RESULTS FROM THE LAKE PLACID FREESKATE COMPETITION

RESULTS FROM THE LAKE PLACID FREESKATE COMPETITION

GOLD MEDALS

Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Short

SILVER MEDALS

Paige Parlapiano – No Test Freeskate

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short

OTHER PLACINGS

4TH Place – Gabriella Rodek – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Valerie Woodside – No Test Freeskate

5th Place – Eliana Schach – Junior Long

6th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Freeskate

8th Place – Summer Kaminski – Novice Short/Novice Freeskate

10th Place – Intermediate Short (Final)

13th Place – Eliana Schach – Junior Short

14th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Junior Freeskate

15th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Junior Short

RESULTS FROM SKATE WILMINGTON 2017

RESULTS FROM SKATE WILMINGTON 2017

GOLD MEDALS

Sarah Li – No Test Freeskate

Emma Oscilowski – Preliminary Freeskate

Alexandra Alisiyonah – Freeskate 5

Aevia Reale & Sara Tennyson – Juvenile Shadow Dance

Jedediah Pencinger – Adult Silver Men Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Emily Razenkov – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Makalya Hamilton – High Beginner Freeskate/High Beginner Compulsories

Anabel Baxter – Freeskate 5

Dana Hennings – Freeskate 5

Kelly Koons – Senior Short

BRONZE MEDALS

Rachel Farber – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Kelly Koons – Senior Freeskate

Elliot Jang – Novice Men Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Lucy Bulosan – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Preliminary Solo Dance

5th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

5th Place – Eliana Schach – Junior Short

6th Place – Tristin Gorski – No Test Freeskate

6th Place – Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Pattern Dance

6th Place – Eliana Schach – Junior Freeskate

10th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

11th Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

12th Place – Sofia Zotti – Intermediate Short

RESULTS FROM THE RINX 2017

RESULTS FROM THE RINX 2017

SILVER MEDALS

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

BRONZE MEDALS

Jillian Falletta – Juvenile Freeskate

Haley Yao – Senior Short

OTHER PLACINGS

6th Place – Sara Neivert – Intermediate Short

6th Place – Haley Yao – Senior Freeskate

7th Place – Jennifer Allan – Juvenile Freeskate

9th Place – Sara Neivert – Intermediate Short

15th Place- Talia Kruzhkov – Juvenile Freeskate

RESULTS FROM LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

RESULTS FROM LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017

GOLD MEDALS

Aevia Reale & Sara Tennyson – Juvenile Solo Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Lucy Belosan – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

9th Place – Anna Sophia O’Brien and Steven Wei – Juvenile Free Dance

10th Place – Anna Sophia O’Brien and Steven Wei – Juvenile Pattern Dance

Test Results – July 2017

TEST RESULTS– JULY 2017

Trinity Cirinelli – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Emily Razenkov – Pre Juvenile MIF

Gabrielle Rodek – Juvenile MIF/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Vishva Rana – Juvenile MIF

Robert Yampolsky – Junior MIF

Ashley Le – Junior Freeskate

Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

Farrah Way – Senior Freeskate

Lana Utley – Senior Freeskate

Victoria and Kristina Haviland show off their awards from the 2016-2017 NJFSC Awards Party

Kristina and Victoria Haviland show off their awards from the 2016-2017 NJFSC Awards Party

Kristina Haviland, winner of the Junior Achievement Award as Victoria shows off her test medals.

Robert Yampolsky with the 2016-2017 North Jersey FSC Club President’s Award

Robert Yampolsky with the 2016-2017 North Jersey FSC Club President’s Award

Robert Yampolsky with NJFSC President Rick Breitweiser and Test Chair/Secretary Kathie Imperatore

Test Results – June 2017

TEST RESULTS – JUNE 2017

Harper Schmid – Pre Preliminary MIF

Leslie Bittner – Pre Preliminary MIF

Maci Gnecco – Pre Preliminary MIF

Claire Ferguson – Preliminary MIF

Adelyn Hoo – Preliminary MIF

Hannah Chioffi – Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Harmony Debrowski – Preliminary MIF

Ava Montaruli – Pre Juvenile MIF

Carolyn Ellis – Pre Juvenile MIF

Madison Bertuccio – Pre Juvenile MIF

Serena Decatel  – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Alllison Bottoni – Juvenile MIF

Talia Kruzhkov – Juvenile Freeskate

Anna Ganyeyeva – Juvenile Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – Juvenile Freeskate

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate/Intermediate MIF

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

Lana Utley – Novice Freeskate/Junior Freeskate

Lena Lewis – Hickory Hoedown/Willow Waltz/Tenfox

Alexandros Gaffney – Novice MIF

Jillian Falletta – Novice MIF

Susan Dumont – Adult Gold Free Dance

Susan Dumont – Adult Quickstep

Kelly Koons – Senior MIF/Senior Freeskate

Fiona Kim – Senior Freeskate

Isabella Melendez – Senior MIF

Katie Zhang – Senior MIF

Jessica Whiteside – Senior MIF

Results from the May Day Competition

RESULTS FROM MAY DAY 2017

GOLD MEDALS

Ashley Le – Novice Short/Novice Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Preliminary Solo Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Haley Yao  – Junior Short

Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate

Chelsea Mischuk – Senior Short

BRONZE MEDALS

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short (Final)

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (Final)

5th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

5th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Dance

8th Place – Victoria Haviland – Pre Juvenile Freeskat

10th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Short

11th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

12th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (Final)

12th Place – Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate (Final)

Coming Soon! Election of new Board of Directors!

Coming Soon! Election of new Board of Directors!

Club members eligible for voting will receive a private electronic ballot.  Candidate biographies will be enclosed.  Be on the look out for it!