Tests Passed – September 2018

TESTS  PASSED – SEPTEMBER 2018

Carinna Leung- Pre Preliminary MIF

Lily Shreiber – Preliminary MIF

Kaitlyn Bottoni – Juvenile MIF

Isabella Melendez – Intermediate Freeskate

Sofia Zotti – Junior Freeskate

North Jersey FSC North Atlantic Regional Competitors Enjoy their Send-Off!

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Ladies

Ava Battaglia – Intermediate Ladies

Cassandra Cavuoto – Intermediate Ladies

Trinity Cirinelli – Juvenile Girls

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Ladies

Anna Farro- Senior Ladies

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Girls

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Girls

Adelyn Hoo – Juvenile Girls

Summer Kaminski – Novice Ladies

Talia Kruzhkov – Intermediate Ladies

Ashley Le – Junior Ladies

Alyssa Lerner – Intermediate Ladies

Tony Lu – Senior Men

Sara Neivert – Novice Ladies

Paige Parlapiano – Juvenile Girls

Natalia Rusin – Intermediate Ladies

Eliana Schach – Senior Ladies

Audrey Steinbach – Juvenile Girls

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Ladies

Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate Men

Anna Vernikov – Junior Ladies

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Men

Vanessa Zhang – Juvenile Girls

 

Congratulations to Anna Sophia O’Brien! Silver in Pre-Bronze Pattern Dance at the 2018 US National Solo Dance Championships!

Congratulations to Kristina Haviland! 6th in Juvenile Combined and 10th in Bronze Pattern Dance at the 2018 US National Solo Dance Championships!

Congratulations to Eliana Schach for her Performances at the 2018 US Collegiate Figure Skating Championships!

Tests Passed – August 2018

TESTS PASSED – AUGUST 2018

Tony Lu – Senior Freeskate

Anna Farro – Senior Freeskate

Maliah Utley – Junior MIF

Jillian Falletta – Junior MIF

Jennifer Allan – Junior MIF

Livia Ilasz – Junior MIF

Gabriella Rodek – Novice MIF

Sofia Zotti – Novice Freeskate

Alexandra Perez – Intermediate MIF

Anton Fomin – Juvenile MIF

Valeria Gusarova – Juvenile Freeskate

Adelyn Hoo – Juvenile Freeskate

Audrey Steinbach – Juvenile Freeskate

Ariana Platonova –Preliminary/ Pre Juvenile MIF

Oleysa Naryshkina – Preliminary/Pre Juvenile MIF

Catalina Narvaez- Pre Preliminary MIF

Sakinah Ahmed – Pre Preliminary MIF

Sara Rodriguez – Pre Prelimimary MIF

Ximena Rodriguez – Pre Preliminary MIF

Katelyn Bowers – Pre Preliminary MIF

Olivia Dahlgren – Solo Dutch Waltz/Solo Canasta Tango/Solo Rhythm

Blues (Completes Preliminary Solo Dance Test)

Solo Swing Dance/Solo Cha Cha/Solo Fiesta Tango

(Completes Pre- Bronze Solo Dance Test)

Solo Hickory Howdown/Solo Willow Waltz/Solo Ten Fox

(Completes Bronze Solo Dance Test)

Solo Fourteenstep/Solo European Waltz/Solo Foxtrot

(Completes Pre-Silver Solo Dance Test)

Results from the 2018 US Collegiate Championships

9th Place, Eliana Schach, Senior Ladies Short

8th Place, Eliana Schach, Senior Ladies Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Philadelphia Summer Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Antonella Falzarano – No Test Freeskate (QR)

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Freeskate

Tony Lu – Senior Short

Paige Parlapiano – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

​Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

​Tony Lu – Senior Freeskate

​Aiden Hogg – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

​4th Place – Harper Schmid – No Test Freeskate (QR)

​5th Place – Adelyn Hoo – Preliminary Freeskate

​5th Place – Estelle Riley – High Beginner Freeskate

​5th Place – Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate Short/Freeskate

​6th Place – Antonella Falzarano – No Test Freeskate (FR) ​

6th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (FR) ​

6th Place – Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short

​7th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Preliminary Freeskate ​

8th Place – Harper Schmid – No Test Freeskate (FR) ​

9th Place – Victoria Shikata – No Test Freeskate

​11th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (FR)

Results from 2018 Skate Wilmington

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 SKATE WILMINGTON

GOLD MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Jedediah Pencinger – Adult Silver Men

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Jonathan Lai – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Compulsories/Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Anabel Baxter – No Test Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

6th Place – Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

6th Place – Amanda Hsu – Junior Freeskate

9th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

9th Place – Summer Kaminski – Junior Short

10th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

13th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Short

21st Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Results from the 2018 Hershey Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 HERSHEY OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

​Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate (QR) ​

Anissa Mamaev- Freeskate 4 Program ​

Kirk Haugeto – Pre Juvenile Freeskate ​

Sara Neivert – Novice Freeskate (QR & FR)

SILVER MEDALS

​Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate (FR) ​

Anissa Mamaev – Freeskate 4 Compulsories ​

Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1 Compulsories ​

Dasha Portnov – Freeskate 5 Program

BRONZE MEDALS

​Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Compulsories ​

Ava Montaruli – Freeskate 4 Program ​

Lana Clesca – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

​Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

OTHER PLACINGS

​4th Place – Sara Neivert – Novice Short

​4th Place – Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

​5th Place – Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

​6th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

​7th Place – Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1 Program

​7th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Freeskate

​8th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short/Freeskate