Results from the 2017 Morris Open

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 MORRIS OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

Jonathan Lai – Novice Freeskate

Pam Federbusch – Adult Masters Jr/Sr Freeskate

Noel Lethbridge – Adult Gold Freeskate

Kerri Dempsey – Adut Pre Bronze Freeskate

Emma Howard – Basic 3 Program

Caterina Oppici – Freeskate 2 Program

Ariana Platonova – Freeskate 5 Program

Olesya Naryshkina – Freeskate 5 Program

Wren Cindrich – Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Harlow Yappen – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Maliah Utley – Intermediate Freeskate

Willie Sun – Intermediate Freeskate

Haley Yao – Junior Freeskate

Anna Vernikov – Junior Freeskate

Catalina Narvaez – Freeskate 1 Program

Makalya Hamilton – High Beginner Freeskate

Olivia Parelli – Pre Juvenile (TT) Freeskate

Jacqueline Lee – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Hannah Peterson – Basic 5 Program

BRONZE MEDALS

Adelyn Hoo – High Beginner Freeskate

Kristina Haviland – Preliminary Pattern Dance

Ava Sloboda – Junior Freeskate

Susan Tomaski – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate

Rylen Lukanin – Snowplow Sam Program

Alexandra Dionisio – Beginner Freeskate

Giovia Deputato – High Beginner Freeskate

Livia Ilasz – Preliminary Freeskate

Hannah Chioffi – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Victoria Haviland – Preliminary (WB) Freeskate

4th Place – Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate

4th Place – Adrian Vecchio – Juvenile Freeskate

4th Place – Zoe Gonzalez – Basic 5 Program

4th Place – Zoe Taub – Freeskate 2 Program

4th Place – Ella Loscalzo – Freeskate 4 Program

4th Place  – Rachel Hershkowitz – High Beginner Freeskate

4th Place – Maci Gnecco – Pre Free Skat

5th Place – Anabel Baxter – Freeskate 4 Program

5th Place – Kellie Rice – Freeskate 4 Program

5th Place – Caroline Loscalzo – Freeskate 3 Program

5th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Freeskate

6th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Juvenile Freeskate

6th Place – Anna Vernikov – Junior Short

6th Place – Paige Parlapiano – No Test Freeskate

7th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate

7th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Short

8th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate

13th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short

15th Place – Tiffany Pilkin – Novice Short