Congratulations to Eliana Schach for her Performances at the 2018 US Collegiate Figure Skating Championships!

Results from the 2018 US Collegiate Championships

9th Place, Eliana Schach, Senior Ladies Short

8th Place, Eliana Schach, Senior Ladies Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Philadelphia Summer Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Antonella Falzarano – No Test Freeskate (QR)

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Freeskate

Tony Lu – Senior Short

Paige Parlapiano – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

​Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

​Tony Lu – Senior Freeskate

​Aiden Hogg – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

​4th Place – Harper Schmid – No Test Freeskate (QR)

​5th Place – Adelyn Hoo – Preliminary Freeskate

​5th Place – Estelle Riley – High Beginner Freeskate

​5th Place – Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate Short/Freeskate

​6th Place – Antonella Falzarano – No Test Freeskate (FR) ​

6th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (FR) ​

6th Place – Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short

​7th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Preliminary Freeskate ​

8th Place – Harper Schmid – No Test Freeskate (FR) ​

9th Place – Victoria Shikata – No Test Freeskate

​11th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (FR)

Results from 2018 Skate Wilmington

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 SKATE WILMINGTON

GOLD MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Jedediah Pencinger – Adult Silver Men

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Jonathan Lai – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Compulsories/Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Anabel Baxter – No Test Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

6th Place – Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

6th Place – Amanda Hsu – Junior Freeskate

9th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

9th Place – Summer Kaminski – Junior Short

10th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

13th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Short

21st Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Hershey Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 HERSHEY OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

​Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate (QR) ​

Anissa Mamaev- Freeskate 4 Program ​

Kirk Haugeto – Pre Juvenile Freeskate ​

Sara Neivert – Novice Freeskate (QR & FR)

SILVER MEDALS

​Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate (FR) ​

Anissa Mamaev – Freeskate 4 Compulsories ​

Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1 Compulsories ​

Dasha Portnov – Freeskate 5 Program

BRONZE MEDALS

​Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Compulsories ​

Ava Montaruli – Freeskate 4 Program ​

Lana Clesca – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

​Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

OTHER PLACINGS

​4th Place – Sara Neivert – Novice Short

​4th Place – Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

​5th Place – Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

​6th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

​7th Place – Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1 Program

​7th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Freeskate

​8th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short/Freeskate

 

Results from Lake Placid Ice Dance Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Combined Solo Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien and Steven Wei – Juvenile Pattern Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

Brooke Tufts – Novice Combined Solo Dance

 

Results from the 2018 Lake Placid Figure Skating Competition

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 LAKE PLACID FIGURE SKATING COMPETITION

GOLD MEDALS

Paige Parlapiano – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate Freeskate

Natalia Rusin – Intermediate (TT) Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Sara Neivert – Novice Short

Jill Baker – Preliminary Freeskate

Claire Ferguson – No Test Freeskate

Alexandra Perez – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate

5th Place  – Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

5th Place –  Alden Hogg – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Harper Schnid – No Test Freeskate

6th Place – Sara Neivert – Novice Freeskate

6th Place – Adelyn Hoo – Preliminary Freeskate

7th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Preliminary Freeskate

7th Place – Ashley Le – Junior Short

9th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Talia Kruzhkov – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

13th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Freeskate

16th Place – Eliana Schach – Senior Freeskate

16th Place – Ashley Le – Junior Freeskate

20th Place – Eliana Schach – Senior Short

22nd Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

26th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Chesapeake Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 CHESAPEAKE OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Emma Howard – Basic 4 Program

Catalina Narvaez – Freeskate 4 Program

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Compulsories/Pre Preliminary Jumps

Kristina Haviland – Bron\ze Solo Pattern Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Compulsories/Pre Preliminary Spins

Tony Lu – Senior Short/Senior Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Jumps

Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Pattern Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Alexandra Dionisio – High Beginner Freeskae

5th Place – Amy Rodak – No Test Freeskate

5th Place – Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

7th Place – Anna Sophia O’Brien & Steven Wei – Juvenile Combined Dance

8th Place – Jonathan Lai – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance

15th Place – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Results from the Edward G. Pickens 2018

RESULTS FROM THE EDWARD G. PICKENS 2018

GOLD MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Pattern Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

9th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Results from the 2018 Atlanta Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 ATLANTA OPEN

Kristina Haviland

2nd Place – Juvenile Short

3d Place – Juvenile Combined Solo Dance

4th Place – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

7th Place – Juvenile Freeskate