RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile (qualifying round)

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Short/Novice Long (only)

SILVER MEDALS

Sheridan Figueroa – Preliminary Freestyle

 Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Freestyle (qualifying)

BRONZE MEDALS

 Tessa Lytle – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Ashley Le – Juvenile Freestyle

4th Place – Brooke Tufts – Pre Juvenile  Freestyle

4th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle

4th Place – Jasmine Namyotov – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – No Test Freestyle

5th Place – Melanie Migliorato – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

5th Place – Emma Snider – No Test Freestyle

6th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Long

7th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle

7th Place  –  Daniela Avagnano – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

7th Place – Lari Estridge – Intermediate Short (only)

8th Place – Taylor Ricca – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

8th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long

8th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann- Intermediate Short (only)

9th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short (only)

9th Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Freestyle

10th Place – Victoria Garrett – Juvenile Freestyle

11th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Freestyle

11th Place – Ava Sloboda – Juvenile (final)

11th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Intermediate Short (only)

12th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle

12th Place – Lindsey Jameson – Juvenile Freestyle

13th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Freestyle

14th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short    

15th Place  – Aerielle Kim – Intermediate Short (only)

18th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile (final)

 

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MORAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MORAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Jillian Falletta Showcase

Riley Marmon – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Ashley Le – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Brooke Tufts – Preliminary Freestyle

Tessa Lytle – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

SheridanFigueroa – Preliminary Freestyle

Lia Miele – Basic Skills 3

Charlotte Davis – Freeskate 5

Talia Kruzhkvo – Limited Beginner Test Track

SILVER MEDALS

Julia Hagan – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Tessa Lytle – Preliminary Compulsory Moves

Melinda Hu – Novice Freestyle

Kenneth Lai – No Test Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS

Talia Kruzhkov – Showcase

Anna Farro – Juvenile (qualifying round)

Taylor Ricca – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Jonathan Lai – No Test Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Emma Snider – No Test Freestyle

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – No Test Freestyle

4th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle

5th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle

5th Place – Madison Roberts – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

6th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Short

7th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle

8th Place – Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short

9th Place – Melindu Hu – Novice Short

9th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Ashley Le – Juvenile Freestyle

10th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle

11th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Freestyle

11th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short

11th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Short

12th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile (final round)

12th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Intermediate Short

12th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Freestyle

13th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Freestyle

13th Place – Harper Snyder – Intermediate Freestyle

14th Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

15th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long

15th Place – Victoria Garrett – Juvenile Freestyle

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MIAMI OPEN

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 MIAMI OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

          Dalia Rivkin – Novice Freestyle/Junior Freestyle/Novice Short (Exhibition)

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 CRANBERRY OPEN

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 CRANBERRY OPEN

SILVER MEDALS

          Dalia Rivkin – Novice Short

          Emma Jang – Juvenile (Qualifying Round)

BRONZE MEDALS

          Dalia Rivkin – Novice Long

OTHER PLACINGS

          4th Place – Elliot Jang – Juvenile Freestyle

          11th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile (final round)

 

Test Results – August 2012

Hoi Shan Wu – Adult Pre Bronze MIF

Olivia Helf – Pre Preliminary MIF

Jordan Bernstein – Pre Preliminary MIF

Marcella Paradis – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF

Julia Hagan – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Hannah Mulvihill – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Emily Zhang – Pre Preliminary MIF

Ashlee Duenas – Preliminary MIF

Amanda Melfi – Preliminary Freestyle

Catherine Costagliola – Pre Juvenile MIF

Daniela Avagnano – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Freestyle/Juvenile  MIF

Carolyn Chiu – Juvenile MIF

Beighley Berger – Juvenile Freestyle

Nicolette Suberska – Juvenile Freestyle

Nichole Tatte – Intermediate Freestyle

Christina Dunham – Novice MIF

LawrenceLung- Novice Freestyle

Megan Ripley – Junior MIF

Jennifer Roszkowski – Junior Freestyle

Vanessa Quiles – Junior MIF

Amanda Lau – Senior MIF

Kaitlyn Castelli – Senior Freestyle

Simone Kim – Senior Freestyle

Test Results – June 2012

Sydney Ma – Pre Preliminary MIF

Christian Villarie – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Katelyn Villarie – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Shea Ross  Pre Juvenile MIF

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle

Anna Farro – Juvenile Freestyle

Emilee Rodolfo – Juvenile MIF

Tessa Lytle – Juvenile MIF

Clair Tomari-Leak – Juvenile MIF

David Lease – Adult Pre Bronze Freestyle/Adult Silver MIF

Bianca Plantamura – Paso Doble (Completes Pre Gold Level)

Wendy Drake Schneider – Fiesta Tango/Cha Cha

Joey Mitchell – Fiesta Tango

Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Free Skate

North Jersey Adults Wrap-up Season at the ISU Adult International in Oberstdorf, Germany

Go Team USA!

2012 ISU Adult International Figure Skating Championship Results:

Kyoko Hikita

5th Place, Silver Ladies II Interpretative

14th Place, Silver Ladies II Free Skate

Norie Kashimura

9th Place, Bronze Ladies II Interpretative

6th Place, Adult Pairs (with Tom Kohl)

Tom Kohl

Gold Medal, Bronze Men III Interpretative      

Silver Medal, Bronze Men III Free Skate

6th Place, Adult Pairs (with Norie Kashimura)

Rick Breitweiser

Silver Medal, Gold Men III Interpretative

2011-2012 Award Party

 

2011-2012 Awards Party

2011-2012 Awards Party

Our annual award party will be held on Sunday, July 15, 2012 12 noon – 4 pm at the Knights of Columbus Hall, 79 Pascack Road, Washington Township (Bergen), NJ 07676.  see www.kofc5427.org for directions.

Click North Jersey Figure Skating Club Party to download the informational brochure!