Results from the 2018 Garden State Games

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 GARDEN STATE GAMES

2018 gsg ijs results     2018 GSG 6.0 Results

GOLD MEDALS

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Ashley Le – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate

Amanda Hsu – Junior Short

Eliana Schach – Senior Short

Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

Rachel Hershowitz – High Beginner Compulsories

Wren Cindirch – Juvenile (TT) Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate (TT) Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Kirk Haugeto – Preliminary Freeskate

Makalya Hamilton – No Test Spins

Kristina Haviland – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Anabel Baxter – No Test Freeskate

Emma Howard – Basic 4 Program

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

Lauren Thomases – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate

Amanda Hsu – Junior Freeskate

Eliana Schach – Senior Freeskate

Gabriella DiGeronimo – High Beginner Compulsories

Emma Oscilowski – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Amy Rodak – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

Wren Cindrich – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Victoria Haviland – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile Spins

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate/Novice Spins

Emily Lockwood – Beginner Freeskate

Estella Riley – High Beginner Freeskate

Maci Gnecco – High Beginner Freeskate

Kelly Dudonis – Basic 4 Program

Catalina Narvaez – Freeskate 5 Program

Makalya Hamilton – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

Serena Decatrel – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – Intermediate/Novice Spins

Blythe Dudley – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Oleysa Naryshkina – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Harlow Yappen – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

Rachel Hershkowitz – High Beginner Freeskate

Amy Rodak – No Test Freeskate

Christelle Jan Villarama – Basic 4 Program

Victoria Shikata – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4h Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

4th Place – Manali Patel – Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Gabriella DiGeronimo – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Jacqueline Lee – No Test Freeskate

4th Place – Rylen Lukanin – Basic 3 Program

4th Place – Megan Lutz – Basic 4 Program

4th Place – Audrey Steinbach – Preliminary Freeskate

4th Place – Makalya Hamilton – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

5th Place – Alexandra Dionisio – High Beginner Freeskate

5th Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Olga Bogatova – Pre Preliminary (TT) Program

5th Place – Sarah Fasanaro – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

5th Place – Ariana Platonova – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

6th Place – Dasha Portnov – Freeskate 4 Program

8th Place – Victoria Haviland – Intermediate Short

Withdrawn

Sofia Zotti – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Sofia Cadabel  – Freeskate 2 Program