Archives for March 2014

Skatefest at Ice Vault Arena, Wayne NJ on April 8, 4 PM Click Below for Details!

Group Fun at Skatefest!

Group Fun at Skatefest!

Click here for flier!

skatefest flier_newark final (2)

Results of the 5th Annual Skylands Ice World Basic Skills Competition

Click 5th Annual Skylands Basic Skills Results to view results.

Results at 2014 Synchro Nationals

Gold Medal:

Angela Maliakal – Juvenile – Skyliners

Bronze Medal:

Rachel Oberman – Novice – Skyliners

Pewter Medal:

Ayano Endo – Novice – Synchroettes

Tessa Lytle – Juvenile – 8th Place, Synchroettes

Rachel Schneider – Juvenile – 8th Place, Synchroettes

 

New Jersey Black Diamonds Medal at 2014 Reflections Synchro Invitational

Congratulations to the North Jersey FSC Synchro Team, The New Jersey Black Diamonds!  Beginner Team Placed 3rd and Pre-Juvenile Team Placed 4th!

NJ Black Diamonds Beginner Hershey

NJ Black Diamonds Pre-Juv Hershey

Results from the 2014 Empire State Games

Results from the 2014 Empire State Games

Gold Medals

Ava Sloboda , IJS Intermediate Short

Ava Sloboda, IJS Intermediate Long

Megan Belgrave, IJS Novice Short

Silver Medals

Megan Belgrave,  IJS Novice Long

Bronze Medal

Shea Ross, IJS Juvenile

Bianca Platamura, Gold Solo Dance

Olivia Awe, Novice Test Track Group Free Skate Group F

Samantha Wong-Pan, Pre-Preliminary Test Track Group D

Riley Marmon, Pre-Preliminary Well Balance Free Skate Group C

Other Placements

4th Place, Jillian Falletta, Preliminary Girls Well Balance Free Skate Group C

5th Place, Emilee Rose Rodolfo, IJS Juvenile

5th Place, Kristina Haviland, No Test Girls Group F

Megan Belgrave and Shea Ross:

 

Megan GSG.jpg small

Shea Ross ESG

Test Results – February 2014

TESTS RESULTS – FEBRUARY 2014

Kenneth Lai – Solo Dutch Waltz, Solo Rhythm Blues, Solo Canasta Tango

                   COMPLETES SOLO PRELIMINARY DANCE TEST

Jonathan Lai – Solo Dutch Waltz, Solo Rhythm Blues, Solo Canasta Tango

                   COMPLETES SOLO PRELIMINARY DANCE TEST

Rachel Peverly – Pre Preliminary MIF

Sophia Giralt – Pre Juvenile MIF

Veronica Fuhrmann – Preliminary Freestyle/Pre Juvenile MIF

Shea Ross – Intermediate MIF

Emilee Rose Rodolfo  – Intermediate MIF

Brianne Soga – Intermediate MIF

Lauren Soga – Intermediate MIF

Victoria Garritt – Intermediate Freestyle

Olivia Awe – Novice Freestyle

Megan Belgrave – Novice Freestyle