Archives for July 2012

Test Results – July 2012

Rachel Oberman – Senior MIF

Pamela Federbusch – Senior MIF (Supplemental)

Ella Mizrahi – Junior Freestyle

Madison Roberts – Juvenile MIF

Lindsay Jameson  – Juvenile Freestyle

Elliot Jang – Pre Juvenile Freestyle – Juvenile Freestyle – Juvenile MIF

RESULTS FROM 2012 SKATE WILMINGTON

GOLD MEDALS

            Fiona Kim – Novice Short

SILVER MEDALS

            Fiona Kim – Novice Freestyle

            Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS

            4th Place – Kelly Walsh  – Senior Short

            6th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Freestyle

            8th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Freestyle

            9th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Short

RESULTS FROM THE 2012 LAKE PLACID ICE DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SILVER MEDALS

            Julie Neerhout –WillowWatz

            BRONZE MEDALS

            Julie Neerhout – Bronze Solo Dance

OTHER PLACINGS

4th Place – Bianca Planatamura  – Junior/Senior Dance Solo

4th Place – Bianca Plantamura – Paso Doble

4th Place – Brianne Soga – Fiesta Tango

5th Place – Bianca Plantamura – Argentine Tango

5th Place – Lauren Soga – Pre Bronze Solo Dance/Cha Cha

6th Place – Julie Neerhout – Intermediate Solo Free Dance

6th Place – Brianne Soga – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

8th Place – Brianne Soga – Juvenile Solo Free Dance

9th Place – Nikolina Pakhomova – Junior Free Dance

9th Place – Lauren Soga – Juvenile Solo Free Dance

10th Place – Nikolina Pakhomova – Junior Short Dance

RESULTS FOR 2012 LIBERTY OPEN

GOLD MEDALS

            Taylor Ricca – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

            Dalia Rivkin – Novice Short/Novice Freestyle/Novice Freestyle (final round)

            Sheridan Figueroa – Pre-Preliminary Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS

            Ava Sloboda – Intermediate Short

            Ella Mizrahi – Junior Short

BRONZE MEDALS

            Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Freestyle

            Ella Mizrahi – Junior Freestyle

            Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS

            6TH Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Freestyle

            6th Place – Dalia Rivkin – Junior Short

6th Place – Ella Mizrahi – Junior Freestyle (final)

            7th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short

            8th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle

           11th Place– Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Freestyle

            11th Place – Emma Jang – Intermediate Short

11th Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

13th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle

14th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Freestyle

15th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle

15th Place – Lari Estridge – Intermediate Short

16th Place – Ava Sloboda – Intermediate Short (final)

23rd Place – Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Freestyle (final)

Results of 2012 Lake Placid Figure Skating Championships

GOLD MEDALS

            Dalia Rivkin – Novice Short/Novice Long/Novice Freestyle (final)

            Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS

            Dalia Rivkin – Junior Short

            Ave Sloboda – Juvenile (final)

OTHER PLACINGS

            5th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Freestyle

            5th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Long

            5th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle

            6th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juveniile Freestyle

            6th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Long

            9th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short

            10th Place – Alexanda Zimmermann – Intermediate Short

            13th Place – Simone Kim – Junior Short

            14th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile (final)

            15th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile (final)

Results of the 2012 Nutmeg Games

GOLD MEDALS

      Sheridan Figueroa – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Test Results – June 2012

Sydney Ma – Pre Preliminary MIF

Christian Villarie – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary Freestyle

Katelyn Villarie – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Shea Ross  Pre Juvenile MIF

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Juvenile Freestyle

Anna Farro – Juvenile Freestyle

Emilee Rodolfo – Juvenile MIF

Tessa Lytle – Juvenile MIF

Clair Tomari-Leak – Juvenile MIF

David Lease – Adult Pre Bronze Freestyle/Adult Silver MIF

Bianca Plantamura – Paso Doble (Completes Pre Gold Level)

Wendy Drake Schneider – Fiesta Tango/Cha Cha

Joey Mitchell – Fiesta Tango

Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Free Skate