Archives for March 2016

Results from the 7th Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills Competition

Please click for results:  2016 7th Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills

Congratulations to Deana Sroka! SKATING IS FOREVER! (A North Jersey FSC Motto)

Congratulations to Deana Sroka!  SKATING IS FOREVER!

Deana qualified for Championship Intermediate/Novice!

Championship Ladies Intermediate/Novice

Championship Ladies Intermediate/Novice

Meet the rest of our 2016 US Adult National Team!

Pamela Federbusch, Master's Solo Dance, Dramatic and Light Intertainment

Pamela Federbusch, Master’s Solo Dance, Dramatic and Light Entertainment

Gold Ladies, Light Entertainment, Championship Pairs

Tara Cioppa, Gold Ladies, Light Entertainment, Championship Pairs

Rick Breitweiser, Gold Men, Light Entertainment, Dramatic

Rick Breitweiser, Gold Men, Light Entertainment, Dramatic

Results from the 2016 Adult Eastern Sectional

RESULTS FROM THE 2016 ADULT EASTERN SECTIONAL COMPETITION

GOLD MEDALS

Pam Federbusch – Adult Silver Solo Dance

SILVER MEDALS

Tara Cioppa – Adult Gold Interpretative, Light Entertainment

BRONZE MEDALS

Tara Cioppa – Championship Masters Pairs

Pam Federbusch – Masters Interpretative, Light Entertainment

PEWTER MEDALS

Pam Federbusch – Masters Interpretative, Dramatic

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Deana Sroka – Championship Masters Intermediate/

Novice Freeskate

5th Place – Kyoko Hikita – Adult Silver Interpretative, Light

Entertainment/Adult Silver Freeskate

8th Place – Tara Cioppa – Championship Adult Gold Freeskate

10th Place – Norie Kashimura – Adult Silver Freeskate

12th Place – Kyoko Hikita – Championship Adult Silver Freeskate

14th Place – Norie Kashimura – Championship Adult Silver Freeskate

16th Place – Nancy Goenawan – Championship Adult Silver

Freeskate

Results of 2016 5th Annual Staten Island Basic Skills Competition

Click below:

Results 2016 5th Annual Staten Island Basic Skills Competition

 

Test Results – February 2016

Test Results – February 2016

TESTS PASSED – FEBRUARY 2016

Catherine Chandler – Pre Preliminary MIF

Caroline Loscalzo – Pre Preliminary MIF

Ella Loscalzo – Pre Preliminary MIF

Jacqueline Lee – Pre Preliminary MIF

Lauren Gawley – Pre Preliminary MIF

Visha Rana – Pre Preliminary MIF

MacKenzie Courtright – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freeskate/Pre Juvenile MIF

Rebecca Coles – Preliminary MIF

Emma Oscilowski – Pre Juvenile MIF

Sara Neivert – Intermediate Freeskate

Madison Roberts – Junior MIF/Novice Freeskate

Keri Zhang – Junior mIF

Megan Belgrave – Senior Freeskate

Dana Fialkowski – Senior MIF

Hannah Gottfried – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary Dance test)

Anna Sophia O’Brien – Cha Cha/Fiesta Tango

Megan  Belgrave – Tango

Julie Neerhout – Junior Solo Free Dance

Ashley Bain – Blues/Paso Doble/Tango