Archives for May 2017

North Jersey Adult Skaters Earn Medals and Accolades at US Adult Nationals

North Jersey Adult Skaters Earn Medals and Accolades at US Adult Nationals

Gold Medals:

Tara Cioppa and Stephen Trzaska, Adult Gold Pairs

Susan Dumont and John Weinstein, Adult Gold Dance

Pamela Federbusch – Adult Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Silver Medals:

Tara Cioppa and Stephen Trzaska, Championship Masters Pairs

Dean Sroka, Masters Intermediate-Novice Ladies II

Bronze Medals:

Pamela Federbusch, Masters Junior-Senior Ladies III

Other Results:

6th Place – Noel Lethbridge, Gold Ladies I

6th Place – Susan Dumont and John Weinstein, Championship Adult Dance

9th Place – Tara Cioppa, Adult Gold Ladies II

12th  Place – Dean Sroka, Championship Masters Intermediate-Novice Ladies

 

Results from the 10th Annual Ice Vault Arena Learn to Skate Competition

10th Ice Vault Arena LTS Competition

Results from the 2017 United States Adult National Figure Skating Competition

Results from the 2017 United States Adult National Figure Skating Competition

Gold Medals:

Tara Cioppa and Stephen Trzaska, Adult Gold Pairs

Susan Dumont and John Weinstein, Adult Gold Dance

Pamela Federbusch – Adult Pre-Gold Solo Dance

Silver Medals:

Tara Cioppa and Stephen Trzaska, Championship Masters Pairs

Dean Sroka, Masters Intermediate-Novice Ladies II

Bronze Medals:

Pamela Federbusch, Masters Junior-Senior Ladies III

Other Results:

6th Place – Noel Lethbridge, Gold Ladies I

6th Place – Susan Dumont and John Weinstein, Championship Adult Dance

9th Place – Tara Cioppa, Adult Gold Ladies II

12th  Place – Dean Sroka, Championship Masters Intermediate-Novice Ladies

Results from the 2017 Ice House of New Jersey Learn to Skate Competition

Results from the 2017 Ice House of New Jersey Learn to Skate Competition

Gold Medals:

Megan Lutz, Basic Elements 3

Kaitlyn Lutz, Basic Elements 6

Silver Medals:

Ena Utsunomiya, FS 1 Program

Lia Miele, Test Track Pre-Preliminary

Bronze Medals:

Meghan Lutz, Basic Program 3

4th Place:

Kaitlyn Lutz, Basic Program 6

Results from the 2017 Southern Connecticut Figure Skating Championships

GOLD MEDALS

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Freeskate

Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate

Kelly Koons – Senior Freeskate

Jonathan Lai – Novice Short

Sara Tennyson & Aevia Reale – Juvenile Shadow Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Sara Neivert – Intermediate Freeskate

Ashley Bain – Gold Solo Dance

BRONZE MEDALS

Sara Neivert – Intermediate Short

Kelly Koons – Senior Short

Hannah Chioffi – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Lucy Bulosan – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Claire Ferguson – Beginner Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Jillian Falletta – Juvenile Freeskate

4th Place – Amanda Hsu – Juvenile Freeskate

4th Place – Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Short

5th Place – Lucy Bulosan – Pre Bronze Shadow Dance

6th Place – Jillian Falletta – Intermediate Short

9th Place – Lia Miele – Preliminary Solo Dance

10th Place – Madison Sussex – Preliminary Solo Dance

 

 

Results from the Princeton Open

GOLD MEDALS

Annisa Mamaev – Basic 5 Program/Basic 5 Elements

Megan Lutz – Basic 3 Elements/Basic 3 Program

Kaitlyn Lutz – Basic 6 Elements

BRONZE MEDALS

Kaitlyn Lutz – Basic 6 Program

Olivia Lee – No Test (WB) Program

Lia Miele – Pre Preliminary (TT) Program

OTHER PLACINGS

Sophia Farajallah – Pre Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

Results from the 2017 Fiesta Skate

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland

Juvenile Freeskate – Fiesta Skate – 4/17

Juvenile Spins

Preliminary Pattern Dance

FOURTH PLACE

Intermediate Short

Results from the 2017 Garren Invitational

GOLD MEDALS

Kristina Haviland

Juvenile Jumps

Juvenile Spins

Juvenile Freeskate

Preliminary Pattern Dance

Victoria Haviland

Pre Juvenile Jumps

Pre Juvenile Spins

`         Preliminary Freeskate

Megan Belgrave – 1st Place – Senior (WB) Freeskate

Test Results – April 2017

TEST RESULTS – APRIL 2017

Gianna Vassalo – Pre Preliminary MIF

Victoria DeSimone – Pre Preliminary MIF

Gabrielle Heyman – Pre Preliminary MIF

Paige Parlapiano – Preliminary MIF

Alexandra Perez – Preliminary MIF

Lydia Maldonado – Preliminary MIF

Nicole Kellan – Preliminary MIF

Alden Hogg – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary Freeskate

Heidi Gallagher – Preliminary MIF

Francesca O’Brien – Pre Juvenile MIF

Jenna McKlusky – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Melanie Vugelman – Pre Juvenile MIF

Olivia Lee – Pre Juvenile MIF

Alexa Bruni – Intermediate MIF

Kayla Creagh – Intermediate MIF

Serena Decatrel – Intermediate MIF/Preliminary Freeskate

Maliah Utley – Novice MIF

Bobbie Waugaman – Novice Freeskate

Ruth Lando – Junior MIF

Madison Sussex – Cha Cha/Fiesta Tango

Steven Wei – Cha Cha/Fiesta Tango

Sophia O’Brien – Swing Dance

Susan Tomaski – Adult European Waltz