Results from the 2017 Fiesta Skate

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland

Juvenile Freeskate – Fiesta Skate – 4/17

Juvenile Spins

Preliminary Pattern Dance

FOURTH PLACE

Intermediate Short

Results from the 2017 Garren Invitational

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland

Juvenile Jumps

Juvenile Spins

Juvenile Freeskate

Preliminary Pattern Dance

Victoria Haviland

Pre Juvenile Jumps

Pre Juvenile Spins

`         Preliminary Freeskate

Megan Belgrave – 1st Place – Senior (WB) Freeskate

Test Results – April 2017

TEST RESULTS – APRIL 2017

Gianna Vassalo – Pre Preliminary MIF

Victoria DeSimone – Pre Preliminary MIF

Gabrielle Heyman – Pre Preliminary MIF

Paige Parlapiano – Preliminary MIF

Alexandra Perez – Preliminary MIF

Lydia Maldonado – Preliminary MIF

Nicole Kellan – Preliminary MIF

Alden Hogg – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freeskate

Heidi Gallagher – Preliminary MIF

Francesca O’Brien – Pre Juvenile MIF

Jenna McKlusky – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Melanie Vugelman – Pre Juvenile MIF

Olivia Lee – Pre Juvenile MIF

Alexa Bruni – Intermediate MIF

Kayla Creagh – Intermediate MIF

Serena Decatrel – Intermediate MIF/Preliminary Freeskate

Maliah Utley – Novice MIF

Bobbie Waugaman – Novice Freeskate

Ruth Lando – Junior MIF

Madison Sussex – Cha Cha/Fiesta Tango

Steven Wei – Cha Cha/Fiesta Tango

Sophia O’Brien – Swing Dance

Susan Tomaski – Adult European Waltz

Results from the 2017 Morris Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MORRIS OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Jonathan Lai – Novice Freeskate

Pam Federbusch – Adult Masters Jr/Sr Freeskate

Noel Lethbridge – Adult Gold Freeskate

Kerri Dempsey – Adut Pre Bronze Freeskate

Emma Howard – Basic 3 Program

Caterina Oppici – Freeskate 2 Program

Ariana Platonova – Freeskate 5 Program

Olesya Naryshkina – Freeskate 5 Program

Wren Cindrich – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Harlow Yappen – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

Willie Sun – Intermediate Freeskate

Haley Yao – Junior Freeskate

Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

Catalina Narvaez – Freeskate 1 Program

Makalya Hamilton – High Beginner Freeskate

Olivia Parelli – Pre Juvenile (TT) Freeskate

Jacqueline Lee – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Hannah Peterson – Basic 5 Program

BRONZE MEDALS

Adelyn Hoo – High Beginner Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Preliminary Pattern Dance

Ava Sloboda – Junior Freeskate

Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Rylen Lukanin – Snowplow Sam Program

Alexandra Dionisio – Beginner Freeskate

Giovia Deputato – High Beginner Freeskate

Livia Ilasz – Preliminary Freeskate

Hannah Chioffi – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Victoria Haviland – Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

4th Place – Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate

4th Place – Adrian Vecchio – Juvenile Freeskate

4th Place – Zoe Gonzalez – Basic 5 Program

4th Place – Zoe Taub – Freeskate 2 Program

4th Place – Ella Loscalzo – Freeskate 4 Program

4th Place  – Rachel Hershkowitz – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Maci Gnecco – Pre Free Skat

5th Place – Anabel Baxter – Freeskate 4 Program

5th Place – Kellie Rice – Freeskate 4 Program

5th Place – Caroline Loscalzo – Freeskate 3 Program

5th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Freeskate

6th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Juvenile Freeskate

6th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

6th Place – Paige Parlapiano – No Test Freeskate

7th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

7th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Short

8th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate

13th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

15th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

Test Results – March 2017

TEST RESULTS – MARCH 2017

Madison Sussez – Pre Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/

Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Samantha Fernandez – Preliminary MIF

Wren Cindrich  – Preliminary Freeskate

Samantha Sanchez – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Sara Tennyson – Pre Juvenile MIF

Victoria Haviland – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Talia Kruzhkov – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Aevia Reale – Pre Juvenile MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Pre Juvenile MIF

Jennifer Allan – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Allison Mulvaney – Juvenile Freeskate

Adrianna Codispoti – Intermediate MIF

Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate MIF

Haley Yao – Junior Freeskate

Madison Roberts – Junior Freeskate

Katie Zhang – Junior MIF

Megan Neer – Adult Bronze MIF/Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango

(Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Keri Zhang – Solo European Waltz/Solo Fourteenstep/Solo

Foxtrot (Completes Pre Silver Dance Test)

2017 Eastern Adult Sectional Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 EASTERN ADULT SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Susan Tomaski – Pre Bronze Compulsories

Tara Cioppa – Championship Master Pairs

Deana Sroka – Championship Masters Intermediate/Novice Freeskate

Pamela Federbusch – Pre Gold Solo Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Tara Cioppa – Showcase/Light Entertainment

BRONZE MEDALS

Pamela Federbusch – Master Junior/Senior Freeskate

PEWTER MEDALS

Kyoko Hikita – Silver Ladies Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Susan Dumont – Championship Adult Dance

7th Place – Susan Tomaski – Pre Bronze Freeskate

7th Place – Kyoko Hikita – Championships Silver Ladies Freeskate

7th Place – Tara Cioppa – Championship Gold Ladies Freeskate

8th Place – Norie Kashimura – Silver Ladies Freeskate

8th Place – Robin Granat – Gold Ladies Freeskate

15th Place – Norie Kashimura – Championship Silver Ladies Freeskate

18th Place – Noel Lethbridge – Championship Gold Ladies Freeskate

Congratulations to Tara Cioppa and Stephen Trzaska, Gold Medalist Championship Pairs

Tara Cioppa and Stephen Trzaska, 2017 Eastern Adult Sectional Championship Pairs Gold Medalists, US Adult National Pairs Gold Medalists and US Adult Nationals Championship Pairs Silver Medalist 

Congratulations to Deana Crisso Sroka, Gold Medalist 2017 Eastern Adult Sectional

Deana Crisso Sroka, Gold Medalist 2017 Eastern Adult Sectional Int/Nov Ladies, 12th place at US Adult Nationals

Results from the Staten Island Learn to Skate Competition

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 STATEN ISLAND LEARN TO SKATE COMPETITION

GOLD MEDALS

Katherine Judge – Beginner Intro Program

Madison Bertuccio – Pre Preliminary (TT) Program

Ariana Platonova – Freeskate 4 Program

SILVER MEDALS

Carolyn Ellis – Pre Preliminary (TT) Program

Olesya Naryshkina – Freeskate 4 Program

BRONZE MEDALS

Talia Kruzhkov – Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

Emmeline Caplan – Pre Freeskate Compulsories

Eleanor Tietjen – No Test (WB) Freeskate

Christine Rivera – Pre Preliminary (TT) Program

2017 staten island ltss

Test Results – February 2017

TEST RESULTS – FEBRUARY 2017

Elizabeth Enriquez- Pre Preliminary MIF

Claire Ferguson – Pre Preliminary MIF

Alexandra Perez – Pre Preliminary MIF

Adelyn Hoo – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lydia Maldonado – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Elizabeth Sincaglia – Preliminary MIF

Jadon Naismith – Preliminary MIF

Kellie Rice – Preliminary MIF

Sasha Terebetsky – Preliminary MIF

Johanna Castillo –Adult Pre Bronze MIF/Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Taylor Shawgo – Pre Juvenile MIF

Rachel Peverly – Intermediate Freeskate

Robert Yampolsky – Novice MIF/Intermediate Freeskate

Anna Ganyeyev – Junior MIf

Lori Tseytin – Junior MIF

Brianna Llanos – Junior MIF

Anna Farro – Junior Freeskate