RESULTS FROM THE 2015 MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 MID-ATLANTIC CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Emma Osciloshi – No Test Freeskate

Allison Mulvaney – No Test Freeskate

Adrian Vecchio – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Rachel Farber – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Amanda Hsu – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Taylor Shawgo – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Intermediate Short/Freeskate (Final)

Haley Yao – Novice Short

Steven Rossi (with Paige Ruggeri) – Intermediate Pairs Short/
Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Elliot Jang – Intermediate Short/Freeskate

Summer Kaminski – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

Taylor Ricca – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

Willie Sun – Juvenile Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

Rachel Peverly – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Eliana Schach – Intermediate Short

Ashley Le – Novice Short

Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate

Bobbie Waugaman – Intermediate Freeskate

Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Short/Freeskate

FOURTH PLACE

Tristin Gorski – No Test Freeskate

Jenna Kilpatrick – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Valerie Woodside – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Katie Zhang – Juvenile Freeskate (QR)

Robert Yampolsky- Juvenile Freeskate

Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Short

Alexa Nazarko – Novice Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

5th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate (Q)

5th Place – Haley Yao – Novice Freeskate (F)

5th Place – Sophia Giralt – Intermediate Freeskate

5th Place – Bobbie Waugaman – Intermediate Short

6th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate (F)

7th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Novice Short

7th Place – Ava Battaglia – Preliminary

8th Place – Natalia Rusin – Preliminary Freeskate

8th Place – Maliah Utley – Juvenile Freeskate

8th Place – Dana Fialkowsi – Intermediate Freeskate

9th Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate (F)

9th Place – Dana Fialkowski – Intermediate Short

9th Place – Madison Roberts – Intermediate Freeskate

10th Place – Farrah Way – Intermediate Short

12th Place – Cassandra Cavuoto – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

14th Place – Taylor Ricca – Juvenile Freeskate (F)

14th Place – Eliana Schach – Intermediate Freeskate (F)

15th Place – Summer Kaminski – Juvenile Freeskate (F)