronze Medal – Maia Mamaev

Pre-Juvenile Girls Group A

6th – Nika Meshkova

Pre-Juvenile Girls Group B

Silver Medal – Anissa Mamaev

4th – Marina Li

Preliminary Girls Group A

5th – Rachel Tan

No-Test Girls Group A

4th – Amelia Linhardt

No-Test Girls Group B

4th – Petra Shabalina

2021 Excel National Festival

Silver Medal

Sara Neivert, Senior Ladies

Bronze Medal

Alexandra Perez, Intermediate Ladies

Other

8th pl., Claire Ferguson, Intermediate Plus Ladies

2021 Cranberry Cup (Elite International)

6th pl., Robert Yampolsky, Junior Men

2021 Cranberry Open

Gold Medal

Amanda Hsu, Junior Ladies SP Group A

Silver Medal

Rachel Tan, Pre-preliminary Girls

Bronze Medal

Amanda Hsu, Junior Ladies FS Group A

Other

5th pl., Anissa Mamaev, Pre-Juvenile Girls FS

10th pl., Maia Mamaev, Preliminary Plus Girls Excel

2021 Hershey Open

Gold Medal

Audrey Steinbach, Juvenile Girls FS Group B

Ava Montaruli, Excel Preliminary Girls

Benjamin Shmerkin, Basic 3 Group A

Cameron Hestevold, Excel Junior Ladies FS

Paige Parlapiano, Intermediate Ladies Group A

Petra Shabalina, Excel High Beginner Girls Group A

Silver Medal

Adelyn Hoo, Juvenile Girls SP Only

Riley Toste, No Test Girls Group B

Bronze Medal

Amelia Linhardt, No Test Girls Group C

Audrey Steinbach, Juvenile Girls SP Only

Grace Gu, No Test Girls Group D

Kiera Kwiatkowski, Excel Beginner Girls Group C

Other

4th pl., Alexandra Dionisio, No Test Girls Group E

5th pl., Gabriella Digeronimo, Excel Pre-preliminary Girls Group C

5th pl., Harper Schmid, Juvenile Girls FS Group A

5th pl., Kelly Dudonis, Excel Beginner Girls Group D

6th pl., Adelyn Hoo, Juvenile Girls FS Group B

6th pl., Emma Howard, Excel Beginner Girls Group D

6th pl., Searle Conches, Pre-Juvenile Girls Group A

7th pl., Anna De Simone-Kiss, Excel High Beginner Girls Group B

8th pl., Zoe Mogen, Excel High Beginner Girls Group A

9th pl., Brianna Zubatov, Junior Ladies

9th pl., Catherine Chandler, Excel Intermediate Plus Ladies FS

14th pl., Jennifer Allan, Novice Ladies

2021 Chesapeake Open

Gold Medal

Brooke Tufts, Senior Solo Combined Dance

Gloria Wang, Silver Shadow Dance

Jillian Falletta, Novice Ladies

Silver Medal

Anna Sophia O’Brien, Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Bronze Medal

Anna Sophia O’Brien, Novice Combined Dance with Steven Wei (All Year FSC)

Gloria Wang, Intermediate Solo Combined Dance

Other

5th pl., Patrick O’Brien, Juvenile Combined Dance with Rylen Lukanin (LA FSC)

6th pl., Anna Sophia O’Brien, Novice Solo Combined Dance

6th pl., Sophia and Nicholas Kartashov, Juvenile Combined Dance

6th pl., Emma Oscilowski – Junior Solo Combined Dance

7th pl., Emma Oscilowski – Pre-Gold Solo Pattern Dance