2011 ISU Adult Championships

Results from the ISU Adult Championships, Oberstdorff, Germany

GOLD MEDALS
Rick Breitweiser – Gold Men III and Master’s Men Artistic

2011 48th Annual NJFSC Championships

RESULTS FROM 48th ANNUAL NJCFSC CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS
Kelly Walsh – Senior/Junior Artistic (WINNER – GENEVA EMERSON TROPHY)
Esther Pesochin – Juvenile/Intermediate Artistic, Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Showcase
Julie Neerhout – No Test/ Preliminary Artistic
Chow Lee-Motani – Adult Gold Freestyle, Adult Gold Compulsories
Amanda Kalluf – Beginner Girls Test Track
Kaitlin Chillemi – Basic 4 Elements
Cara Schmidt – Basic 5 Elements
Rachael Schmidt – Basic 6 Elements
Anna Richard – Basic 8 Elements
Rebecca Sorkin – Basic 1 Freeskate
Emily Sorkin – Basic 3 Freeskate
Senior Maneuver Team: Dalia Rivkin, Anastasiya Kononenko, Elisabeth O’Neil, Kelly Walsh

SILVER MEDALS
Morgan Maguire – Basic 6 Elements
Ashley Mooney – Basic 8 Freeskate
Madison Roberts – Freeskate 4
Ryann Johnson – Freeskate 5, Freeskate 5 Compulsories
Tom Kohl – Adult Bronze Freestyle
Taylor Ricca – Preliminary Freestyle (First Round)
Anna Farro – Preliminary Freestyle (First Round
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short, Intermediate Long
Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short
Kelly Walsh – Senior Long
Adult Maneuver Team: Chow Lee-Montoni, Kyoko Hikita, Norie Kashimura
Bronze Maneuver Team: Clair Tomari-Leak, Esther Pesochin, Taylor Ricca, Cassidy Herko
Introductory Maneuver Team: Amanda Kalluf, Ashley Mooney, Andrea Quinones, Jordan Rose Schneider

BRONZE MEDALS
Clair Tomari-Leek – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Julie Neerhout – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Michelle Cella – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Kaitlyn Castelli – Junior Short, Junior Long
Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Long

PEWTER MEDALS
Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Short
Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Short
Silver Maneuver Team: Alexandra Zimmerman, Timmy Mitchell, Katie Kreutz, Julie Neerhout

OTHER PLACINGS
5th Place – Cassidy Herko – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
5th Place – Andrea Quinones – Freeskate 2
5th Place – Olivia Cella – No Test Freestyle
5th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Long
5th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Short
6th Place – Samantha Marino – Basic 8 Freeskate
8th Place – Gabrielle Patracuolla – Pre Juvenile Freestyle
8th Place – Anna Farro – Preliminary Freestyle (Final Round)
9th Place – Taylor Ricca – Preliminary Freestyle (Final Round)
9th Place – Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Short
9th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Long
11th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle
14th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle
14th Place – Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Long
15th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Long

2011 9th Annual Winter Escapade

9th Annual Winter Escapade

Kaitlyn Castelli – 1st Place, Couples Dance
Kyoko Hikita – 1st Place, Adult Ladies Bronze
Katelyn Zincone – 1st Place, Beginner Test Track B
Rick Breitweiser – 2nd Place, Adult Showcase, Level B
Cassidy Herko – 2nd Place, No Test Free Skate – A
Norie Kashimura – 2nd Place, Adult Ladies Bronze
Esther Pesochin – 2nd Place, Pre-Juvenile Free Skate
Esther Pesochin – 2nd Place, Showcase Level A & B
Emily Sorkin – 2nd Place, Basic Skills 3 – B
Christopher Wan – 2nd Place, Couples Dance
Gabrielle Patracuolla – 3rd Place, Preliminary Girls Free Skate
Katie Kreutz – 6th Place, Preliminary Girls Free Skate

Test Results – March 2011

Ryann Johnson – Pre Preliminary MIF

Madison Roberts – Pre Preliminary MIF

Clair Tomari-Leak – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Michelle Cella – Pre Preliminary MIF

Olivia Cella – Pre Preliminary MIF

Tessa Lytle – Pre Preliminary MIF

Ronit Temchin – Pre Preliminary MIF

Isabella Smith – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Brianne Soga – Preliminary MIF

Lauren Soga – Preliminary MIF

Catherine Namyotov – Preliminary MIF

Jasmine Namyotov – Preliminary MIF

Alexa Alotta – Preliminary MIF

Eliot Jang – Preliminary MIF

Beighley Berger – Juvenile MIF

Kira Marshall – Juvenile MIF

Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile MIF

Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Freestyle

Joshua Lidberg – Intermediate Freestyle

Kaitlyn Castelli – Dutch Waltz, Rhythm Blues, Canasta Tango, Swing Dance, Cha Cha

And Fiesta Tango (completes Preliminary and Pre Bronze Dances)

2011 2nd Annual Skylands Ice World Competition

2nd Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills Competition

Gold Medals
Cara Schmidt – Basic 3 Elements
Rachel Schmidt – Basic 4 Elements
Ryann Johnson – Compulsories, Freeskate 3/Freeskate 3 program
Anna Richard – Basic 7 Elements
Keira Calderaro – Basic 1 Program
Erin O’Shea – Basic 2 Program
Olivia Cella – Beginner Test Track Program
Michelle Cella – Beginner Test Track Program
Clair Tomari-Leak – No Test Well Balanced Freeskate
Sarah Colon – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Katie Kreutz – Preliminary Freestyle

Silver Medals
Ashley Siltz – Basic 3 Elements
Daniella Sotland – Basic 7 Elements
Veronica Koralev – Basic 3 with music
Jeilynn Guerro – Freeskate 1 Program

Test Results – February 2011

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Pre Preliminary MIF

Madelyn Dawson – Pre Preliminary MIF

Catherine Namyotov – Pre Preliminary MIF

Jasmina Namyotov – Pre Preliminary MIF

Samantha Truglio – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lauren Sullivan – Pre Preliminary MIF

Emma Wu – Pre Preliminary MIF

Taylor Ricca – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Francesca Antignani – Prelimimary MIF

Gabrielle Patracuolla – Preliminary Freestyle

Farrah Way – Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Sarah Colon – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Jacqueline Frey – Pre Juvenile MIF/Preliminary Freestyle

Anna Bolshem – Juvenile MIF

Bianca Plantamura – American Waltz/Tango

Jennifer Roszkowski – Novice Freestyle

Kelly Walsh – Junior Freestyle

2011 USFSA Junior Nationals

United States Figure Skating Association Junior Nationals

Dalia Rivkin – USFS Junior National Champion; Juvenile Girls
Lawrence Lung – USFS Junior National Bronze Medalist, Intermediate Men

Final Round:
Joshua Lidberg – Juvenile Boys
Larry Loupolover – Juvenile Boys
Fiona Kim – Intermediate Ladies

2011 Eastern Sectional

2011 Eastern Sectional

Chris Wan – 5th Place Senior Men
Shiochee Liang – 8th Place Novice Men

International Trophey of Lyon Dance Competition

Valentina Rudchenko – 14th Place

Test Results – January 2011

Katelyn Villarie – Preliminary MIF

Eugene Osetskyy – Intermediate MIF

Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Freestyle

Aaron Gillespie – Junior Pair Test

2011 North Atlantic Regional Championships

2011 North Atlantic Regional Championships

Dalia Rivkin: Juvenile Girls Gold Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Lawrence Lung: Intermediate Mens Gold Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Christopher Wan: Senior Men Bronze Medalist, Qualifies for Eastern Sectional!
Joshua Lidberg: Juvenile Boys Bronze Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Fiona Kim: Intermediate Ladies Pewter Medalist, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!
Shiochee Liang: Novice Men Pewter Medalist, Qualifies for Eastern Sectional!
Monika Chung, Junior Ladies, 5th Place Final Round
Larry Loupolver: Juvenile Boys, 5th Place, Qualifies for US Junior National’s!

Other Final Round Placements:
Nicolette Tomasini, Senior Ladies
Simone Kim, Novice ladies
Elisabeth O’Neill, Intermediate Ladies
Hannah Gottfried, Juvenile Girls

Initial Round Placements:
Olivia Halevy, Novice Ladies
Emma Jang, Juvenile Ladies
Caroline Keefe, Intermediate Ladies
Molly Massarelli, Novice Ladies
Elizabeth Quinn, Juvenile Ladies
Francesca Timpanaro, Intermediate Ladies
Alexandra Zimmermann, Juvenile Girls
Esther Pesochin, Pre-Juvenile Non-Qualifying