Archives for July 2014

Test Results – July 2014

Test Results – July 2014

Savannah Beck – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Anna Ganyeyeva – Pre Preliminary Freeskate/Pre Juvenile MIF

Sophia Giralt –Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Jonathan Lai – Juvenile Freeskate

Kenneth Lai – Juvenile Freeskate

Veronica Voronkov – Intermediate MIF

Jennifer Levy – Novice MIF

Alexandra Zimmermann – Novice Freeskate

Tiffany Wu – Junior Freeskate/Junior Solo Free Dance

Isabella Smith – Senior MIF

Results from the 2014 Philadelphia Summer Competition

RESULTS FROM THE 2014 PHILADELPHIA SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIPS

(formerly the Liberty Open)

GOLD MEDALS

        Victoria Haviland – Basic 6 Elements

        Kristina Haviland – No Test Spins

SILVER MEDALS

        Kristina Haviland – No Test Jumps

        Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Freeskate

BRONZE MEDALS

        Victoria Haviland – Basic 6 Program

        Kristina Haviland – No Test Showcase

        Gianna Casselano – Basic 6 Elements/Basic 6 Program

OTHER PLACINGS

        5th Place – Ashley Le – Juvenile Freeskate

       5th Place – Steven Rossi – Intermediate Short

        6th Place – Kristina Haviland – No Test Compulsories

        7th Place – Eliana Schach – Juvenile Freeskate

      7th Place – Steven Rossi – INtermediate Short

        10th Place – Megan Belgrave – Novice Short

        11th Place – Katrina Wang – Junior Short

        13th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Novice Short

Results from 2014 Skate Milwaukee Competition

Results from the 2014 Skate Milwaukee Competition

GOLD MEDALS

        Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile (Short), Juvenile Freeskate (Q)

SILVER MEDALS

        Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freeskate (final)

BRONZE MEDALS

        Jillian Falletta – Preliminary Spins

FOURTH PLACE

        Jillian Falletta – Pre Juvenile Jumps/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Test Results – June 2014

TEST RESULTS – JUNE 2014

Emma Snider – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Harmony Debowski – Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Laya Tuazon – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freeskate

Ava Battaglia – Pre Preliminary MIF

Olivia Lee – Pre Preliminary MIF

Natalie Rusin – Preliminary MIF

Sophia Giralt – Preliminary MIF

Rachel Peverly – Preliminary MIF

Tessa Lytle – Preliminary Freeskate/Junior MIF

Jillian Falletta – Pre Juvenile Freeskate/Juvenile MIF

Cassidy Herko – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Angela Maliakal – Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Pamil Tamelessio – Juvenile MIF

Riley Block – Juvenile MIF/Preliminary Freeskate/Pre Juvenile Freeskate

Christian Villarie – Juvenile Freeskate

Katelyn Villarie – Intermediate MIF

Keri Zhang – Novice MIF

Lori Tseytin – Novice MIF

Maddy Roberts – Novice MIF

Emma Jang – Novice Freeskate

Sheriden Figueroa – Junior MIF

Shannon Tartleton – Junior Freeskate

Lana Utley – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango (Completes Preliminary

            Dance Level) – Juvenile MIF

Tessa Lytle – Dutch Waltz/Rhythm Blues/Canasta Tango/Swing Dance/Cha Cha/ Fiesta

            Tango (Completes Preliminary and Pre Bronze Dance Level)

Lauren Soga – Juvenile Free Dance

Timmy Mitchell – Juvenile Free Dance

Emma Jang – Solo Ten Fox, Solo Willow Waltz, Solo Hickory Hoedown (Completes

                        Solo Bronze Dance Level)

Angela Maliakal – Fourteenstep, Foxtrot, European Waltz (Completes Pre Silver

                        Dance Level)

Biance Plantamura – Viennese Waltz

Elise Nelson – Adult Westminster Waltz, Adult Viennese Waltz (Completes Adult

                        Gold Dance Level)