2012 Garden State Games

IJS RESULTS

GOLD MEDALS

            Emma Jang – Juvenile Free

            Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Free

SILVER MEDALS

            Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Free

            Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Free

            Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Free

            Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Free

            Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

            Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Long

            Mariko Miyashita – Junior  Short

            Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short

BRONZE MEDALS

            Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short

            Katrina Wang – Intermediate Long

            Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Long

OTHER PLACINGS

            4th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Short

            4th Place – Ava Sloboda – Intermediate Short

            4th Place – Ella Mizrahi – Junior Short

            4TH Place – Mariko Maiyashita – Junior Long

            5th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Free

            5th Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Short/Long

            5th Place – Lisa Marie Zazi – Intermediate Long

            6th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Free

            6th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Short

            6th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Intermediate Short

            7th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Free

6.0 RESULTS

GOLD MEDALS

            Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Showcase/Juvenile Spins

            Ashley Mooney – Freeskate 3

            Jennifer Allan – Basic 6 Program

            Morgan Maguire – Basic 3 Program

            Jordan Bernstein – Freeskate 1 Compulsories

            Jennifer Allan – Basic 6 Elements

            Julie Neerhout – Bronze Solo Dance

            Lauren Soga – Pre Bronze Couples Dance

            Timmy Mitchell – Pre Bronze Couples Dance

            Julie Neerhout – No Test/Pre Preliminary Artistic

            Elliot Jang – Preliminary Freestyle

            Brooke Tufts – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

            Tessa Lytle – No Test Freestyle/No Test Compulsories

           Farrah Way– Preliminary Compulsories

            Amanda Kalluf – Pre Preliminary Compulsories/Pre Preliminary Spins

            Julia Hagan – Beginner Compulsories and Beginner Test Track 

            Elizabeth Bottoni – Limited Beginner Compulsories

            Cassidy Herko – Preliminary Spins

            Riley Marmon – Pre Preliminary Test Track

            Jordan Schneider – Beginner Test Track

SILVER MEDALS

            Jordan Bernstein – Freeskate 1

            Ava Sloboda – Bronze Solo Dance

            Brianne Soga – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

            Jordan Schneider – No Test/Pre Preliminary Artistic

            Emilee Rodolfo – Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Artistic

            Cassidy Herko – Preliminary Compulsories

           Farrah Way– Preliminary Spins

            Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Test Track

            Katie Kreutz – Preliminary Test Track

            Caven Maguire – Pre Preliminary Test Track

            BRONZE MEDALS

            Lauren Soga – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

            Emilee Rodolfo – Preliminary Freestyle

            Nikolette Albrechtovics – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

            Madison Roberts – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

            Allison Bottoni – Beginner Compulsories

            Rachel Schneider – Pre Preliminary Test Track

OTHER PLACINGS

            4th Place –Farrah Way – Preliminary Freestyle

            4th Place – Veronica Fuhrmann – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

            4th Place – Allison Springler – No Test Freestyle

            4th Place – Allison Bottoni – Beginner Test Track

            5th Place – Elizabeth Bottoni – Beginner Test Track

            5th Place – Jordan Schneider – No Test/Preliminary Showcase

            5th Place – Kaitlyn Bottoni – Basic 3 Program

            5th Place – Shea Ross – Preliminary Freestyle

            5th Place – Clair Tomari – Leak – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

            7th Place – Lindsey Jameson – Pre Juvenile Freestyle