Test Results – January 2012

Tests Passed – January 2012

Anabelle Brunis – Pre Preliminary MIF

Allison Springler – Pre Preliminary MIF

Talia Kruzhkov – Pre Preliminary MIF

Veronica Voronkov – Preliminary MIF

Sasha Kulik – Preliminary MIF

Kelly Lau – Preliminary MIF

Christian Villarie – Preliminary MIF

Samantha Marino – Preliminary MIF

Elliot Jang – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Katelyn Villarie – Juvenile MIF

Lisa Zazi – Intermediate MIF

Ava Sloboda – Junior MIF

Megan Belgrave – Junior MIF/Swing Dance (completes Pre Bronze Level)/Hickory Hoedown

 

10th Annual Winter Escapade

GOLD MEDALS
Cassidy Herko – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Julie Neerhout – Solo Pattern Dance – Bronze
Solo Free Dance – Intermediate

Test Results – December 2011

TESTS PASSED – DECEMBER 2011

Jonathan Lai – Pre Preliminary MIF

Kenneth Lai – Pre Preliminary MIF

David Lease – Adult Pre Bronze MIF

Olivia Cella – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Rachel Sullivan – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Carolyn Chiu – Pre Juvenile MIF

Elaine Alvarez – Pre Juvenile MIF

Gabrielle Patracuolla – Intermediate MIF

Megan Belgrade – Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

Ava Sloboda – Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango (completes Pre

Bronze Dance Level)

Bianca Plantamura – Starlight Waltz

Nikolina Pakhomova – Senior MIF/ Starlight Waltz, Paso Doble, Blues, Kilian

(Completes Pre Gold Dance Level)

Test Results – November 2011

TESTS PASSED – NOVEMBER 2011

Cassidy Herko – Pre Preliminary MIF/Freestyle

Jordan Schneider – Pre Preliminary MIF

Samantha Gold – Pre Preliminary MIF

Grace Capurso – Pre Preliminary MIF

Hoi Shan Wu – Pre Preliminary MIF

Kelly Lau – Pre Preliminary MIF

Veronica Voronkov – Pre Preliminary MIF

Sasha Kulik – Pre Preliminary MIF

Julia Caley – Pre Preliminary MIF

Emma Wu – Preliminary MIF

Rizelle Santos – Preliminary MIF

Rachel Schneider – Preliminary MIF

Brooke Tufts – Pre Juvenile MIF

Sam Lazarev – Pre Juvenile MIF/FS

Jasmine Namyotov – Juvenile MIF

Lisa Marie Zazi – Juvenile MIF/FS

Savannah Beck – Intermediate MIF

Melanie Migliorato – Intermediate MIF

Elizaveta Gaevaya – Intermediate MIF/FS

Lindsay Jameson – Novice MIF

Maxim Pankov – European Waltz (Completes Pre-Silver

Dance Test)

Nikolina Pakhomova – Junior MIF, American Waltz,

Tango, Rocker Foxtrot (Completes Silver Dance)

Kaitlyn Castelli – Starlight Waltz, Blues

Molly Massarelli – Junior Freestyle

Nichole Tatte – Senior MIF/Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Taylor Ricca – Senior MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Margo Browne – Masters Kilian (Completes Pre-Gold Dance)

2011 North Atlantic Regional Championships

North Atlantic Regional Championships

Intermediate Ladies Championship Final Round
Gold Medalist: Dalia Rivkin, (Qualifies for Junior National’s)

Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round Group A
5th: Megan Belgrave
11th: Jessica Hogan
12th: Olivia Awe

Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round Group B
7th: Alexandra Zimmermann

Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round Group C
6th: Katrina Wang
8th: Caroline Keefe

Intermediate Ladies Qualifying Round Group D
2nd: Dalia Rivkin

Junior Ladies Championship (Final Round)
9th: Simone Kim
18th: Mariko Miyashita

Junior Men Championship (Final Round)
6th Place; Shiochee Liang (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Juvenile Girls Championship (Final Round)
14th: Ava Sloboda

Juvenile Girls Qualifying Round Group B
5th: Olivia Kozlevecar
6th: Emma Jang
9th: Alexa Nazarko
13th Esther Pesochin

Juvenile Girls Qualifying Round Group D
3rd: Ava Sloboda

Juvenile Girls Qualifying Round Group E
9th: Chelsea Mischik
15th: Victoria Garritt

Novice Ladies Championship (Final Round)
Silver Medalist: Ella Mizrahi (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)
10th: Fiona Kim

Novice Ladies Qualifying Round Group A
3rd: Fiona Kim

Novice Ladies Qualifying Round Group B
1st: Ella Mizrahi
10th: Elisabeth O’Neill

Senior Ladies Championship (Final Round)
11th: Nicolette Tomasini
14th: Kelly Walsh

Senior Men Championship (Final Round)
Gold Medalist: Christopher Wan (Qualifies for Eastern Sectional)

Test Results – October 2011

TESTS PASSED – OCTOBER 2011

Nikolina Pakhomova – Intermediate MIF, Novice MIF, Fourteenstep,

European Waltz, Foxtrot (completes Pre Silver Dance)

Kaitlyn Castelli – Rocker Foxtrot (completes Silver Dance)

Julie Neerhout – Intermediate MIF

Maxim Pankov – Fourteenstep, Foxtrot

Riley Marmon – Pre Preliminary MIF

Elizabeth Bottoni – Pre Preliminary MIF

Emilee Rodolfo – Pre Juvenile MIF

Olivia Awe – Novice MIF

Simona Levingart – Senior MIF

Test Results – September 2011

TESTS PASSED – SEPTEMBER 2011

Riley Block – Preliminary MIF

Madison Roberts – Preliminary MIF

Jillian Falletta – Preliminary MIF

Tessa Lytle – Pre Juvenile MIF

Nikolina Pakhomova – Pre Preliminary, Preliminary, Pre Juvenile

And Juvenile MIF – Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Canasta Tango, Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Tenfox

Completes Preliminary/Pre Bronze/Bronze Dance Levels)

Test Results – August 2011

TESTS PASSED – AUGUST 2011

Julie Neerhout – Preliminary Freestyle, Willow Waltz, Tenfox,

Hickory Hoedown (completes Pre Bronze Dance Level)

Kaitlyn Castelli – American Waltz, Tango

Bianca Plantamura – Blues

Shea Ross – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Samantha Truglio – Preliminary MIF

Nikolette Albrechtovics – Preliminary Freestyle

Lauren Soga – Pre Juvenile MIF

Brianne Soga – Pre Juvenile MIF

Anna Farro – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Sheriden Figueroa – Juvenile MIF

Farrah Way – Juvenile MIF

Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle

Christina Dunham – Juvenile Freestyle

Amanda Lau – Juvenile Freestyle

Ashley Lau – Juvenile Freestyle

Nicole Alonso – Intermediate MIF

Philip Blumin – Intermediate MIF

Ayano Endo – Novice MIF

Kelly Walsh – Senior Freestyle

Test Results – July 2011

Samantha Marino – Pre Preliminary MIF

Brooke Tufts – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Amanda Melfi – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Nikolette Albrechtovics – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Jillian Falletta – Pre Preliminary MIF

Shea Ross – Preliminary MIF

Clair Tomari-Leak – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Arielle Ruiz – Preliminary MIF

Madelyn Dawson – Preliminary MIF

Farray Way – Preliminary Freestyle

Jasmine Namyotov – Pre Juvenile MIF

Elliot Jang – Pre Juvenile MIF

Amanda Lau – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Ashley Lau – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Jenna McKlusky – Juvenile MIF

Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Freestyle

Deirdre Hansalik – Intermediate MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Jessica Hogan – Novice MIF

Ellz Mizrahi – Novice Freestyle

Elisabeth O’Neill- Novice Freestyle

Taylor Ricca- Junior MIF

Francesca Timpanaro – Junior MIf

Jessica Reimertz – Junior Freestyle

Norie Kashimura – Adult Silver MIF

Deborah Kopacz – Adult Silver MIF

Test Results – June 2011

Julie Neerhout – Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

(completes Pre-Bronze Level)

Kaitlyn Castelli – European Waltz, Fourteenstep, Fox Trot

(completes Pre-Silver Level)

Brielle Freda – American Waltz (completes Silver Dance Level)

Valentina Rudchenko – Viennese Waltz

Georgeanne Hess – Pre Preliminary MIF

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Pre Juvenile MIF

Kaitlyn Villarie – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Preliminary FS

Farrah Way – Pre Juvenile MIF

Jacqueline Frey – Juvenile MIF

Lisa Marie Zazi – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Freestyle

Nicole Alonso – Juvenile Freestyle

Alexandra Zimmerman – Intermediate Freestyle

Beighley Berger – Intermediate MIF