2011 2nd Annual Skylands Ice World Competition

2nd Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills Competition

Gold Medals
Cara Schmidt – Basic 3 Elements
Rachel Schmidt – Basic 4 Elements
Ryann Johnson – Compulsories, Freeskate 3/Freeskate 3 program
Anna Richard – Basic 7 Elements
Keira Calderaro – Basic 1 Program
Erin O’Shea – Basic 2 Program
Olivia Cella – Beginner Test Track Program
Michelle Cella – Beginner Test Track Program
Clair Tomari-Leak – No Test Well Balanced Freeskate
Sarah Colon – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Katie Kreutz – Preliminary Freestyle

Silver Medals
Ashley Siltz – Basic 3 Elements
Daniella Sotland – Basic 7 Elements
Veronica Koralev – Basic 3 with music
Jeilynn Guerro – Freeskate 1 Program

Test Results – February 2011

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Pre Preliminary MIF

Madelyn Dawson – Pre Preliminary MIF

Catherine Namyotov – Pre Preliminary MIF

Jasmina Namyotov – Pre Preliminary MIF

Samantha Truglio – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lauren Sullivan – Pre Preliminary MIF

Emma Wu – Pre Preliminary MIF

Taylor Ricca – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Francesca Antignani – Prelimimary MIF

Gabrielle Patracuolla – Preliminary Freestyle

Farrah Way – Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Sarah Colon – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Jacqueline Frey – Pre Juvenile MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Anna Bolshem – Juvenile MIF

Bianca Plantamura – American Waltz/Tango

Jennifer Roszkowski – Novice Freestyle

Kelly Walsh – Junior Freestyle

2011 USFSA Junior Nationals

United States Figure Skating Association Junior Nationals

Dalia Rivkin – USFS Junior National Champion; Juvenile Girls
Lawrence Lung – USFS Junior National Bronze Medalist, Intermediate Men

Final Round:
Joshua Lidberg – Juvenile Boys
Larry Loupolover – Juvenile Boys
Fiona Kim – Intermediate Ladies

2011 Eastern Sectional

2011 Eastern Sectional

Chris Wan – 5th Place Senior Men
Shiochee Liang – 8th Place Novice Men

International Trophey of Lyon Dance Competition

Valentina Rudchenko – 14th Place

Test Results – January 2011

Katelyn Villarie – Preliminary MIF

Eugene Osetskyy – Intermediate MIF

Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Freestyle

Aaron Gillespie – Junior Pair Test

2011 North Atlantic Regional Championships

2011 North Atlantic Regional Championships

Dalia Rivkin: Juvenile Girls Gold Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Lawrence Lung: Intermediate Mens Gold Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Christopher Wan: Senior Men Bronze Medalist, Qualifies for Eastern Sectional!
Joshua Lidberg: Juvenile Boys Bronze Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Fiona Kim: Intermediate Ladies Pewter Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Shiochee Liang: Novice Men Pewter Medalist, Qualifies for Eastern Sectional!
Monika Chung, Junior Ladies, 5th Place Final Round
Larry Loupolver: Juvenile Boys, 5th Place, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!

Other Final Round Placements:
Nicolette Tomasini, Senior Ladies
Simone Kim, Novice ladies
Elisabeth O’Neill, Intermediate Ladies
Hannah Gottfried, Juvenile Girls

Initial Round Placements:
Olivia Halevy, Novice Ladies
Emma Jang, Juvenile Ladies
Caroline Keefe, Intermediate Ladies
Molly Massarelli, Novice Ladies
Elizabeth Quinn, Juvenile Ladies
Francesca Timpanaro, Intermediate Ladies
Alexandra Zimmermann, Juvenile Girls
Esther Pesochin, Pre-Juvenile Non-Qualifying

Test Results – December 2010

Sarah Colon – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Larissa Davis – Pre Preliminary MIF

Brooke Tufts – Preliminary MIF

Nicole Alonso – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Anna Bolshom – Pre Juvenile MIF

Katelyn Villarie -Preliminary MIF

Dana Lyn Brahms – Adult Rocker Foxtrot

Maria DeSilva – Adult Fourteenstep

Test Results – November 2010

Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Freeskate

Julie Neerhout – Juvenile MIF, Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues,

Conasta Tango

Brianne Soga – Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Conasta Tango

Lauren Soga – Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Conasta Tango

Test Results – October 2010

Alexa Allotta – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lauren Soga – Pre Preliminary MIF/Freestyle

Brianne Soga – Pre Preliminary MIF/Freestyle

Johanna Clark – Preliminary Moves in the Field

Taylor Clark – Preliminary Moves in the Field

Karen Humphries – Adult Bronze Moves in the Field

Joshua Lidberg – Intermediate Moves in the Field

Bianca Plantamura – Rocker Foxtrot

2010 Mid-Atlantic Competition

Mid-Atlantics – September 2010

GOLD MEDALS
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Short/Intermediate FS (Final)
Brook Tufts – No Test Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Larry Loupolover – Juvenile Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Monika Chung – Junior Short
Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short/Long/ FS (Final)
Joshua Lidberg – Juvenile Freestyle
Lawrence Lung – Intermediate Long

FOURTH PLACE
Monika Chung – Junior Long
Cassidy Herko – No Test Freestyle
Melanie Migliorato – No Test Freestyle
Chris Wan – Senior Long
Katelyn Villarie – No Test Freestyle

FIFTH PLACE
Monika Chung – Junior Freestyle (final)
Taylor Clark – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Taylor Ricca – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
Johanna Clark – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Chris Wan – Senior Short/Freestyle (final)
Anna Farro – Preliminary Freestyle
Olivia Halevy – Novice Short
Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Short
Simone Kim – Novice Short
Molly Massarelli – Novice Short
Elisabeth O’Neill – Intermediate Short
Esther Pesochin – Pre Juvenile Freestyle
Elizabeth Quinn – Juvenile Freestyle
Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short
Alexandra Zimmermann – Juvenile Freestyle