Results from the 2015 Moran Memorial Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 MORAN MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Maci Gnecco – Basic 1 Program

Leah Baker – Beginner Freeskate

Lia Miele – Freeskate 2 Program

Jill Baker – High Beginner Freeskate

Heather Heimbach – Juvenile (TT) Freeskate

Emma Osilowski  – No Test Freeskate

Gabrielle Rodek – No Test Freeskate

Allison Mulvaney – No Test Freeskate

Adrian Vecchio – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Marina Calleo – Pre Preliminary (TT) Freeskate

Eliana Schach – Intermediate Short

Haley Yao – Novice Short

Fiona Kim – Junior Short

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Intermediate Freeskate (Final)

Steven Rossi – Intermediate Pairs

SILVER MEDALS

Paige Parlapiano – Beginner Freeskate

Hannah Gallagher – Freeskate 2 Program

Natalia Rusin – Preliminary Freeskate

Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Short

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Intermediate Freeskate (Q)

Fiona Kim – Junior Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Harlow Yappen – Basic 8 Program

Audrey Steinbach – Beginner Freeskate

Madison Campisi – Freeskate 1 Program

Amanda Hsu – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Rachel Farber – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Steven Rossi – Intermediate Short

Haley Yao – Novice Freeskate

Eliana Schach – Intermediate Freeskate (Q)

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Intermediate Short

Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate

Bobbie Waugaman- Intermediate Freeskate

FOURTH PLACE

Adelyn Hoo – Basic 3 Program

Jennifer Allen – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Taylor Ricca – Juvenile Freeskate

Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate

Willie Sun – Juvenile Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Elaine Chu – No Test Freeskate

5th Place – Brooke Tufts – Intermediate Short

5th Place – Summer Kaminski – Juvenile Freeskate

5th Place – Robert Yampolsky – Juvenile Freeskate

6th Place – Sara Neivert – Juvenile Freeskate

6th Place – Kenneth Lai – Intermediate Short

6th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Novice Short

6th Place – Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short

6th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Freeskate

7th Place – Jonathan Lai – Intermediate Short

7th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Short

7th Place – Anastasia Kononenko – Senior Freeskate

8th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Intermediate Freeskate

8th Place – Anna Farro – Novice Short

9th Place – Eliana Schach – Intermediate Freeskate (Final)

9th Place – Brooke Tufts – Intermediate Freeskate

9th Place – Jillian Falletta – Juvenile Freeskate

10th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Short

10th Place – Lana Utley – Juvenile Freeskate

11th Place – Bobbie Waugaman – Intermediate Short

11th Place – Maliah Utley – Juvenile Freeskate

11th Place – Anna Farro – Novice Freeskate

12th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Novice Freeskate

12th Place – Bobbie Waugaman – Intermediate FS (Final)

12th Place – Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate (Final)

15th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Junior Freeskate

16th Place – Tiffany Wu – Junior Freeskate

18th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Junior Short

19th Place – Tiffany  Wu – Junior Short