Results from 2013 Winter Escapade

Results from 2013 Winter Escapade

Gold Medal

Ashley Mooney – Basic Skills Freeskate 6

Silver Medal

Amanda Kalluf – Pre Preliminary Freeskate Group A

5th Place

Cassidy Herko – Preliminary Freeskate

6th Place

Cavan McGuire – No Test Freeskate Group B

RESULTS FROM THE 2013 NORTH ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2013 NORTH ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 ADVANCING TO THE 2013 EASTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!

Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Girls

Elliot Jang – Juvenile Boys

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Ladies

Lawrence Lung – Novice Men

Christopher Wan – Senior Men

 

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS:

 Ava Sloboda

Dalia Rivkin

Fiona Kim

Alexa Nazarko

Hannah Gottfried

Nikolett Albrechtovics

Lari Estridge

Emma Jang

Fiona Kim

 

GOLD MEDALS

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Ladies (final round – 2013 North Atlantic Regional Champion)

 SILVER MEDALS

Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

Lari Estridge – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

Emma Jang – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

 BRONZE MEDALS

Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Girls (final round – 2013 North Atlantic Regional Bronze Medalist)

Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Ladies (qualifying round)

 PEWTER MEDALS

Elliot Jang – Juvenile Boys (final round – 2013 North Atlantic Regional Pewter Medalist)

Melinda Hu – Novice Ladies (qualifying round)

Fiona Kim – Novice Ladies (qualifying round)

Lawrence Lung – Novice Men (final round 2013 North Atlantic Regional Pewter Medalist)

 ***********************************************************************************

OTHER PLACEMENTS

 5th Place – Ashley Le – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

5th Place – Alexandria Zimmermann – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

5th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

6th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

7th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

7th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

8th Place – Fiona Kim – Novice Ladies (final round)

8th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

9th Place – Katrina Wang –Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

10th Place – Kaitlyn Castelli – Senior Ladies (final round)

10th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

11th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

12th Place – Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

12th Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

13TH Place – Lari Estridge – Intermediate Ladies (final round)

13th Place – Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

13th Place – Harper Snyder – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

14th Place – Nicolette Tomasini- Senior Ladies (final round)

15th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Ladies (final round)

15th Place – Emma Jang  – Juvenile Girls (final round)

15th Place – Melinda Hu – Novice Ladies (final round)     

15th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Ladies (final round)

16th Place – Lisa Marie Zazi – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

17th Place – Beighley Berger – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

17th Place – Daniela Avagano – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

18th Place – Lindsey Jameson – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

23rd Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Girls (final round)

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 NATIONAL SOLO DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 NATIONAL SOLO DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Julie Neerhout        

            6th Place – Bronze Pattern Dance (Dance #2)

            7th Place – Bronze Pattern Dance (Dance #1)

            7th Place  – Final Standing

            10h Place – Intermediate Free Dance

 Ariel La Roche

            5TH Place – Pre Bronze Pattern Dance (Dance #1)

            7th Place – Pre Bronze Pattern Dance (Dance #2)

            6th Place – Final Standing

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile (qualifying round)

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Short/Novice Long (only)

SILVER MEDALS

Sheridan Figueroa – Preliminary Freestyle

 Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Freestyle (qualifying)

BRONZE MEDALS

 Tessa Lytle – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Ashley Le – Juvenile Freestyle

4th Place – Brooke Tufts – Pre Juvenile  Freestyle

4th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle

4th Place – Jasmine Namyotov – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – No Test Freestyle

5th Place – Melanie Migliorato – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

5th Place – Emma Snider – No Test Freestyle

6th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Long

7th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle

7th Place  –  Daniela Avagnano – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

7th Place – Lari Estridge – Intermediate Short (only)

8th Place – Taylor Ricca – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

8th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long

8th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann- Intermediate Short (only)

9th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short (only)

9th Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Freestyle

10th Place – Victoria Garrett – Juvenile Freestyle

11th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Freestyle

11th Place – Ava Sloboda – Juvenile (final)

11th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Intermediate Short (only)

12th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle

12th Place – Lindsey Jameson – Juvenile Freestyle

13th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Freestyle

14th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short    

15th Place  – Aerielle Kim – Intermediate Short (only)

18th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile (final)

 

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MORAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MORAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Jillian Falletta Showcase

Riley Marmon – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Ashley Le – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Brooke Tufts – Preliminary Freestyle

Tessa Lytle – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

SheridanFigueroa – Preliminary Freestyle

Lia Miele – Basic Skills 3

Charlotte Davis – Freeskate 5

Talia Kruzhkvo – Limited Beginner Test Track

SILVER MEDALS

Julia Hagan – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Tessa Lytle – Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Melinda Hu – Novice Freestyle

Kenneth Lai – No Test Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS

Talia Kruzhkov – Showcase

Anna Farro – Juvenile (qualifying round)

Taylor Ricca – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Jonathan Lai – No Test Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Emma Snider – No Test Freestyle

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – No Test Freestyle

4th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle

5th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle

5th Place – Madison Roberts – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

6th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Short

7th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle

8th Place – Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short

9th Place – Melindu Hu – Novice Short

9th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Ashley Le – Juvenile Freestyle

10th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle

11th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Freestyle

11th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short

11th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Short

12th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile (final round)

12th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Intermediate Short

12th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Freestyle

13th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Freestyle

13th Place – Harper Snyder – Intermediate Freestyle

14th Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

15th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long

15th Place – Victoria Garrett – Juvenile Freestyle

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MIAMI OPEN

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MIAMI OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

          Dalia Rivkin – Novice Freestyle/Junior Freestyle/Novice Short (Exhibition)

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 CRANBERRY OPEN

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 CRANBERRY OPEN

SILVER MEDALS

          Dalia Rivkin – Novice Short

          Emma Jang – Juvenile (Qualifying Round)

BRONZE MEDALS

          Dalia Rivkin – Novice Long

OTHER PLACINGS

          4th Place – Elliot Jang – Juvenile Freestyle

          11th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile (final round)

 

Test Results – August 2012

Hoi Shan Wu – Adult Pre Bronze MIF

Olivia Helf – Pre Preliminary MIF

Jordan Bernstein – Pre Preliminary MIF

Marcella Paradis – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF

Julia Hagan – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Hannah Mulvihill – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Emily Zhang – Pre Preliminary MIF

Ashlee Duenas – Preliminary MIF

Amanda Melfi – Preliminary Freestyle

Catherine Costagliola – Pre Juvenile MIF

Daniela Avagnano – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Freestyle/Juvenile  MIF

Carolyn Chiu – Juvenile MIF

Beighley Berger – Juvenile Freestyle

Nicolette Suberska – Juvenile Freestyle

Nichole Tatte – Intermediate Freestyle

Christina Dunham – Novice MIF

LawrenceLung- Novice Freestyle

Megan Ripley – Junior MIF

Jennifer Roszkowski – Junior Freestyle

Vanessa Quiles – Junior MIF

Amanda Lau – Senior MIF

Kaitlyn Castelli – Senior Freestyle

Simone Kim – Senior Freestyle

Test Results – June 2012

Sydney Ma – Pre Preliminary MIF

Christian Villarie – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Katelyn Villarie – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Shea Ross  Pre Juvenile MIF

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle

Anna Farro – Juvenile Freestyle

Emilee Rodolfo – Juvenile MIF

Tessa Lytle – Juvenile MIF

Clair Tomari-Leak – Juvenile MIF

David Lease – Adult Pre Bronze Freestyle/Adult Silver MIF

Bianca Plantamura – Paso Doble (Completes Pre Gold Level)

Wendy Drake Schneider – Fiesta Tango/Cha Cha

Joey Mitchell – Fiesta Tango

Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Free Skate

North Jersey Adults Wrap-up Season at the ISU Adult International in Oberstdorf, Germany

Go Team USA!

2012 ISU Adult International Figure Skating Championship Results:

Kyoko Hikita

5th Place, Silver Ladies II Interpretative

14th Place, Silver Ladies II Free Skate

Norie Kashimura

9th Place, Bronze Ladies II Interpretative

6th Place, Adult Pairs (with Tom Kohl)

Tom Kohl

Gold Medal, Bronze Men III Interpretative      

Silver Medal, Bronze Men III Free Skate

6th Place, Adult Pairs (with Norie Kashimura)

Rick Breitweiser

Silver Medal, Gold Men III Interpretative