Archives for May 2018

Results from the 2018 Garren Invitational

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 GARREN INVITATIONAL

 

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate (TT) Freeskate/Intermediate

Spins/Bronze Pattern Dance

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile (TT) Freeskate/Juvenile Jumps

SILVER MEDALS

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Jumps

Results from the 2018 Morris Open Solo Dance Series

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 MORRIS OPEN – SOLO DANCE SERIES

GOLD MEDALS

Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Pattern Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Pre Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Solo Dance/Bronze Solo

Pattern Dance

5th Place – Jonathan Lai – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance

Results from the 2018 Southern Connecticut Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 SOUTHERN CONNECTICUT OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Adelyn Hoo – Pre-preliminary Free

Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Ashley Bain – Junior Solo Combined Dance

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Freeskate

Adrian Vecchio – Intermediate Freeskate

Amanda Hsu – Novice Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Sara Neivert – Novice Freeskate

Audrey Steinbach – Pre Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance

4th Place – Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Pattern Dance

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

4th Place – Paige Parlapiano – Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

4th Place – Jill Baker – Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

4th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

5th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

5th Place – Jonathan Lai – Pre Silver Solo Pattern Dance

5th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short/Juvenile Freeskate

7th Place – Ava Battaglia – Intermediate Short

Results from 2018 Morris Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 MORRIS OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Elliott Jang – Junior Short

Mikayla Hamilton – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Sofia Cadabel – Beginner Freeskate

Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1 Elements

Anissa Mamaev – Freeskate 3

Livia Ilasz – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Lauren Thomases – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Ariana Platonova – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Catalina Narvaez – High Beginner Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Kelly Dudonia – Basic 4 Freeskate

4th Place – Vivian Warshawsky – Freeskate 1

4th Place – Estella Riley – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Maci Gnecco – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Antonella Falzarano – No Test Freeskate

4th Place – Harlow Yappen – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

5th Place – Tristin Gorski – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

5th Place – Amanda Hsu – Novice Short

7th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

9th Place – Veronica Voronkov – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

10th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

10th Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

15th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

Tests Passed – April 2018

Mikayla Hayes – Pre Preliminary MIF
Gianna Vassalo – Preliminary MIF
Juliana Denora – Preliminary MIF
Christine Rivera- Pre Juvenile MIF
Sophia Farajallah -Pre Juvenile Freeskate
Ava Montaruli – Juvenile MIF
Shivani Chawla – Juvenile MIF
Eugene Pechenezhsky – Juvenile MIF
Emily Razenkov – Intermediate MIF
Grace Kim – Novice MIF
Livia Ilasz – Novice MIF
Emily Gu – Junior MIF
Susan Dumont – Adult Westminster Waltz
Lena Lewis – Paso Doble

Results from 11th Annual Ice Vault LTS Competition

2018 ice vault cmp files

NJFSC RESULTS FROM THE 11TH ANNUAL LTS COMPETITION – ICE VAULT

GOLD MEDALS

Emma Howard – Basic 4 Program

Emily Lockwood – Beginner Freeskate

Sofia Cadabel – Beginner Freeskate

Harper Schnid – High Beginner Freeskate

Blythe Dudley – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Makalya Hamilton – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Rachel Hershkowitz – High Beginner Compulsories

Makalya Hamilton – Pre Preliminary Compulsories

SILVER MEDALS

Francine Claire Villarama – Basic 6 Program

Manali Patel – Beginner Freeskate

Maci Gnecco – High Beginner Freeskate

Gabriella DiGeronimo – High Beginner Freeskate

Olga Bogatova – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Dana Hennings – No Test (WB) Freeskate

Alexandra Perez – No Test (WB) Freeskate

Harlow Yappen – Pre Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – No Test Compulsories

BRONZE MEDALS

Christelle Jan Villarama – Basic 4 Programs

Alexandra Dionisio – High Beginner Freeskate

Estella Riley – High Beginner Freeskate

Dasha Portnov – Freeskate 4 Program

Victoria Shikata – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Anabel Baxter – No Test (WB) Freeskate

Amy Rodak – No Test (WB) Freeskate

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Rachel Hershkowitz – High Beginner Freeskate

Volunteer Policy Announced Beginning 2018-2019 Skating Year

North Jersey FSC announces a volunteer policy beginning with 2018 Garden State Games and effects skating grants beginning 2019-2020.  Click link below to read the policy. 

NJFSC volunteer policy final