New Jersey Black Diamonds Continue their Awesome Results!

Results from the Colonial Classic Synchro Competition:

Pre-Juvenile Team: Second Place

Beginner Team: Second Place

Preliminary Team: 7th Place

AWESOME!

Test Results – November 2016

Test Results – November 2016

Alexandra Dionisio – Pre Preliminary MIF

Dasha Portnov – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF

Samantha Fernandez – Pre Preliminary MIF

Ginamarie Kostandi – Pre Preliminary MIF

Juliana Denora – Pre Preliminary MIF

Katherine Judge – Pre Preliminary MIF

Wren Cindrich – Pre Preliminary MIF

Serena Decatrel – Pre Preliminary Freeskate/Juvenile MIF

Aevia Reale – Preliminary MIF

Samantha Sanchez – Preliminary MIF

Catherine Parelli – Preliminary MIF

Victoria Parelli – Preliminary MIF

Giovia Deputato – Preliminary MIF

Jacqueline Lee – Preliminary MIF

Misha Shintaku – Preliminary MIF

Steven Wei – Preliminary MIF

Annabelle Hu – Preliminary MIF

Ava Montaruli – Preliminary MIF

Carolyn Ellis – Preliminary MIF

Mia Cappelino – Preliminary MIF

Vanessa Farfan – Preliminary MIF

Jenna McKlusky – Preliminary Freeskate

Savannah Beck – Preliminary Freeskate/Junior MIF

Talia Kruzhkov – Preliminary Freeskate/Intermediate MIF

Gabriella Rodek – Preliminary Freeskate/Pre Juvenile MIF

Sophia Farajallah – Pre Juvenile MIF

Nicole Mastropasqua – Pre Juvenile MIF

Nicolette Kadenko – Pre Juvenile MIF

Shivani Chawla – Pre Juvenile MIF

Visha Rana – Pre Juvenile MIF

Alexa Bruni – Juvenile MIF

Lia Miele – Juvenile MIF

Rita Cannizzo – Juvenile MIF

Katelyn Edelbach – Juvenile MIF

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile MIF

Alexandros Gaffney – Intermediate MIF

Michelle Mastropasqua – Novice MIF

Kristina Haviland – Novice MIF

Melanie Migliorato – Junior MIF

Farrah Way – Senior MIF

Madison Roberts – Senior MIF

Sofia Zotti – Juvenile Freeskate/Senior MIF

Keri Zhang – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango/ Swing Dance/Cha Cha

Ashley Bain – Juvenile Solo Free Dance

Results from the 2016 Cranberry Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2016 CRANBERRY OPEN

SILVER MEDALS

Lena Lewis – Novice Solo Combined Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

16th Place – Dalia Rivkin – Senior Short

Results of the 2016 Hershey Open

RESULTS – 2016 HERSHEY OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Gliovia Deputato – Beginner Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – Freeskate 4 Program/Freeskate 4 Elements

Sofia Zotti – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Farber – Preliminary Freeskate (QR & FR)

Allison Mulvaney – Pre Preliminary Freeskate (QR0

SILVER MEDALS

Megan Lutz – Basic 3 Elements

Kaitlyn Lutz – Basic 5 Elements/Basic 5 Program

Stella Kilcullen – Basic 6 Program

Zoe Taub – Beginer Compulsory Moves/Freeskate 1 Program

Ava Montaruli – Basic 6 Program

Talia Kruzhov – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Megan Lutz – Basic 3 Program

Sofia Cadabel – Basic 7 Program

Catherine Chandler – High Beginner Light Entertainment Showcase

Lena Lewis – Novice Solo Combined Dance

Tiffany Wu – Senior Solo Combined Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Olivia Lee – Freeskate 4 Program

Test Results – May 2016

TEST RESULTS – MAY 2016

Sarah Reyman – Blues

Ashley Bain – Rocker Foxtrot/Kilian/Starlight Waltz

                   (COMPLETES SILVER & PRE GOLD DANCE LEVEL)

Allison Mulvaney – Junior MIF

Elliot Jang – Junior MIF

Tiffany Pilkin – Junior MIF

Sara Neivert – Novice MIF

Anna Ganyeyeva – Novice MIF/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Emma Oscilowski – Juvenile MIF

Amanda Hsu – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Freeskate

Natalia Rusin – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Peverly – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Yasmine Kalkstein – Adult Silver Freeskate

Vishva Rana – Preliminary MIF

Results from the 2016 NJCFSC Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2016 NEW JERSEY COUNCIL OF FIGURE SKATING CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Tiffany Wu – International Solo Pattern Dance/Senior Solo Combined Dance

Wren Cindrich – Basic 6 Elements

Rachel Peverly – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Gabriella Rodek – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Robert Yampolsky – Juvenile Boys (IJS Event)

Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Freeskate (IJS Event)

Richard Breitweiser – Adult Gold Men (IJS Event)

SILVER MEDALS

Wren Cindrich – Basic 6 Program

Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Hannah Van Fleet – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Haley Yao – Junior Ladies Freeskate (IJS Event)

BRONZE MEDALS

Valerie Sroka – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance/Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Short  (IJS Event)

Eliana Schach – Novice Short (IJS Event)

Olivia Awe – Senior Ladies Freeskate (IJS Event)

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Julie Neerhout – Junior Solo Combined Dance

4th Place – Gabriella Rodek – Pre Preliminary Freeskate (Final Round)

4th Place – Jenna Kilpatrick – Preliminary Freeskate

4th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

4th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Short (IJS Event)

4th Place – Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

4th Place – Haley Yao – Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

5th Place – Harlow Yappen – Freeskate 3 Program

5th Place – Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary (Final Round)

5th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

6th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

6th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

7th Place – Trinity Cirinelli – Freeskate 6 Program

7th Place – Valerie Woodside – No Test Freeskate

7th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Short (IJS Event)

8th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

8th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

8th Place – Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

9th Place – Katie Zhang – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

9th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Novice Freeskate (IJS Event)

12th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Novice Short (IJS Event)

12th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

13th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

14th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

17th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

Results from the 2016 US Adult National Figure Skating Championships

RESULTS – 2016 ADULT NATIONALS

GOLD MEDALS

      Tara Cioppa – Adult Gold Pairs and Adult Gold Light Entertainment

SILVER MEDALS

          Pam Federbusch – Adult Silver Solo Dance

          Rick Breitweiser – Adult Gold Dramatic

BRONZE MEDALS

         Rick Breitweiser – Adult Gold Men Free Skate and Adult Gold Light Entertainment

PEWTER MEDALS

          Pam Federbusch – Master’s Dramatic and Master’s Light Entertainment Interpretative

          Tara Cioppa – Championship Pairs

OTHER PLACINGS

          7th Place – Tara Cioppa – Adult Gold Ladies Free Skate

          12th Place – Deana Sroka – Championship Masters Intermediate/Novice Ladies Free Skate

2016 North Atlantic Special Achievement Awards

2016 North Atlantic Special Achievement Awards

Tiffany Wu with Olympic Gold Medalists Meryl Davis & Charlie White at the 2015 National Solo Dance Competition.

Congratulations to our 2015 US National Solo Dance Competitors!

 Pewter Medal: Lena Lewis, Pre-Silver Solo Pattern Dance

7th Place  – Tiffany Wu – Senior Combined Solo Dance

8TH Place – Jonathan Lai – Bronze Solo Dance

8th Place – Wiffany Wu – Gold Solo Dance (Final)

8th Place – Julie Neerhout – Novice Combined Solo Dance

8th Place – Kenneth Lai – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

10th Place – Lena Lewis – Intermediate Combined Solo Dance

Tiffany WU

Tiffany Wu

Julie Neerhout

Julie Neerhout

Lena Lewis

Lena Lewis

Jonathan Lai

Jonathan Lai

Kenneth Lai

Kenneth Lai

 

Congratulations to Ed Cossitt for being awarded the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judges Award!

Ed Cossitt, the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judge Award Winner

Ed Cossitt, the 2015 LeeAnn Miele Spirit of Skating Judge Award Winner