Archives for August 2015

Congratulations to our National Solo Dance Qualifiers!

Congratulations to our National Solo Dance Qualifiers!

Solo Pattern Dance

Kenneth Lai – Pre Bronze

Jonathan Lai – Bronze

Lena Lewis – Pre Silver

Tiffany Wu – Gold

 

Combined Event

Lena Lewis – Intermediate

Julie Neerhout – Novice

Tiffany Wu – Senior

Congratulations to Alexa Nazarko! State Games of America Intermediate National Champion!

Alexa State Games Of America

State Games of America National Champion Alexa Nazarko

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate (Q)

Steven Rossi (with Paige Ruggeri) – Intermediate Pairs Freeskate

SILVER MEDALS

Steven Rossi (with Paige Ruggeri) – Intermediate Pairs Short

BRONZE MEDALS

Haley Yao – Novice Short

Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Short

OTHER PLACINGS

5TH Place – Anna Vernikov – Intermediate Freeskate (F)

5th Place – Haley Yao – Novice Freeskate (Q)

5th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Freeskate (Q)

6th Place – Haley Yao – Novice Freeskate (F)

7th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Freeskate (F)

7th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Short

8th Place – Ashley Le – Novice Freeskate (Q)

10th Place – Ava Sloboda – Novice Short

10th Place – Summer Kaminski – Juvenile Freeskate

11th Place – Lana Utley – Juvenile Freeskate

11th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Short (F)

14th Place – Ava Sloboda – Novice Freeskate

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

GOLD MEDALS

Lauren Soga – Open American Waltz/Open Tango

SILVER MEDALS

Anna O’Brien – Open Rhythm Blues

Lena Lewis – Solo Pattern Dance Pre Silver

Kenneth Lai – Solo Pattern Dance Pre Bronze

Tiffany Wu – Solo Combined Dance Senior/Solo Pattern Dance Gold

BRONZE MEDALS

Lena Lewis – Solo Combined Dance Intermediate

Jonathan Lai – Solo Pattern Dance Bronze

2015 Charter Oak Championships

RESULTS FROM THE 2015 CHARTER OAK CHAMPIONSHIPS

BRONZE MEDALS

Taylor Ricca – Juvenile Freeskate

OTHER PLACINGS

9th Place – Taylor Ricca – Intermediate Short

2014-2015 NJFSC Award Winners

2014-2015 NJFSC Award Winners:

2015 Gold Medals

Moves in the Field:

Isabella Smith

Nikolett Albrechtovics

Tessa Lytle

Eliana Schach

Kellie Jamin

Ashley Le

Chelsea Mischuk

Jheri Di Salvatore

Philip Reyman

Anna Vernikov

Ashley Bain

Freeskate

Shannon Tartleton

Katrina Wang

Anastassia Shifchik

Lari Estridge

Senior Solo Free Dance:

Tiffany Wu

Dance:

Rachel Oberman

Bianca Plantamura

Adult Gold:

Deborah Kopacz

Special Awards:

Ice Vault: Claire Galipeau

Staten Island: Nicolette Kadenko

Skylands: Lana Utley

Floyd Hall: Lauren Soga and Timmy Mitchell

Basic Skills Award – Anton Fomin

Adult Award – Tara Cioppa

Dance Award – Tiffany Wu

Freeskate Award – Steven Rossi

Most Improved – Robert Yampolsky

Junior Achievement Award – Kristina Haviland

Senior Achievement Award– Nikki Albrechtovics

President’s Award – Tiffany Wu, Steven Rossi

 

Congratulations to all our Gold Medalists at the 2015 NJFSC Award BBQ

Jillian Faletta, Niki Albrechtovics and Tessa Lytle show off their Gold Medals!

Jillian Faletta, Niki Albrechtovics and Tessa Lytle show off their Gold Medals!

2015 NJFSC Award BBQ

Skylands "Moms" enjoying the 2015 BHFSC Award BBQ

Skylands “Moms” enjoying the 2015 BHFSC Award BBQ

Robert Yampolsky earns Most Improved at the North Jersey FSC Annual Award BBQ

Robert Yampolsky (2)

How to Print a Good Standing / Permission Letter

How to Print a Good Standing / Permission Letter.

1) Go to the North Jersey FSC Membership Page: http://comp.entryeeze.com/Membership/Welcome.aspx?cid=16

2) Click on “Existing Members – Access My Account”

3) Enter your email address and password. (If you forgot password, click “Forgot Your Password”.

4) Once in your account, click on “Get a Permission Form”.

5) Print and fill out required information, give to person / club requesting the form.

6) You can save a form for future use or print as needed.