Results from the 2016 US Adult National Figure Skating Championships

RESULTS – 2016 ADULT NATIONALS

GOLD MEDALS

      Tara Cioppa – Adult Gold Pairs and Adult Gold Light Entertainment

SILVER MEDALS

          Pam Federbusch – Adult Silver Solo Dance

          Rick Breitweiser – Adult Gold Dramatic

BRONZE MEDALS

         Rick Breitweiser – Adult Gold Men Free Skate and Adult Gold Light Entertainment

PEWTER MEDALS

          Pam Federbusch – Master’s Dramatic and Master’s Light Entertainment Interpretative

          Tara Cioppa – Championship Pairs

OTHER PLACINGS

          7th Place – Tara Cioppa – Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate

          12th Place – Deana Sroka – Championship Masters Intermediate/Novice Ladies Free Skate

2016 North Atlantic Special Achievement Awards

2016 North Atlantic Special Achievement Awards

Tiffany Wu with Olympic Gold Medalists Meryl Davis & Charlie White at the 2015 National Solo Dance Competition.

Congratulations to our 2015 US National Solo Dance Competitors!

 Pewter Medal: Lena Lewis, Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

7th Place  – Tiffany Wu – Senior Combined Solo Dance

8TH Place – Jonathan Lai – Bronze Solo Dance

8th Place – Wiffany Wu – Gold Solo Dance (Final)

8th Place – Julie Neerhout – Novice Combined Solo Dance

8th Place – Kenneth Lai – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

10th Place – Lena Lewis – Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

Tiffany WU

Tiffany Wu

Julie Neerhout

Julie Neerhout

Lena Lewis

Lena Lewis

Jonathan Lai

Jonathan Lai

Kenneth Lai

Kenneth Lai

 

Congratulations to Ed Cossitt for being awarded the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judges Award!

Ed Cossitt, the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judge Award Winner

Ed Cossitt, the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judge Award Winner

2014-2015 NJFSC Award Winners

2014-2015 NJFSC Award Winners:

2015 Gold Medals

Moves in the Field:

Isabella Smith

Nikolett Albrechtovics

Tessa Lytle

Eliana Schach

Kellie Jamin

Ashley Le

Chelsea Mischuk

Jheri Di Salvatore

Philip Reyman

Anna Vernikov

Ashley Bain

Freeskate

Shannon Tartleton

Katrina Wang

Anastassia Shifchik

Lari Estridge

Senior Solo Free Dance:

Tiffany Wu

Dance:

Rachel Oberman

Bianca Plantamura

Adult Gold:

Deborah Kopacz

Special Awards:

Ice Vault: Claire Galipeau

Staten Island: Nicolette Kadenko

Skylands: Lana Utley

Floyd Hall: Lauren Soga and Timmy Mitchell

Basic Skills Award – Anton Fomin

Adult Award – Tara Cioppa

Dance Award – Tiffany Wu

Freeskate Award – Steven Rossi

Most Improved – Robert Yampolsky

Junior Achievement Award – Kristina Haviland

Senior Achievement Award– Nikki Albrechtovics

President’s Award – Tiffany Wu, Steven Rossi

 

Results from the 2015 Morris Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 MORRIS OPEN

GOLD MEDALS
Jennifer Allan – No Test (WB) Girls Freeskate
Richard Breitweiser – Adult Gold Men Freeskate
Pamela Federbusch – Adult Master Ladies Freeskate
Kyoko Hikita – Adult Silver Ladies
Emma Jang – Junior Ladies Short/Junior Ladies Freeskate
Amanda Kalluf – Preliminary (WB) Girls Freeskate
Kenneth Lai – Intermediate Men Short
Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Ladies Short/Novice Ladies Freeskate
Olivia Parelli – Freeskat e 4 Program
Victoria Parelli – Freeskate 1 Program
Adrian Vecchio – No Test (WB) Boys Freeskate
Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Ladies Short
Robert Yampolsky – Juvenile Boys Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS
Alexandria Dionisio – Basic 2 Program
Norie Kashimura – Adult Silver Ladies
Jonathan Lai – Intermediate Men Short
Lena Lewis – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance
Julie Neerhout – Novice Solo Combined Pattern Dance

Francesca O’Brien – Basic 4 Program
Taylor Ricca – Juvenile Girls (QR)
Natalia Rusin – Pre Preliminary (WB) Freeskate
Eliana Schach – Intermediate Ladies Short
Laya Tuazon – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate
Brooke Tufts – Intermediate Ladies Short
Lana Utley – Pre Juvenile (WB) Freeskate
Tiffany Wu – Senior Solo Combined Dance/Gold Solo Pattern Dance
Haley Yao – Novice Ladies Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS
Ava Battaglia – Pre Preliminary (WB) Freeskate
Sofia Cadabel – Basic 3 Program
Cassidy Herko – Pre Juvenile (WB) Freeskate (QR)
Alexa Nazarko – Novice Ladies Short
Julie Neerhout – Pre Gold Solo Pattern Dance
Taylor Ricca – Juvenile Girls (Trophy Round)
Jordan Schneider – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate
Brooke Tufts – Intermediate Ladies Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS
4th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Ladies Short
4th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Ladies Freeskate
4th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Novice Ladies Freeskate
4th Place – Chloe Gunther – Freeskate 2 Program
4th Place – Jonathan Lai – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance
4th Place – Kenneth Lai – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance
4th Place – Maliah Utley – Pre Juvenile (WB) Freeskate
4th Place – Cassidy Herko – Pre Juvenile (WB) Freeskate (FR)
5th Place – Katie Zhang – Juvenile Girls Freeskate
6th Place – Anna Sophia O’Brien – Preliminary Solo Pattern Dance
7th Place – Summer Kaminski – Juvenile Girls Freeskate
7th Place – Veronica Voronkov – Pre Preliminary (WB) Freeskate
8th Place – Eliana Schach – Intermediate Ladies Freeskate
10th Place – Shea Ross – Intermediate Ladies Short
10th Place – Bobbie Waugaman – Intermediate Ladies Short
12th Place – Shea Ross – Juvenile Girls Freeskate
13th Place – Jillian Falletta – Juvenile Girls Freeskate

New Jersey Black Diamonds Earn 3 Medals at Hershey Synchro!

New Jersey Black Diamonds Earn 3 Medals at Hershey Synchro Competition!

1st place: Beginner 2

Gold Medal: New Jersey Black Diamonds Beginner 2

Gold Medal: New Jersey Black Diamonds Beginner 2

 

2nd place: Beginner 1 Purple

Silber Medal: New Jersey Black Diamonds Beginner 1 "Purple" Team

Silver Medal: New Jersey Black Diamonds Beginner 1 “Purple” Team

3rd place: Beginner 1

Bronze Medal: New Jersey Black Diamonds Beginner 1 Team

Bronze Medal: New Jersey Black Diamonds Beginner 1 Team

 

Results of Empire State Games

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 EMPIRE STATE GAMES

FIRST PLACE

Anna Farro – Novice (Well Balanced) Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – No Test Freeskate

SECOND PLACED

Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary (Test Track) Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Pre Preliminary (Well Balanced) Freeskate

THIRD PLACE

Shea Ross – Juvenile (Well Balanced) Freeskate

FOURTH PLACE

Megan Belgrave – Junior (Well Balanced) Freeskate

Olivia Awe – Junior (Test Track Freeskate)

Ava Sloboda – Novice (Well Balanced) Freeskate

Anna Farro – Novice Short

FIFTH PLACE

Megan Belgrave – Senior Short

EIGHTH PLACE

Ava Sloboda – Novice Short

TENTH PLACE

Shea Ross – Intermediate Short

 

All results are not posted at this time. We will update as further results become available.

 

 

Test Results – December 2014

TEST RESULTS– DECEMBER 2014

Jeana Fermi –Pre Preliminary MIF
Zivastan Fidan – Pre Preliminary Freeskate
Maliah Utley, Preliminary Freeskate/Juvenile MIF
Lana Utley – Preliminary Freeskate
Rachel Peverly – Pre Juvenile MIF
Arissa Ng – Juvenile MIF
Sofia Zotti – Juvenile MIF
Angela Maliakal – Junior MIF
Kellie Jamin – Senior MIF
Eliana Schach – Senior MIF

Tiffany Wu – Kilian, Paso Doble

 

 

 

Steven Rossi and Paige Ruggeri (Garden State SC) win Juvenile Pairs at the 2015 Eastern Sectional

Congratulations Steven and Paige!!

Steven and Paige2