2010 Mid-Atlantic Competition

Mid-Atlantics – September 2010

GOLD MEDALS
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Short/Intermediate FS (Final)
Brook Tufts – No Test Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Larry Loupolover – Juvenile Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Monika Chung – Junior Short
Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short/Long/ FS (Final)
Joshua Lidberg – Juvenile Freestyle
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Long

FOURTH PLACE
Monika Chung – Junior Long
Cassidy Herko – No Test Freestyle
Melanie Migliorato – No Test Freestyle
Chris Wan – Senior Long
Katelyn Villarie – No Test Freestyle

FIFTH PLACE
Monika Chung – Junior Freestyle (final)
Taylor Clark – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Taylor Ricca – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
Johanna Clark – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Chris Wan – Senior Short/Freestyle (final)
Anna Farro – Preliminary Freestyle
Olivia Halevy – Novice Short
Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Short
Simone Kim – Novice Short
Molly Massarelli – Novice Short
Elisabeth O’Neill – Intermediate Short
Esther Pesochin – Pre Juvenile Freestyle
Elizabeth Quinn – Juvenile Freestyle
Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short
Alexandra Zimmermann – Juvenile Freestyle

Test Results – August 2010

Christopher Wan – Senior Freestyle

Larry Loupolover – Senior MIF

Mary Beth Ayers – Senior MIF

Elisabeth O’Neill – Senior MIF

Monika Chung – Junior Freestyle

Ariel La Roche – Junior MIF

Amanda Lau – Junior MIF

Ashley Lau – Junior MIF

Lee Mastropasqua – Junior MIF

Isabella Smith – Novice MIF

Esther Pesochin – Intermediate MIF/Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Eugene Osetskyy – Juvenile MIF

Nicole Alonso – Juvenile MIF /Preliminary Freestyle

Jenna McKlusky – Pre Juvenile MIF

Kira Marshall – Pre Juvenile MIF

Timmy Mitchell – Pre Juvenile MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Anna Farro – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Joey Mitchell – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Katelyn Villarie – Pre Preliminary MIF

Elliot Jang – Pre Preliminary MIF

Farrah Way – Pre Preliminary MIF

2010 Lake Place Dance Competition

RESULTS FROM LAKE PLACID DANCE COMPETITION

SILVER MEDAL
Paul Bellantuono (NJFSC) with partner Sameena Sheikh (Skating Club of Detroit)

Named to International Selection Pool, Team USA

2010 Charter Oak Open

RESULTS FROM CHARTER OAK OPEN 2010

GOLD MEDALS
Joshua Lidberg – Juvenile Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freestyle
Ella Mizrahi – Intermediate Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Ella Mizrahi – Intermediate Short
Ashley Shook – Novice Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
Hannah Gottfried – 6th Place/Juvenile Freestyle
Elisabeth O’Neill – 7th Place/Intermediate Short
11th Place/Intermediate Freestyle
Emma Jang – 15th Place/Juvenile Freestyle

2010 Hershey Open

RESULTS FROM THE HERSHEY OPEN 2010

BRONZE MEDALS
Jennifer Levy – No Test Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
Taylor Ricca – 4th Place/No Test Freestyle
Thomas Wynne – 6th Place/No Test Freestyle
Danielle Baran – 7th Place/Preliminary Freestyle
Savannah Beck – 11th Place/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

2010 Cranberry Open

RESULTS FROM THE CRANBERRY OPEN 2010

GOLD MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Juvenile Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Shiochee Liang – Novice Short/Novice Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Juvenile Freetyle (final round)

OTHER PLACINGS
Dalia Rivkin – 6th Place – Intermediate Short
4th Place – Intermediate Short (final round)

2010 Liberty Open Competition

2010 LIBERTY OPEN COMPETITION

SILVER MEDALS
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Short Program
Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Freestyle

Fifth Place
Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short Program
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Freestyle

Sixth Place
Larry Loupolover – Juvenile Freestyle

Twelth Place
Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle