Archives for July 2017

Victoria and Kristina Haviland show off their awards from the 2016-2017 NJFSC Awards Party

Kristina and Victoria Haviland show off their awards from the 2016-2017 NJFSC Awards Party

Kristina Haviland, winner of the Junior Achievement Award as Victoria shows off her test medals.

Robert Yampolsky with the 2016-2017 North Jersey FSC Club President’s Award

Robert Yampolsky with the 2016-2017 North Jersey FSC Club President’s Award

Robert Yampolsky with NJFSC President Rick Breitweiser and Test Chair/Secretary Kathie Imperatore

Test Results – June 2017

TEST RESULTS – JUNE 2017

Harper Schmid – Pre Preliminary MIF

Leslie Bittner – Pre Preliminary MIF

Maci Gnecco – Pre Preliminary MIF

Claire Ferguson – Preliminary MIF

Adelyn Hoo – Preliminary MIF

Hannah Chioffi – Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Harmony Debrowski – Preliminary MIF

Ava Montaruli – Pre Juvenile MIF

Carolyn Ellis – Pre Juvenile MIF

Madison Bertuccio – Pre Juvenile MIF

Serena Decatel  – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Alllison Bottoni – Juvenile MIF

Talia Kruzhkov – Juvenile Freeskate

Anna Ganyeyeva – Juvenile Freeskate

Jennifer Allan – Juvenile Freeskate

Victoria Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate/Intermediate MIF

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

Lana Utley – Novice Freeskate/Junior Freeskate

Lena Lewis – Hickory Hoedown/Willow Waltz/Tenfox

Alexandros Gaffney – Novice MIF

Jillian Falletta – Novice MIF

Susan Dumont – Adult Gold Free Dance

Susan Dumont – Adult Quickstep

Kelly Koons – Senior MIF/Senior Freeskate

Fiona Kim – Senior Freeskate

Isabella Melendez – Senior MIF

Katie Zhang – Senior MIF

Jessica Whiteside – Senior MIF

Results from the May Day Competition

RESULTS FROM MAY DAY 2017

GOLD MEDALS

Ashley Le – Novice Short/Novice Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Preliminary Solo Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Haley Yao  – Junior Short

Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate

Chelsea Mischuk – Senior Short

BRONZE MEDALS

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short (Final)

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (Final)

5th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

5th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Dance

8th Place – Victoria Haviland – Pre Juvenile Freeskat

10th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Short

11th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

12th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (Final)

12th Place – Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate (Final)