Archives for May 2013

Results of the 29th Southern Connecticut Open

Results of the 29th Southern Connecticut Open

Gold Medals

Niki Albrechtovics – Juvenile Girls Championship and Juvenile Girls Group A

Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Ladies Short Program

Simone Kim – Silver Solo Dance Pattern

Silver Medals

Anastasiya Kononenko – Senior Ladies Free Skate

Charlotte Davis – Pre-Preliminary Girls Group B

Sheridan Figueroa – Pre-Juvenile Girls Group C

Simone Kim – Intermediate Combined Dance

Bronze Medals

Hannah Gottfried – Novice Ladies Short Program

Alexandra Bellotti – Gold Solo DancePattern

Other Placements

Jillian Falletta – 4th – Pe-Preliminary Girls Group A

Alex Zimmerman – 5th – Intermediate Ladies Free Skate Group B

Esther Pesochin – 6th – Juvenile Girls Group B

Rachel Sullivan – 8th – Intermediate Ladies Free Skate and Short Program Group B

Daniela Avagnano – 9th – Juvenile Girls Group C

 

 

 

North Jersey Results from the 6th Annual Ice Vault Basic Skills Competition

NORTH JERSEY RESULTS FROM THE

 6TH ANNUAL ICE VAULT BASIC SKILLS COMPETITION MAY 2013

 GOLD MEDALS:

Ella Loscalzo – Basic 3 Elements

Maya Santangelo – Basic 1 Elements

Jennifer Allan – Freeskate 3 Program

Kristina Haviland – Beginner (TT) Program

Elizabeth Bottoni – Beginner (TT) Program

Julia Hagen – Pre Preliminary (TT) Program

Tamara Kim – Preliminary (TT) Program

Jillian Falletta – Pre Preliminary Program

 SILVER MEDALS:

Grace Magna – Basic 3 Elements

Ella Loscalzo – Basic 3 Program

Kaitlyn Bottoni – Basic 4 Program

Madison Block – Basic 2 Elements

Allison Bottoni – Beginner (TT) Program

Bella Tolendini – No Test Program

 BRONZE MEDALS:

Grace Magna – Basic 3 Program

Ashley Kish – Beginner (TT) Program

 PEWTER MEDALS:

Riley Marmon – Pre Preliminary Program

Results of the 6th Annual Ice Vault Basic Skills Competition

Results of the 6th Annual Ice Vault Basic Skills Competition

Click 2013 IV Results to see the results!

Test Results – April 2013

TEST RESULTS – APRIL 2013

Simone Kim – European Waltz, Fourteenstep, Foxtrot (Completes

Pre Silver Level)

Rachel Oberman – European Waltz, Fourteenstep, Foxtrot (Completes

Pre Silver Level)

Philip Reyman – Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Rachel Sullivan – Novice MIF/Intermediate Freestyle

Christian Villarie – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Farrah Way – Juvenile Freestyle

Ashley Lau – Intermediate Freestyle

Jordan Bernstein – Preliminary MIF

Elizabeth Bottoni – Preliminary MIF

Riley Marmon – Pre Juvenile MIF

Guilia De Benedetto – Pre Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle