2019 Empire State Games Results

2019 Empire State Games

IJS RESULTS

GOLD MEDALS

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

Kirk Haugeto – Juvenile Freeskate

Sara Neivert – Junior Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate

Tiffany Pilken – Junior Short

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

5th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Freeskate

5th Place – Sara Neivert – Novice Short

5th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Junior Freeskate

5th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Short

8th Place – Wren Cindrich – Intermediate Short

6.0 RESULTS

GOLD MEDALS

Catalina Narvaez – No Test Freeskate

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile + Excel

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Excel/Pre Silver Solo Dance

Leah Sharpe – High Beginner Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Catherine Chandler – Preliminary + Excel

Olivia Awe – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Anissa Mamaev – No Test Freeskate

Alexandra Dionisio – High Beginner Freeskate

OTHER PLACING

4th Place – Dasha Portnov – Preliminary Freeskate

5th Place – Gabrielle Di Geronimo – Beginner Excel

5th Place – Kelly Dudonis – Beginner Excel

6th Place – Ava Barbaris – Intermediate Excel

6th Place- Rylen Lukanin – Beginner Excel

7th Place – Wren Cindrich – Intermediate Excel

Join the NJ Black Diamonds: Clinic and Tryout Information

Clinics begin March 1 and tryouts are April 3 and 5th (level dictates clinic dates and tryout date)

2019 NJ Black Diamonds Tryout Information at Skylands Ice World!

Congratulations to our 2018 North Atlantic Regional Competitors!

Congratulations to our 2018 North Atlantic Regional Competitors!

Qualifying for the Eastern Sectional:

Tony Lu, Junior Men

Robert Yampolsky, Intermediate Men

Anna Sophia O’Brien and Stephen Wei, Juvenile Dance  

 North Atlantic Regional Final Round Results:

Juvenile Girls Free Skate Final: Jillian Falletta, 17th; Ava Battaglia, 24th

Juvenile Boys Final: Adrian Vecchio, 7th

Intermediate Ladies Final: Maliah Utley, 9th; Taylor Ricca, 13th

Intermediate Men’s Final: Robert Yampolsky, 4th; Willie Sun, 5th

Novice Ladies Final: Summer Kaminski, 9th

Junior Ladies Final: Ashley Le, 5th; Eliana Schah, 10th; Anna Vernikov, 11th; Anna Faro, 18th; Dana Fialkowski, 24th

Senior Ladies Final: Chelsea Mischuk, 6th; Kelly Koons, 14th  

North Atlantic Regional Qualifying Round Results:

Juvenile Girls Group B: Gabriella Rodek, 8th

Juvenile Girls Group C: Ava Battaglia, 6th; Rachel Farber, 7th

Juvenile Girls Group D: Jennifer Allan, 9th; Victoria Haviland, 13th

Juvenile Girls Group E: Kristina Haviland,11th

Juvenile Girls Group F: Jillian Falletta, 4th; Talia Kruzhkov, 15th

Intermediate Ladies Group A: Sara Neivert, 9th

Intermediate Ladies Group C: Sofia Zotti, 11th

Intermediate Ladies Group D: Maliah Utley, 4th; Taylor Ricca, 5th

Novice Ladies Group A: Summer Kaminski, 3rd; Tiffany-Emma Pilkin, 15th

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Paige Parlapiano – No Test Freeskate

Audrey Steinbach – No Test Freeskate

Anya Gu – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Antonella Fabzarano – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Angela Volkova – Preliminary Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Kirk Haugeto – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Adelyn Hoo – No Test Freeskate

Harlow Yappen – No Test Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Amanda Hsu – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

4th Place – Jenna Gu – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short

5th Place – Valerie Woodside – No Test Freeskate

5th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Freeskate

6th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

6th Place – Summer Kaminski – Novice Short

6th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

7th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

7th Place – Amanda Hsu – Juvenile Freeskate (Final Round)

9th Place – Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Freeskate

9th Place – Lauren Thomasas – Preliminary Freeskate

10th Place – Talia Kruzhkov – Juvenile Freeskate