Archives for February 2018

Adult Season is coming! Stay tuned to learn about our National Competitors!

Congratulations to the NJ Black Diamonds 2018 Synchro Reflections Invitational in Hershey, PA

Pre-Juvenile: 2nd Place

Preliminary: 7th Place

Beginner: 2nd Place

 

 

Congratulations to Igor Lukanin and Kristen Fraser Coaching Olympian Isadora Williams from Brazil!

2018 Garden State Games, June 15-16, 2018

Click 2018 GSG Announcement Final for announcement

Click HERE for entry.

Skate with Jason Brown, SAVE THE DATE, June 10, 2018

Skate with Jason Brown, SAVE THE DATE, June 10, 2018

Information

Results from 2018 Empire State Games

RESULTS FROM THE 2018 EMPIRE STATE GAMES

GOLD MEDALS

Catherine Chandler – No Test Freeskate

Wren Cindrich – Pre  Juvenile (TT) Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Bronze Solo Dance

Olivia Awe – Preliminary Solo Dance

Dasha Portnov – High Beginner Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Livia Ilasz – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Catalina Narvaez – High Beginner Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Anna Farro – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate

Kelly Koons – Senior Short/Senior Freeskate

Sofia Cadabel – Beginner Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

Alexandra Dionisio – Beginner Freeskate

Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Sara Neivert – Novice Short/Novice Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Gabrielle DiGeronimo – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Amy Rodak – No Test Freeskate

4th Place – Jacqueline Lee – No Test Freeskate

4th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

6th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

7th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Freeskate

10th Place – Jennifer Allan – Intermediate Short

Test Results – January 2018

TEST RESULTS  – JANUARY 2018

Lana Clesca – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Aevia Reale – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freeskate

Madison Sussex – Preliminary MIF/Ten Fox

Audrey Steinbach – Pre Juvenile MIF

Paige Parlapiano – Pre Juvenile MIF

Eugene Pechenezhsky – Pre Juvenile MIF

Wren Cindrich – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Isabello Gao – Juvenile MIF

Livia Ilasz –Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Shteierman – Juvenile MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Intermediate MIF/Hickory Hoedown

Noel Lethbridge – Intermediate MIF/Intermediate Freeskate

Emma Oscilowski – Novice MIF

Sara Neivert – Junior MIF

Cassandra Cavuoto – SENIOR MIF

Chris Wan – Dutch Waltz/Canasta Tango/Rhythm Blues (Completed Preliminary Dance Test) Swing Dance/Cha Cha/Fiesta Tango (Completed Pre Bronze Dance Test) Hickory Hoedown/Ten Fox/Willow Waltz(Completed Bronze Dance Test) Fourteenstep/European Waltz/Foxtrot (Completed Pre Silver Dance Test)

Results of the 7th Annual North Jersey LTS at Staten Island Pavilion

Results of the 7th Annual North Jersey LTS at Staten Island Pavilion

Click for full results: 2018 staten island ltss Results

 

GOLD MEDALS

Julie Denora – Beginner Freeskate

Ariana Platonova – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Carolyn Ellis – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Anissa Mamaev – Freeskate 1 Program/Freeskate 1 Compulsories

Gianna Vassallo – Freeskate 1 Program

Megan Lutz – Basic 4 Elements

Vivian Warshawsky – Basic 5 Elements/Basic 5 Program

SILVER MEDALS

Naomi Moffet – Freeskate 1 Program

Tegan Dingwall – Freeskate 1 Program

Anna Chang – Basic 4 Program

BRONZE MEDALS

Ava Montaruli – Freeskate 3 Program

Megan Lutz – Basic 4 Program

FOURTH PLACE

Oleysa Naryshkina – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Katherine Judge – Freeskate 3 Program