Archives for December 2014

12th Annual NJCFSC Academic Honors Team Application, Due on 2/15/15

12th Annual NJCFSC Academic Honors Team

Application is due 2/15/15

Click 2014-2015 NJCFSC Academic Honors Team Application-1 to download the application

2015 Grace Moore Memorial Competitors’ Assistance Scholarship Award Application, Due on March 15, 2015

2015 Grace Moore Memorial Competitors’ Assistance Scholarship Award Application

Click 2015 Grace Moore scholarship for application and information regarding the 2015 Grace Moore Memorial Competitors’ Assistance Scholarship.

NOTE: APPLICATION IS DUE MARCH 15, 2015

Test Results – December 2014

TEST RESULTS– DECEMBER 2014

Jeana Fermi –Pre Preliminary MIF
Zivastan Fidan – Pre Preliminary Freeskate
Maliah Utley, Preliminary Freeskate/Juvenile MIF
Lana Utley – Preliminary Freeskate
Rachel Peverly – Pre Juvenile MIF
Arissa Ng – Juvenile MIF
Sofia Zotti – Juvenile MIF
Angela Maliakal – Junior MIF
Kellie Jamin – Senior MIF
Eliana Schach – Senior MIF

Tiffany Wu – Kilian, Paso Doble

 

 

 

8th Annual Ice Vault Basic Skills Competition, May 3, 2015

8th Annual Ice Vault Basic Skills Competition

Sunday, May 3, 2015

Click 8th Annual Ice Vault Basic Skills for Announcement

Click HERE for electronic registration

6th Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills Competition March 22, 2015

6th Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills Competition

Sunday, March 22, 2015

Click 6th Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills for Announcement

Click HERE for Electronic Entry

Test Results – November 2014

TEST RESULTS – NOVEMBER 2014
Ashley Bain – Junior MIF
Philip Reyman – Junior MIF/Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango
(completes Preliminary Dance Test)
Megan Belgrave – Junior Freeskate
Anna Vernikov – Junior MIF
Anna Farro – Novice MIF/Novice Freeskate
Hannah Gottfried – Novice Freeskate
Heather Heimbach – Juvenile Freeskate
Julia Hagen – Pre Juvenile MIF
Robert Yampolsky – Pre Juvenile MIF
Kristina Haviland – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre
Preliminary Freeskate
Ashley Kish – Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary
Freeskate
Victoria Haviland – Pre Preliminary MIF
Zivastan Fidan – Pre Preliminary & Preliminary MIF
Ava Battaglia – Pre Preliminary Freeskate
Bianca Plantamura – Westminster Waltz
(Completes Gold Dance Test)
Rachel Oberman – Westminster Waltz
(Completes Gold Dance Test)
Megan Belgrave – Rocker Foxtrot
Angela Maliakal – Rocker Foxtrot
Kayla Migliore – Adult Pre Bronze Freeskate/
Adult Bronze MIF
Emma Jang – Solo Dance (Fourteen Step, Foxtrot, European Waltz), Junior Free

Bobbie Waugaman – Novice Moves, Intermediate Free