Coming Soon! Election of new Board of Directors!

Coming Soon! Election of new Board of Directors!

Club members eligible for voting will receive a private electronic ballot.  Candidate biographies will be enclosed.  Be on the look out for it!

2017 – 2018 Membership Renewal is Open!

2017 – 2018 Membership Renewal is Open!

Please renew no later than June 30, 2017.

Click HERE for membership renewal site.

6th Annual Staten Island Skating Pavilion Learn to Skate Competition February 26, 2017

6th Annual Staten Island Skating Pavilion Learn to Skate Competition

Sunday, February 26, 2017

Click 6th-annual-si-pavilion-basic-skills for Announcement

Click HERE for Electronic Entry

2015-2016 Club Awards Picnic is July 17, 2016

SAVE THE DATE!

Club Awards Picnic is July 17, 2016.

2016-2017 Membership Renewal

It is membership renewal time!

Click HERE to renew your membership.

Click HERE for an explanation of membership categories.

Best of Luck to our NJ Black Diamonds!

Synchro Season has started! Click HERE to see Beginner Red and Preliminary Team Photos:

Beginner Red Preliminary Team

 

 

Congratulations to our 2016 North Atlantic Competitors and Sectional Qualifiers!

North Jersey has qualified 10 (TEN) skaters for upcoming sectional championships as follows:

Fiona Kim (Junior Ladies), Tony Lu (Junior Men), Chelsea Mischuk (Novice Ladies), Philip Reyman (Novice Men), Nikki Albrechtovics (Intermediate Ladies), Elliot Jang (Intermediate Men), Steven Rossi (Intermediate Pairs), Robert Yampolsky (Juvenile Boys), Willie Sun (Juvenile Boys) and Valerie Sroka (Juvenile Dance).

2016 North Atlantic Regional Results:

Juvenile Girls Final Round:

14th: Summer Kaminski

19th: Katie Zhang

20th: Taylor Ricca

21st: Shea Ross

Juvenile Girls QR Group B

4th: Taylor Ricca

12th: Jillian Falletta

Juvenile Girls QR Group C

7th: Lana Utley

11th: Emilee Rose Rodolfo

Juvenile Girls QR Group D

4th: Shea Ross

6th: Sara Neivert

8th: Maliah Utley

Juvenile Girls QR Group E

3rd: Summer Kaminski

Juvenile Girls QR Group F

3rd: Katie Zhang

Juvenile Boys Final Round:

Silver Medal: Robert Yampolsky (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Pewter Medal: Willie Sun (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Intermediate Ladies QR Group A

2nd: Eliana Schach

Intermediate Ladies QR Group C

4th: Bobbie Waugaman

9th: Sophia Giralt

Intermediate Ladies QR Group D

2nd: Brooke Tufts

7th: Dana Fialkowski

13th: Maddy Roberts

Intermediate Ladies QR Group E

1st: Nikki ALbrechtovics

3rd: Anna Vernikov

14th: Farrah Way

Intermediate Ladies Finals:

Bronze Medal: Nikki Albrechtovics (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

7th: Anna Vernikov

8th: Brooke Tufts

12th: Bobbie Waugaman

17th: Eliana Schach

Intermediate Men’s Final:

Gold Medal: Elliot Jang (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

8th: Kenneth Lai

9th: Jonathan Lai

Novice Ladies QR Group A:

4th: Ashley Le

Novice Ladies QR Group B:

1st: Chelsea Mischuk

2nd: Haley Yao

8th: Anna Farro

9th: Alexa Nazarko

Novice Ladies Final:

Pewter Medal: Chelsea Mischuk (Qualifies for Eastern sectional)

5th: Haley Yao

12th: Ashley Le

13th: Anna Farro

Novice Men’s Final:

Bronze Medal: Philip Reyman (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Junior Ladies Final:

Silver Medal: Fiona Kim (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

18th: Megan Belgrave

19th: Hannah Gottfried

21st: Olivia Awe

 

 

Congratulations to our National Solo Dance Qualifiers!

Congratulations to our National Solo Dance Qualifiers!

Solo Pattern Dance

Kenneth Lai – Pre Bronze

Jonathan Lai – Bronze

Lena Lewis – Pre Silver

Tiffany Wu – Gold

 

Combined Event

Lena Lewis – Intermediate

Julie Neerhout – Novice

Tiffany Wu – Senior

How to Print a Good Standing / Permission Letter

How to Print a Good Standing / Permission Letter.

1) Go to the North Jersey FSC Membership Page: http://comp.entryeeze.com/Membership/Welcome.aspx?cid=16

2) Click on “Existing Members – Access My Account”

3) Enter your email address and password. (If you forgot password, click “Forgot Your Password”.

4) Once in your account, click on “Get a Permission Form”.

5) Print and fill out required information, give to person / club requesting the form.

6) You can save a form for future use or print as needed.

 

Save the Date: 2016 Regional Team Send-Off

2016 Regional Team Send-Off

Sunday, September 27, 2015 at Floyd Hall Arena, 10 am to 2 pm

Skate and Luncheon

More Information to Follow