RESULTS FROM THE 2013 NORTH ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS FROM THE 2013 NORTH ATLANTIC REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

 ADVANCING TO THE 2013 EASTERN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS!

Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Girls

Elliot Jang – Juvenile Boys

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Ladies

Lawrence Lung – Novice Men

Christopher Wan – Senior Men

 

SPECIAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS:

 Ava Sloboda

Dalia Rivkin

Fiona Kim

Alexa Nazarko

Hannah Gottfried

Nikolett Albrechtovics

Lari Estridge

Emma Jang

Fiona Kim

 

GOLD MEDALS

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Ladies (final round – 2013 North Atlantic Regional Champion)

 SILVER MEDALS

Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

Lari Estridge – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

Emma Jang – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

 BRONZE MEDALS

Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Girls (final round – 2013 North Atlantic Regional Bronze Medalist)

Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

Dalia Rivkin – Novice Ladies (qualifying round)

 PEWTER MEDALS

Elliot Jang – Juvenile Boys (final round – 2013 North Atlantic Regional Pewter Medalist)

Melinda Hu – Novice Ladies (qualifying round)

Fiona Kim – Novice Ladies (qualifying round)

Lawrence Lung – Novice Men (final round 2013 North Atlantic Regional Pewter Medalist)

 ***********************************************************************************

OTHER PLACEMENTS

 5th Place – Ashley Le – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

5th Place – Alexandria Zimmermann – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

5th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

6th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

7th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

7th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

8th Place – Fiona Kim – Novice Ladies (final round)

8th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

9th Place – Katrina Wang –Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

10th Place – Kaitlyn Castelli – Senior Ladies (final round)

10th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

11th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

12th Place – Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

12th Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

13TH Place – Lari Estridge – Intermediate Ladies (final round)

13th Place – Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

13th Place – Harper Snyder – Intermediate Ladies (qualifying round)

14th Place – Nicolette Tomasini- Senior Ladies (final round)

15th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Ladies (final round)

15th Place – Emma Jang  – Juvenile Girls (final round)

15th Place – Melinda Hu – Novice Ladies (final round)     

15th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Ladies (final round)

16th Place – Lisa Marie Zazi – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

17th Place – Beighley Berger – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

17th Place – Daniela Avagano – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

18th Place – Lindsey Jameson – Juvenile Girls (qualifying round)

23rd Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Girls (final round)