RESULTS – 2019 GARDEN STATE GAMES

RESULTS – 2019 GARDEN STATE GAMES

GOLD MEDALS

Anna De Simone-Kiss – Basic 3 Program

Grace Gu – Basic 5 Elements

Kelly Dudonis – Excel Beginner Compulsories

Catherine Chandler – Excel Preliminary Compulsories/Excel Preliminary

          Plus Freeskate

Samaiya July – Freeskate 1 Compulsories/Freeskate 1 Program

Searle Conches – Freeskate 1 Program

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate/Novice Spins

Gabrielle Chien – No Test Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Partnered Dance – Intermediate/Partnered

          Free Dance – Intermediate

Sophia Kartashov – Partnered Pre Juvenile Free Dance

Nicholas Kartashov – Partnered Pre Juvenile Free Dance

Christelle Villarama – Pre-Free Girls Freeskate

Rylen Lukanin – Pre Juvenile Partnered Dance

Patrick O’Brien – Pre Juvenile Partnered Dance

Trinity Cirinelli – Pre Juvenile Spins

Sophie Zhang – Preliminary Freeskate

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

Susan Tomaski – Adult Bronze Showcase

Robert Yampolsky – Novice Short/Novice Freeskate

Jedediah Pencinger – Adult Silver Men Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Anna De Simone-Kiss – Basic 3 Elements

Grace Gu – Basic 5 Program

Rylen Lukanin – Basic 6 Program

Francine  Villarama – Excel High Beginner Freeskate

Claire Ferguson – Excel Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Marianne Pouliot – Excel Preliminary Freeskate

Angelina Caiazzo – Freeskate 4 Program

Sophia Kartashov – Pre Juvenile Partnered Dance

Nicholas Kartashov – Pre Juvenile Partnered Dance

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

Livia Ilasz – Open Juvenile Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Rylen Lukanin – Basic 6 Elements

Emma Howard – Basic 6 Program

Sarah Li – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Lily Shreiber – Excel Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Sofia Cadabel – Freeskate 2 Program

Sophia Caiazzo – Freeskate 4 Program

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate/Novice Spins

Jacqueline Lee – No Test Freeskate

Ariana Platonova – Preliminary Freeskate

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Ashley Le – Senior Short/Senior Freeskate

Valeria Gusarova – Juvenile Freeskate

Vanessa Zhang – Intermediate Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Freeskate

Anton Fomin – Juvenile Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Antonella Falzarano – Preliminary Freeskate

4th Place – Olivia Donayre – Preliminary Freeskate

4th Place – Wren Cindrich – Intermediate Freeskate

4th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Short

4th Place – Amanda Hsu – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate

5th Place – Dasha Portnov – Preliminary Freeskate

5th Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Kelly Dudonis – Excel Beginner Freeskate

5th Place – Sara Neivert – Junior Short/Senior Freeskate

5th Place – Alexandra Dudonis – Excel High Beginner Freeskate

6th Place – Makayla Hamilton – Excel Preliminary Plus Freeskate

6th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

6th Place – Karen Hotz – No Test Freeskate

6th Place – Harlow Yappen – Preliminary Freeskate