Results from the 2016 NJCFSC Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2016 NEW JERSEY COUNCIL OF FIGURE SKATING CLUBS CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Tiffany Wu – International Solo Pattern Dance/Senior Solo Combined Dance

Wren Cindrich – Basic 6 Elements

Rachel Peverly – Open Juvenile Freeskate

Gabriella Rodek – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Robert Yampolsky – Juvenile Boys (IJS Event)

Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Freeskate (IJS Event)

Richard Breitweiser – Adult Gold Men (IJS Event)

SILVER MEDALS

Wren Cindrich – Basic 6 Program

Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Hannah Van Fleet – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Haley Yao – Junior Ladies Freeskate (IJS Event)

BRONZE MEDALS

Valerie Sroka – Bronze Solo Pattern Dance/Juvenile Solo Combined Dance

Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Short  (IJS Event)

Eliana Schach – Novice Short (IJS Event)

Olivia Awe – Senior Ladies Freeskate (IJS Event)

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Julie Neerhout – Junior Solo Combined Dance

4th Place – Gabriella Rodek – Pre Preliminary Freeskate (Final Round)

4th Place – Jenna Kilpatrick – Preliminary Freeskate

4th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

4th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Junior Short (IJS Event)

4th Place – Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

4th Place – Haley Yao – Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

5th Place – Harlow Yappen – Freeskate 3 Program

5th Place – Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary (Final Round)

5th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Junior Short/Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

6th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Freeskate (IJS Event)

6th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

7th Place – Trinity Cirinelli – Freeskate 6 Program

7th Place – Valerie Woodside – No Test Freeskate

7th Place – Ava Sloboda – Junior Short (IJS Event)

8th Place – Kristina Haviland – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

8th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

8th Place – Summer Kaminski – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

9th Place – Katie Zhang – Intermediate Short (IJS Event)

9th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Novice Freeskate (IJS Event)

12th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Novice Short (IJS Event)

12th Place – Lana Utley – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

13th Place – Kristina Haviland – Juvenile Freeskate (IJS Event)

14th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)

17th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Freeskate (IJS Event)