Robert Yampolsky with the 2016-2017 North Jersey FSC Club President’s Award

Robert Yampolsky with the 2016-2017 North Jersey FSC Club President’s Award

Robert Yampolsky with NJFSC President Rick Breitweiser and Test Chair/Secretary Kathie Imperatore

New Jersey Black Diamonds Continue their Awesome Results!

Results from the Colonial Classic Synchro Competition:

Pre-Juvenile Team: Second Place

Beginner Team: Second Place

Preliminary Team: 7th Place

AWESOME!

Test Results – November 2016

Test Results – November 2016

Alexandra Dionisio – Pre Preliminary MIF

Dasha Portnov – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF

Samantha Fernandez – Pre Preliminary MIF

Ginamarie Kostandi – Pre Preliminary MIF

Juliana Denora – Pre Preliminary MIF

Katherine Judge – Pre Preliminary MIF

Wren Cindrich – Pre Preliminary MIF

Serena Decatrel – Pre Preliminary Freeskate/Juvenile MIF

Aevia Reale – Preliminary MIF

Samantha Sanchez – Preliminary MIF

Catherine Parelli – Preliminary MIF

Victoria Parelli – Preliminary MIF

Giovia Deputato – Preliminary MIF

Jacqueline Lee – Preliminary MIF

Misha Shintaku – Preliminary MIF

Steven Wei – Preliminary MIF

Annabelle Hu – Preliminary MIF

Ava Montaruli – Preliminary MIF

Carolyn Ellis – Preliminary MIF

Mia Cappelino – Preliminary MIF

Vanessa Farfan – Preliminary MIF

Jenna McKlusky – Preliminary Freeskate

Savannah Beck – Preliminary Freeskate/Junior MIF

Talia Kruzhkov – Preliminary Freeskate/Intermediate MIF

Gabriella Rodek – Preliminary Freeskate/Pre Juvenile MIF

Sophia Farajallah – Pre Juvenile MIF

Nicole Mastropasqua – Pre Juvenile MIF

Nicolette Kadenko – Pre Juvenile MIF

Shivani Chawla – Pre Juvenile MIF

Visha Rana – Pre Juvenile MIF

Alexa Bruni – Juvenile MIF

Lia Miele – Juvenile MIF

Rita Cannizzo – Juvenile MIF

Katelyn Edelbach – Juvenile MIF

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile MIF

Alexandros Gaffney – Intermediate MIF

Michelle Mastropasqua – Novice MIF

Kristina Haviland – Novice MIF

Melanie Migliorato – Junior MIF

Farrah Way – Senior MIF

Madison Roberts – Senior MIF

Sofia Zotti – Juvenile Freeskate/Senior MIF

Keri Zhang – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango/ Swing Dance/Cha Cha

Ashley Bain – Juvenile Solo Free Dance

Results from the 2016 Cranberry Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2016 CRANBERRY OPEN

SILVER MEDALS

Lena Lewis – Novice Solo Combined Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

16th Place – Dalia Rivkin – Senior Short

Results of the 2016 Hershey Open

RESULTS – 2016 HERSHEY OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Gliovia Deputato – Beginner Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – Freeskate 4 Program/Freeskate 4 Elements

Sofia Zotti – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Farber – Preliminary Freeskate (QR & FR)

Allison Mulvaney – Pre Preliminary Freeskate (QR0

SILVER MEDALS

Megan Lutz – Basic 3 Elements

Kaitlyn Lutz – Basic 5 Elements/Basic 5 Program

Stella Kilcullen – Basic 6 Program

Zoe Taub – Beginer Compulsory Moves/Freeskate 1 Program

Ava Montaruli – Basic 6 Program

Talia Kruzhov – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Megan Lutz – Basic 3 Program

Sofia Cadabel – Basic 7 Program

Catherine Chandler – High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

Lena Lewis – Novice Solo Combined Dance

Tiffany Wu – Senior Solo Combined Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Olivia Lee – Freeskate 4 Program

Test Results – May 2016

TEST RESULTS – MAY 2016

Sarah Reyman – Blues

Ashley Bain – Rocker Foxtrot/Kilian/Starlight Waltz

                   (COMPLETES SILVER & PRE GOLD DANCE LEVEL)

Allison Mulvaney – Junior MIF

Elliot Jang – Junior MIF

Tiffany Pilkin – Junior MIF

Sara Neivert – Novice MIF

Anna Ganyeyeva – Novice MIF/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Emma Oscilowski – Juvenile MIF

Amanda Hsu – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Freeskate

Natalia Rusin – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Peverly – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Yasmine Kalkstein – Adult Silver Freeskate

Vishva Rana – Preliminary MIF

Results from the 2016 NJCFSC Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2016 NEW JERSEY COUNCIL OF FIGURE SKATING CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Tiffany Wu – International Solo Pattern Dance/Senior Solo Combined Dance

Wren Cindrich – Basic 6 Elements

Rachel Peverly – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Gabriella Rodek – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Robert Yampolsky – Juvenile Boys (IJS Event)

Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Freeskate (IJS Event)

Richard Breitweiser – Adult Gold Men (IJS Event)

SILVER MEDALS

Wren Cindrich – Basic 6 Program

Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Hannah Van Fleet – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Haley Yao – Junior Ladies Freeskate (IJS Event)

BRONZE MEDALS

Valerie Sroka – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance/Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Short  (IJS Event)

Eliana Schach – Novice Short (IJS Event)

Olivia Awe – Senior Ladies Freeskate (IJS Event)

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Julie Neerhout – Junior Solo Combined Dance

4th Place – Gabriella Rodek – Pre Preliminary Freeskate (Final Round)

4th Place – Jenna Kilpatrick – Preliminary Freeskate

4th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

4th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Short (IJS Event)

4th Place – Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

4th Place – Haley Yao – Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

5th Place – Harlow Yappen – Freeskate 3 Program

5th Place – Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary (Final Round)

5th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

6th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

6th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

7th Place – Trinity Cirinelli – Freeskate 6 Program

7th Place – Valerie Woodside – No Test Freeskate

7th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Short (IJS Event)

8th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

8th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

8th Place – Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

9th Place – Katie Zhang – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

9th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Novice Freeskate (IJS Event)

12th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Novice Short (IJS Event)

12th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

13th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

14th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

17th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

Results from the 2016 US Adult National Figure Skating Championships

RESULTS – 2016 ADULT NATIONALS

GOLD MEDALS

      Tara Cioppa – Adult Gold Pairs and Adult Gold Light Entertainment

SILVER MEDALS

          Pam Federbusch – Adult Silver Solo Dance

          Rick Breitweiser – Adult Gold Dramatic

BRONZE MEDALS

         Rick Breitweiser – Adult Gold Men Free Skate and Adult Gold Light Entertainment

PEWTER MEDALS

          Pam Federbusch – Master’s Dramatic and Master’s Light Entertainment Interpretative

          Tara Cioppa – Championship Pairs

OTHER PLACINGS

          7th Place – Tara Cioppa – Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate

          12th Place – Deana Sroka – Championship Masters Intermediate/Novice Ladies Free Skate

2016 North Atlantic Special Achievement Awards

2016 North Atlantic Special Achievement Awards

Tiffany Wu with Olympic Gold Medalists Meryl Davis & Charlie White at the 2015 National Solo Dance Competition.

Congratulations to our 2015 US National Solo Dance Competitors!

 Pewter Medal: Lena Lewis, Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

7th Place  – Tiffany Wu – Senior Combined Solo Dance

8TH Place – Jonathan Lai – Bronze Solo Dance

8th Place – Wiffany Wu – Gold Solo Dance (Final)

8th Place – Julie Neerhout – Novice Combined Solo Dance

8th Place – Kenneth Lai – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

10th Place – Lena Lewis – Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

Tiffany WU

Tiffany Wu

Julie Neerhout

Julie Neerhout

Lena Lewis

Lena Lewis

Jonathan Lai

Jonathan Lai

Kenneth Lai

Kenneth Lai