Archives for September 2017

Good Luck to our North Atlantic and Eastern Sectional Competitors!

2018 Qualifying Competitors having fun at the North Jersey Figure Skating Club Send-Off!

 

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MID-ATLANTICS FIGURE SKATING CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Paige Parlapiano – No Test Freeskate

Audrey Steinbach – No Test Freeskate

Anya Gu – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Antonella Fabzarano – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Angela Volkova – Preliminary Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Kirk Haugeto – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Adelyn Hoo – No Test Freeskate

Harlow Yappen – No Test Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Amanda Hsu – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

4th Place – Jenna Gu – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short

5th Place – Valerie Woodside – No Test Freeskate

5th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Freeskate

6th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

6th Place – Summer Kaminski – Novice Short

6th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short

7th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

7th Place – Amanda Hsu – Juvenile Freeskate (Final Round)

9th Place – Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Freeskate

9th Place – Lauren Thomasas – Preliminary Freeskate

10th Place – Talia Kruzhkov – Juvenile Freeskate

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MORAN MEMORIAL

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MORAN MEMORIAL

GOLD MEDALS

Kerri Dempsey – Adult Bronze Ladies Freeskate

Zoe Gonzalez – Basic 6 Program

Harper Schmid – Beginner Girls Freeskate

Adelyn Hoo – No Test Girls Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Solo Preliminary Pattern Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Susan Tomaski – Pre Bronze Ladies Freeskate

Audrey Steinbach – No Test Girls Freeskate

Maci Gnecco – Pre-Freeskate

Amanda Hsu – Juvenile Girls Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Paige Parlapiano – No Test Girls Freeskate

Gabriella Rodek – Pre Juvenile Girls Freeskate

Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Ladies Short Program

Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Men Freeskate

Anna Vernikov – Junior Ladies Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Girls Freeskate

4th Place – Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Ladies Freeskate

5th Place – Robert Yampolsky – Intermediate Men Short Program

5th Place – Kaitlyn Edelbach – No Test Girls Freeskate

6th Place – Samantha Fernandez – No Test Girls Freeskate

6th Place – Adrian Vecchio – Juvenile Boys Freeskate

6th Place – Summer Kaminski – Novice Ladies Freeskate

6th Place – Kelly Koons – Senior Ladies Freeskate

7th Place – Ashley Le – Junior Ladies Short Program

8th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Girls Freeskate

8th Place – Kelly Koons – Senior Ladies Short Program

8th Place – Ashley Le – Junior Ladies Freeskate

9th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Ladies Freeskate

10th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Ladies Short Program

10th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Ladies Short Program

14th Place – Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Girls Freeskate

15th Place – Sofia Zotti – Intermediate Ladies Short Program

16th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Ladies Short Program

Test Results – August 2017

TEST RESULTS – AUGUST 2017

Anabel Baxter – Pre Preliminary MIF

Estella Riley – Pre Preliminary MIF

Kirk Haugeto – Pre Preliminary MIF

Angela Volkova – Pre Preliminary MIF/Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate Preliminary Freeskate

Dana Hennings – Preliminary MIF

Emma Oscilowski – Preliminary Freeskate

Jill Baker – Pre Juvenile MIF

Isabelle Gao – Pre Juvenile MIF

Amy Rodak – Pre Juvenile MIF

Taylor Shawgo – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Sara Tennyson – Juvenile MIF/Ten Fox/Willow Waltz (completes Bronze Dance Test)

Lucy Buloson – Juvenile MIF/Swing Dance (completes Pre Bronze Dance test)

Aevia Reale – Juvenile MIF/Ten Fox/Willow Waltz (completes Bronze Dance Test)

Madison Sussex – Swing Dance (completes Pre Bronze Dance test/Hickory Hoedown

Elizabeth Radziszewski – Juvenile MIF

Gabriella Rodek – Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Farber – Juvenile Freeskate

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Free Dance

Megan Neer – Adult Silver MIF

Ava Battaglia – Intermediate MIF

Sofia Zotti – Intermediate Freeskate

Jonathan Lai – Solo Fourteenstep

Steven Wei – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Free Dance

Allison Mulvaney – Solo Cha Cha/Solo Fiesta Tango/Solo Swing Dance (completes Pre Bronze Dance Test)

Lena Lewis – European Waltz/Fourteenstep/Foxtrot/Rocker Foxtrot/Tango/American Waltz                    (Completes Pre Silver & Silver Dance Test)

Olivia Dahlgren – Novice Free Dance

Jennifer Allan – Novice MIF

Rachel Peverly – Novice Freeskate

Summer Kaminski – Novice Freeskate

Pamela Federbusch – Adult Blues

Dana Fialkowski – Junior Freeskate

Ashley Bain – Senior Free Dance Test

Madison Roberts – Senior Freeskate

2017 Frankenskate Learn to Skate, October 28, 2017

2017 Frankenskate Learn to Skate Competition, October 28, 2017

Click HERE for Information

Congratulations to our 2017 US National Solo Dance Competitors!

Congratulations to our 2017 US National Solo Dance Competitors!

GOLD MEDALS

Aevia Reale & Sara Tennyson – Juvenile Shadow Dance

Kristina Haviland – Preliminary Pattern Dance (Qualifying Round)

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Ashley Bain – Gold Pattern Dance (Qualifying Round)

7th Place – Lucy Bulosan – Pre Bronze Pattern Dance

7th Place – Kristina Haviland – Preliminary Pattern Dance (Championship Round)

10th Place – Ashley Bain – Gold Pattern Dance (Championship Round)

Congratulations!!!