Test Results – February 2018


Vivian Warshawsky – Pre Preliminary MIF

Emma Liao – Pre Preliminary MIF

Erin Liao – Pre Preliminary MIF

Jacqueline Dougherty – Pre Preliminary MIF

Olga Bogatova – Preliminary MIF

Olga Tymoshenko – Adult Bronze MIF

Susan Tomaski – Adult Bronze MIF

Adelyn Hoo – Pre Juvenile MIF

Alexandra Alisiyonak – Pre Juvenile MIF

Antonella Falzarano – Pre Juvenile MIF

Misha Shintaku – Pre Juvenile MIF

Trinity Cirinelli – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Jill Baker – Juvenile MIF

Valerie Woodside – Dutch Waltz/Canasta Tango/Rhythm Blues

(completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Isabelle Gao – Dutch Waltz/Canasta Tango/Rhyth Blues

(completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Gabriella Rodek – Intermediate MIF

Natalia Rusin – Novice MIF

Victoria Haviland – Novice MIF

Amanda Hsu – Novice Freeskate

Pam Federbusch – Novice Solo Free Dance/Adult Kilian

Jason Brown is Coming to NJ!

The great Jason Brown is coming to Mennen Sports Arena Sunday, June 10 to help raise money for the NJ Council of FSC Scholarship Fund AND to give our skaters a magical day which they will never forget!

  • 2014 Winter Olympics medalist
  • US National Champion
  • Four Continents Bronze Medalist
  • 2-time World Junior Medalist
  • Junior Grand Prix Final Champion
  • National Junior Champion

Here’s How it Works:

About every week, we’ll hold a fundraising contest for our skaters. The skaters who raise the most money during the contest period win awesome experiences with Jason, including selfies, VIP meet-and-greet, 1-on-1 mentoring, and much more!

As our skaters reach certain fundraising thresholds, they win additional prizes:

  • Raise $125 and attend a clinic with Jason
  • Raise $250 and meet Jason for pictures, autographs, and Q&A
  • Raise $500 and win an artist’s rendering of Jason
  • and much more!

PLUS there are special rewards for the top overall fundraisers:

  • Top 30 participate in a private clinic with Jason.
  • Top 10 attend a private lunch with Jason after the event.
  • Top 2 attend the private lunch – seated next to Jason!

The more money each skater raises, the more prizes they’ll win, AND the more they’ll help support a great cause. It’s a win-win!

Our First Fundraising Contest is Happening NOW:

The top 4 fundraisers from Monday, February 26 through 11:59 pm Thursday, March 8 win a selfie with Jason!

To register, and for complete details, go to skatewithjason.org/

Adult Season is coming! Stay tuned to learn about our National Competitors!

Congratulations to the NJ Black Diamonds 2018 Synchro Reflections Invitational in Hershey, PA

Pre-Juvenile: 2nd Place

Preliminary: 7th Place

Beginner: 2nd Place



Congratulations to Igor Lukanin and Kristen Fraser Coaching Olympian Isadora Williams from Brazil!

2018 Garden State Games, June 15-16, 2018

Click 2018 GSG Announcement Final for announcement

Click HERE for entry.

Skate with Jason Brown, SAVE THE DATE, June 10, 2018

Skate with Jason Brown, SAVE THE DATE, June 10, 2018


Results from 2018 Empire State Games



Catherine Chandler – No Test Freeskate

Wren Cindrich – Pre  Juvenile (TT) Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Dance

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

Olivia Awe – Preliminary Solo Dance

Dasha Portnov – High Beginner Freeskate


Livia Ilasz – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Catalina Narvaez – High Beginner Freeskate


Anna Farro – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate

Kelly Koons – Senior Short/Senior Freeskate

Sofia Cadabel – Beginner Freeskate

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Alexandra Dionisio – Beginner Freeskate

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Sara Neivert – Novice Short/Novice Freeskate


4th Place – Gabrielle DiGeronimo – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Amy Rodak – No Test Freeskate

4th Place – Jacqueline Lee – No Test Freeskate

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

6th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

7th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Freeskate

10th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

Test Results – January 2018


Lana Clesca – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Aevia Reale – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freeskate

Madison Sussex – Preliminary MIF/Ten Fox

Audrey Steinbach – Pre Juvenile MIF

Paige Parlapiano – Pre Juvenile MIF

Eugene Pechenezhsky – Pre Juvenile MIF

Wren Cindrich – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Isabello Gao – Juvenile MIF

Livia Ilasz –Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Shteierman – Juvenile MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Intermediate MIF/Hickory Hoedown

Noel Lethbridge – Intermediate MIF/Intermediate Freeskate

Emma Oscilowski – Novice MIF

Sara Neivert – Junior MIF

Cassandra Cavuoto – SENIOR MIF

Chris Wan – Dutch Waltz/Canasta Tango/Rhythm Blues (Completed Preliminary Dance Test) Swing Dance/Cha Cha/Fiesta Tango (Completed Pre Bronze Dance Test) Hickory Hoedown/Ten Fox/Willow Waltz(Completed Bronze Dance Test) Fourteenstep/European Waltz/Foxtrot (Completed Pre Silver Dance Test)

Results of the 7th Annual North Jersey LTS at Staten Island Pavilion

Results of the 7th Annual North Jersey LTS at Staten Island Pavilion

Click for full results: 2018 staten island ltss Results



Julie Denora – Beginner Freeskate

Ariana Platonova – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Carolyn Ellis – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Anissa Mamaev – Freeskate 1 Program/Freeskate 1 Compulsories

Gianna Vassallo – Freeskate 1 Program

Megan Lutz – Basic 4 Elements

Vivian Warshawsky – Basic 5 Elements/Basic 5 Program


Naomi Moffet – Freeskate 1 Program

Tegan Dingwall – Freeskate 1 Program

Anna Chang – Basic 4 Program


Ava Montaruli – Freeskate 3 Program

Megan Lutz – Basic 4 Program


Oleysa Naryshkina – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Katherine Judge – Freeskate 3 Program