Archives for June 2012

2012 Garden State Games

IJS RESULTS

GOLD MEDALS

            Emma Jang – Juvenile Free

            Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Free

SILVER MEDALS

            Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Free

            Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Free

            Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Free

            Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Free

            Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

            Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Long

            Mariko Miyashita – Junior  Short

            Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short

BRONZE MEDALS

            Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short

            Katrina Wang – Intermediate Long

            Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Long

OTHER PLACINGS

            4th Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Short

            4th Place – Ava Sloboda – Intermediate Short

            4th Place – Ella Mizrahi – Junior Short

            4TH Place – Mariko Maiyashita – Junior Long

            5th Place – Anna Farro – Juvenile Free

            5th Place – Olivia Awe – Intermediate Short/Long

            5th Place – Lisa Marie Zazi – Intermediate Long

            6th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Free

            6th Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Short

            6th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Intermediate Short

            7th Place – Rachel Sullivan – Juvenile Free

6.0 RESULTS

GOLD MEDALS

            Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Showcase/Juvenile Spins

            Ashley Mooney – Freeskate 3

            Jennifer Allan – Basic 6 Program

            Morgan Maguire – Basic 3 Program

            Jordan Bernstein – Freeskate 1 Compulsories

            Jennifer Allan – Basic 6 Elements

            Julie Neerhout – Bronze Solo Dance

            Lauren Soga – Pre Bronze Couples Dance

            Timmy Mitchell – Pre Bronze Couples Dance

            Julie Neerhout – No Test/Pre Preliminary Artistic

            Elliot Jang – Preliminary Freestyle

            Brooke Tufts – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

            Tessa Lytle – No Test Freestyle/No Test Compulsories

           Farrah Way– Preliminary Compulsories

            Amanda Kalluf – Pre Preliminary Compulsories/Pre Preliminary Spins

            Julia Hagan – Beginner Compulsories and Beginner Test Track 

            Elizabeth Bottoni – Limited Beginner Compulsories

            Cassidy Herko – Preliminary Spins

            Riley Marmon – Pre Preliminary Test Track

            Jordan Schneider – Beginner Test Track

SILVER MEDALS

            Jordan Bernstein – Freeskate 1

            Ava Sloboda – Bronze Solo Dance

            Brianne Soga – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

            Jordan Schneider – No Test/Pre Preliminary Artistic

            Emilee Rodolfo – Preliminary/Pre Juvenile Artistic

            Cassidy Herko – Preliminary Compulsories

           Farrah Way– Preliminary Spins

            Victoria Garritt – Juvenile Test Track

            Katie Kreutz – Preliminary Test Track

            Caven Maguire – Pre Preliminary Test Track

            BRONZE MEDALS

            Lauren Soga – Pre Bronze Solo Dance

            Emilee Rodolfo – Preliminary Freestyle

            Nikolette Albrechtovics – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

            Madison Roberts – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

            Allison Bottoni – Beginner Compulsories

            Rachel Schneider – Pre Preliminary Test Track

OTHER PLACINGS

            4th Place –Farrah Way – Preliminary Freestyle

            4th Place – Veronica Fuhrmann – Pre Preliminary Freestyle

            4th Place – Allison Springler – No Test Freestyle

            4th Place – Allison Bottoni – Beginner Test Track

            5th Place – Elizabeth Bottoni – Beginner Test Track

            5th Place – Jordan Schneider – No Test/Preliminary Showcase

            5th Place – Kaitlyn Bottoni – Basic 3 Program

            5th Place – Shea Ross – Preliminary Freestyle

            5th Place – Clair Tomari – Leak – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

            7th Place – Lindsey Jameson – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Congratulations to Nikolina Pakhomova

The 2012 New Jersey Council of Figure Skating Clubs Kern Trophy Winner!

Congratulations to our 2012 NJ Council Maneuver Teams

Terrific FUN!

Bronze Team (5th Place): Samantha Marino, Jordan Schneider, Rachel Schneider and Joey Mitchell

Silver Team (2nd Place): Taylor Ricca, Katie Kreutz, Clair Tomari-Leak and Timmy Mitchell

Gold Team (1st Place): Alexa Nazarko, Mariko Miyashita, Anastasia Kononenko and Alexandra Zimmerman

Adult Team (2nd Place): Kristen Norgaard, Tim David, Sarah Hutton and Rick Breitweiser

Results of the 2012 Garden State Games at Ice Vault Arena, Wayne, NJ

Results of the 2012 Garden State Games

2012 GSG 6.0 Results

IJS Events:

Juv Girls Grp A

Juv Girls Grp B

Juv Girls Grp C

Inter Ladies Grp A Short

Inter Ladies Grp B Short

Inter Men Short

Nov Ladies Short

JR Ladies Short

SR Ladies Short

Inter Ladies Grp A Free

Inter Ladies Grp B Free

Inter Men Free

Nov Ladies Free

Nov Men Short

JR Ladies Free

SR Ladies Free

 

Test Results – May 2012

Philip Reyman – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF/Pre Preliminary FS

Sarah Reyman – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF

Cassidy Herko – Preliminary MIF/Preliminary FS

Hoi Shan Wu – Preliminary MIF

Kelly Lau – Pre Juvenile MIF

Sasha Kulik – Pre Juvenile MIF

Beighley Berger – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Clair Tomari Leak – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Brianne Soga – Swing Dance (Completes Pre Bronze Dance Test)

Lauren Soga – Swing Dance (Completes Pre Bronze Dance Test)

Megan Belgrave –WillowWaltz (Completes Bronze Dance Test)

Maria DeSilva – Adult American Waltz

Eugene Osetskyy – Novice MIF/Pre Preliminary Freestyle

Olivia Halevy – Senior Freestyle

Results from the 2012 ISU Adult International Competition

Kyoko Hikita

5th Place, Silver Ladies II Interpretative

14th Place, Silver Ladies II Free Skate

Norie Kashimura

9th Place, Bronze Ladies II Interpretative

6th Place, Adult Pairs (with Tom Kohl)

Tom Kohl

Gold Medal, Bronze Men III Interpretative      

Silver Medal, Bronze Men III Free Skate

6th Place, Adult Pairs (with Norie Kashimura)

Rick Breitweiser

Silver Medal, Gold Men III Interpretative