Test Results – October 2011

TESTS PASSED – OCTOBER 2011

Nikolina Pakhomova – Intermediate MIF, Novice MIF, Fourteenstep,

European Waltz, Foxtrot (completes Pre Silver Dance)

Kaitlyn Castelli – Rocker Foxtrot (completes Silver Dance)

Julie Neerhout – Intermediate MIF

Maxim Pankov – Fourteenstep, Foxtrot

Riley Marmon – Pre Preliminary MIF

Elizabeth Bottoni – Pre Preliminary MIF

Emilee Rodolfo – Pre Juvenile MIF

Olivia Awe – Novice MIF

Simona Levingart – Senior MIF

Test Results – September 2011

TESTS PASSED – SEPTEMBER 2011

Riley Block – Preliminary MIF

Madison Roberts – Preliminary MIF

Jillian Falletta – Preliminary MIF

Tessa Lytle – Pre Juvenile MIF

Nikolina Pakhomova – Pre Preliminary, Preliminary, Pre Juvenile

And Juvenile MIF – Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Canasta Tango, Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango, Hickory Hoedown, Willow Waltz, Tenfox

Completes Preliminary/Pre Bronze/Bronze Dance Levels)

Test Results – August 2011

TESTS PASSED – AUGUST 2011

Julie Neerhout – Preliminary Freestyle, Willow Waltz, Tenfox,

Hickory Hoedown (completes Pre Bronze Dance Level)

Kaitlyn Castelli – American Waltz, Tango

Bianca Plantamura – Blues

Shea Ross – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Samantha Truglio – Preliminary MIF

Nikolette Albrechtovics – Preliminary Freestyle

Lauren Soga – Pre Juvenile MIF

Brianne Soga – Pre Juvenile MIF

Anna Farro – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Sheriden Figueroa – Juvenile MIF

Farrah Way – Juvenile MIF

Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle

Christina Dunham – Juvenile Freestyle

Amanda Lau – Juvenile Freestyle

Ashley Lau – Juvenile Freestyle

Nicole Alonso – Intermediate MIF

Philip Blumin – Intermediate MIF

Ayano Endo – Novice MIF

Kelly Walsh – Senior Freestyle

Test Results – July 2011

Samantha Marino – Pre Preliminary MIF

Brooke Tufts – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Amanda Melfi – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Nikolette Albrechtovics – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Jillian Falletta – Pre Preliminary MIF

Shea Ross – Preliminary MIF

Clair Tomari-Leak – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Arielle Ruiz – Preliminary MIF

Madelyn Dawson – Preliminary MIF

Farray Way – Preliminary Freestyle

Jasmine Namyotov – Pre Juvenile MIF

Elliot Jang – Pre Juvenile MIF

Amanda Lau – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Ashley Lau – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Jenna McKlusky – Juvenile MIF

Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Freestyle

Deirdre Hansalik – Intermediate MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Jessica Hogan – Novice MIF

Ellz Mizrahi – Novice Freestyle

Elisabeth O’Neill- Novice Freestyle

Taylor Ricca- Junior MIF

Francesca Timpanaro – Junior MIf

Jessica Reimertz – Junior Freestyle

Norie Kashimura – Adult Silver MIF

Deborah Kopacz – Adult Silver MIF

Test Results – June 2011

Julie Neerhout – Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

(completes Pre-Bronze Level)

Kaitlyn Castelli – European Waltz, Fourteenstep, Fox Trot

(completes Pre-Silver Level)

Brielle Freda – American Waltz (completes Silver Dance Level)

Valentina Rudchenko – Viennese Waltz

Georgeanne Hess – Pre Preliminary MIF

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Pre Juvenile MIF

Kaitlyn Villarie – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Preliminary FS

Farrah Way – Pre Juvenile MIF

Jacqueline Frey – Juvenile MIF

Lisa Marie Zazi – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Freestyle

Nicole Alonso – Juvenile Freestyle

Alexandra Zimmerman – Intermediate Freestyle

Beighley Berger – Intermediate MIF

2011 South Atlantic Non-Qualifying

South Atlantic Non-Qualifying

Bronze Ladies
Gold Medalist: Norrie Kashimura

Silver Ladies
Gold Medalist: Kyoko Hikita

2011 Mid-Atlantic Championships

RESULTS FROM MID-ATLANTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

GOLD MEDALS
Ella Mizrahi – Novice Short, Novice Long, Novice Final
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short, Intermediate Long,
Intermediate Final, Intermediate (Long Program ONLY)

SILVER MEDALS
Anastasiya Kononenko – Junior Short, Junior Long,

BRONZE MEDALS
Clair Tomari-Leek – Preliminary Freestyle
Fiona Kim – Novice Short (Qualifying Round)

FOURTH PLACE
Christopher Wan – Senior Short, Senior Long
Fiona Kim – Novice Long (4th Place overall)
Cassidy Herko – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Melanie Migliorato – No Test Freestyle
Christian Villarie – No Test Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
5th Place – Katelyn Villarie – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
5th Place – Megan Belgrade – Intermediate Freestyle (long
Program only)
6th Place – Fiona Kim – Novice Short
6th Place – Brooke Tufts – Preliminary Freestyle
7th Place – Anna Farro – Pre Juvenile Freestyle
6th Place – Elizabeth Quinn – Juvenile Freestyle
6th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle
7th Place – Molly Massarelli – Novice Short
7th Place – Ava Slodova – Juvenile Freestyle
7th Place – Katrina Wong – Intermediate Short
8TH Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Freestyle
(long program only)
8th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle
8th Place – Taylor Ricca – Preliminary Freestyle
9th Place – Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Short
9th Place – Simone Kim – Junior Short
10th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Preliminary Freestyle
11th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle
11th Place – Simone Kim – Junior freestyle (overall)
11th Place – Stephanie Hsieh – Senior Short
12th Place – Stephanie Hsieh – Senior Long (12th overall)
12th Place – Simone Kim – Junior Long
14th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle
15th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short
19th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long (19th overall)

2011 US Solo Dance Championships

RESULTS FROM THE UNITED STATES SOLO DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS – COLORADO SPRINGS, COLORADO

ALEXANDRA BELLOTTI
3rd Place – Pre Gold Solo Dance Championship Round
4th Place – Pre Gold Solo Dance Qualifying Round

ISABELLA SMITH
7th Place – Silver Solo Dance Qualifying Round

2011 Philadelphia Challenge Cup

RESULTS FROM THE PHILADELPHIA CHALLENGE CUP

GOLD MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Long/
Combined Event
FOURTH PLACE
Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

OTHER PLACINGS
6th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Long
8TH Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Long
9th Place – Alexandra Zimmerman – Intermediate Short/Long
9th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Short

2011 Moran Memorial

RESULTS FROM THE MORAN MEMORIAL 2011

GOLD MEDALS
Shiochee Liang – Junior Long
Ella Mizrahi – Novice Short/Novice Long
Norie Kashimura – Adult Bronze Freestyle
Chow Lee-Motani – Adult Gold Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Shiochee Liang – Junior Short
Fiona Kim – Novice Short
Brooke Tufts- Preliminary Freestyle
Kyoko Hikita – Adult Silver Freestyle
Fiona Kim – Novice Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Fiona Kim – Novice Long
Carolyn Chiu – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Emma Jean Califano – Open Juvenile

OTHER PLACINGS
5th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Short
5th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle
5th Place – Christine Beglin – Intermediate Short/Long
5th Place – Madison Roberts – No Test Freestyle
6TH Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
7TH Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle
7th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Long
8th Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Freestyle
8th Place – Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short/Long
9th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle
9th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Long
10th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Short
10th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Short
10th Place – Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Freestyle
11th Place – Elizabeth Quinn – Juvenile Freestyle
11th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long
11th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle
12th Place – Simone Kim – Junior Short
13th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short
14th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Long