Archives for February 2013

2013 Garden State Games

2013 Garden State Games, June 15, 16 2013 at ice Vault Arena, Wayne, NJ

Click HERE for Electronic Entry (ONLY METHOD OF ENTRY).

 

PLEASE READ THE FULL ANNOUNCEMENT.

2013 Garden State Games

 

Apparel orders are available on-line through the entry eeze system.

Click Optional mail-in apparel form for Optional mail-in apparel order form. Apparel orders are due May 18, 2013.

50th Annual NJ Council of Figure Skating Clubs Championships Friday, June 7 – Sunday, June 9, 2013

50th Annual NJ Council of Figure Skating Clubs Championships Friday, June 7 – Sunday, June 9, 2013

Click HERE for more Information.

The announcement is available at http://www.scomnj.org/pdfs/fsc1.pdf.

 

Best of Luck to our 2013 US Synchronized Figure Skating National Competitors!

Best of Luck to our 2013 Synchronized Figure Skating National Competitors!

Juvenile:

Tessa Lytle  – Synchroettes

Angela Maliakal – Skyliners

Intermediate:

Rachel Oberman – Skyliners

Novice:

Ayano Endo – Synchroettes

Results from the 2013 New York Showcase

Results for 2013 New YorkShowcase.

Gold Medals 

Intermediate Light Entertainment

Esther Pesochin

Masters Dramatic Entertainment

Pamela Federbusch

Masters Light Entertainment

Rick Breitweiser

 Silver Medals

 Juvenile Extemporaneous Improvisation

Esther Pesochin

 Other Results:

 Intermediate Dramatic Entertainment

5th Place – Esther Pesochin

 Intermediate / Novice Artistic

5th Place – Esther Pesochin

Skate Bridgewater 2013 Basic Skills Competition Sunday, May 19, 2013

Skate Bridgewater 2013 Basic Skills Competition Sunday, May 19, 2013

 

Click HERE for more information.

Results from the 2013 Empire State Games

RESULTS FROM THE 2013 EMPIRE STATE GAMES

GOLD MEDALS

            Ava Sloboda – Pre Silver Solo Dance – Second Dance

            Emilee Rose Rodolfo – Juvenile Freestyle (Test Track)

            Shea Ross – Juvenile Freestyle (Test Track)

            Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Freestyle (6.0)

            Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle (IJS)

            Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Freestyle (IJS)

SILVER MEDALS

            Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short

            Ava Sloboda – Pre Silver Solo Dance – Final Standings

BRONZE MEDALS

            Ava Sloboda – Pre Silver Solo Dance – First Dance

            Ava Sloboda – Intermediate Short

FOURTH PLACE

            Jillian Falletta – No Test Freestyle (Well Balanced)

            Olivia Awe – Intermediate Freestyle (6.0)

            Ava Sloboda – Intermediate Freestyle (IJS)

            Megan Belgrave – Pre Silver Solo Dance – First Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

            5th Place – Megan Belgrave – Pre Silver Solo Dance – Final

            7TH Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Short

            7th Place – Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Freestyle (IJS)

            7th Place – Megan Belgrave – Pre Silver Solo Dance – Second Dance

            8th Place – Victoria Garritt – Intermediate Short

            8th Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Freestyle (IJS)

2013 Morris Open Friday, April 12 – Sunday, April 14, 2013

2013 Morris Open Friday, April 12 – Sunday, April 14, 2013

Click HERE for more information.

2013 6th Annual Shore-Skate Basic Skills Competition, Saturday March 16, 2013

2013 6th Annual Shore-Skate Basic Skills Competition,  Saturday, March 16, 2013

Click Here for more Information.

 

13th Annual Ice House Basic Skills Competition, March 30, 2013

13th Annual Ice House Basic Skills Competition, March 30, 2013

See www.icehousenj.com

Announcement:

IHBasicSkillsCompApp13

Test Results – January 2013

TESTS RESULTS – JANUARY 2013

Julie Neerhout – European Waltz (competes Pre Silver Dance Test)

Rachel Oberman – Ten Fox, Willow Waltz

Bella Tolendini – Pre Preliminary MIF

Julia Hagan – Preliminary MIF

Philip Reyman – Pre Juvenile/Juvenile MIF

Christian Villarie – Pre Juvenile MIF

Katie Zhang – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Keri Zhang – Juvenile MIF/Juvenile Freestyle

Shanie Hsieh – Juvenile MIF/Pre Prelimimary Freestyle

Tessa Lytle – Intermediate MIF

Alexandra Zimmermann – Junior MIF

Norie Kashimura – Adult Silver Freestyle