Archives for October 2016

Test Results – October 2016

TESTS RESULTS – OCTOBER 2016

Glovia Deputato – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lucy Bulosan – Preliminary MIF – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta

Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Catherine Chandler – Preliminary MIF

Amy Rodak – Preliminary MIF

Isabella Melendez – Juvenile Freeskate

Robin Granat – Masters Fiesta Tango (Completes Pre Bronze Dance Test) Masters Hickory Hoedown

Amanda Hsu – Senior MIF

Tiffany Pilkin – Senior MIF

10th Annual Ice Vault Learn to Skate Competition May 7, 2017

10th Annual Ice Vault Learn to Skate Competition

Sunday, May 7, 2017

Click 10th-annual-ice-vault-learn-to-skate for Announcement

Click HERE for Electronic Entry

Test Results – September 2016

TEST RESULTS – SEPTEMBER 2016

Aevia Reale – Pre Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/

Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Samantha Sanchez – Pre Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm

Blues/Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance

Test)

Sara Tennyson- Preliminary MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/

Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance Test)

Flora Lee – Pre Preliminary MIF

Livia Ilasz – Juvenile MIF

Tessa Lytle – Intermediate Freeskate

Hannah Van Vleet – Junior MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Emma Jang – Senior Freeskate

Congratulations to our ISU Adult International Competitors

pam-federbusch-vancouver-small

Pamela Federbucsh:

Gold Medal: Gold Woman III Freeskate; Bronze Medal: Masters Woman Artistic III, Bronze Medal: Bronze Pattern Dance

rick-breitweiser-vancouver-small

Rick Breitweiser:

Gold Medal: Gold Men Artistic IV;  Silver Medal: Gold Men Freeskate IV

Other Placements:

Kyoko Hikita: 8th place Silver Woman III Freeskate; 10th place, Silver Woman III Artistic

Norie Kashimura: 14th place, Silver Woman II Freeskate   

Congratulations to our North Atlantic Competitors!

reg-small

North Jersey FSC members who have qualified for the 2017 Eastern Sectional:

Tony Lu, Junior Men

Chelsea Mischuk, Junior Ladies

Steven Rossi, Intermediate Pairs

Robert Yampolsky, Juvenile Boys

Willie Sun, Juvenile Boys

RESULTS FROM THE 2017 NORTH ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

First Place

            Maliah Utley – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

            Nikolett Albrechtovics – Novice Freeskate (QR)

Second Place

            Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

            Robert Yampolsky – Juvenile Freeskate (Qualified for Eastern Sectional)

            Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Freeskate (Qualified for Eastern Sectional)

Third Place

       Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Freeskate (QR)

Fourth Place

       Willie Sun – Juvenile Freeskate (Qualified for Eastern Sectional)

            Jillian Falletta – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

            Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Short

            Anna Vernikov – Novice Freeskate (QR)

            Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (QR)

            Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate (QR)

            Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Freeskate (QR)

Other Placings

       5th Place – Shea Ross – Intermediate Freeskate (QR)

            5th Place – Elaina Schach – Novice Freeskate (QR)

            6th Place – Kelly Koons- Junior Freeskate

            6th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Short

            7th Place – Eliana Schach – Novice Short

            7th Place – Kelly Koons – Junior Short

            7th Place – Ava Battaglia – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

            7th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate

            8th Place – Adrian Vecchio – Juvenile Freeskate

            8th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

            8th Place – Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Short

            9th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate

            9th Place – Natalia Rusin – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

            9th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Novice Freeskate (FR)

            10th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

            10th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate

            10th Place – Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate (FR)

            10th Place – Eliana Schach – Novice Freeskate (FR)

            10th Place – Sara Neivert – Intermediate Freeskate (QR)

            11th Place – Anna Vernikov – Novice Short/Novice Freeskate

            11th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Short

            13th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Freeskate (FR)

13th Place – Jacqueline Buckenberger – Novice Freeskate (QR)

            14th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Novice Freeskate (QR)

            15th Place – Maliah Utley – Juvenile Freeskate (FR)

            15th Place – Farrah Way – Novice Freeskate (QR)

            16th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Novice Short

            18th Place – Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Freeskate (FR)

            19th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (FR)

            20th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Short

            22nd Place – Jillian Falletta – Juvenile Freeskate (FR)