Archives for June 2011

Test Results – June 2011

Julie Neerhout – Swing Dance, Cha Cha, Fiesta Tango

(completes Pre-Bronze Level)

Kaitlyn Castelli – European Waltz, Fourteenstep, Fox Trot

(completes Pre-Silver Level)

Brielle Freda – American Waltz (completes Silver Dance Level)

Valentina Rudchenko – Viennese Waltz

Georgeanne Hess – Pre Preliminary MIF

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Pre Juvenile MIF

Kaitlyn Villarie – Pre Juvenile MIF/Pre Preliminary FS

Farrah Way – Pre Juvenile MIF

Jacqueline Frey – Juvenile MIF

Lisa Marie Zazi – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Freestyle

Nicole Alonso – Juvenile Freestyle

Alexandra Zimmerman – Intermediate Freestyle

Beighley Berger – Intermediate MIF

2011 South Atlantic Non-Qualifying

South Atlantic Non-Qualifying

Bronze Ladies
Gold Medalist: Norrie Kashimura

Silver Ladies
Gold Medalist: Kyoko Hikita

2011 Mid-Atlantic Championships

RESULTS FROM MID-ATLANTICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2011

GOLD MEDALS
Ella Mizrahi – Novice Short, Novice Long, Novice Final
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short, Intermediate Long,
Intermediate Final, Intermediate (Long Program ONLY)

SILVER MEDALS
Anastasiya Kononenko – Junior Short, Junior Long,

BRONZE MEDALS
Clair Tomari-Leek – Preliminary Freestyle
Fiona Kim – Novice Short (Qualifying Round)

FOURTH PLACE
Christopher Wan – Senior Short, Senior Long
Fiona Kim – Novice Long (4th Place overall)
Cassidy Herko – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Melanie Migliorato – No Test Freestyle
Christian Villarie – No Test Freestyle

OTHER PLACINGS
5th Place – Katelyn Villarie – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
5th Place – Megan Belgrade – Intermediate Freestyle (long
Program only)
6th Place – Fiona Kim – Novice Short
6th Place – Brooke Tufts – Preliminary Freestyle
7th Place – Anna Farro – Pre Juvenile Freestyle
6th Place – Elizabeth Quinn – Juvenile Freestyle
6th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle
7th Place – Molly Massarelli – Novice Short
7th Place – Ava Slodova – Juvenile Freestyle
7th Place – Katrina Wong – Intermediate Short
8TH Place – Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate Freestyle
(long program only)
8th Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle
8th Place – Taylor Ricca – Preliminary Freestyle
9th Place – Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Short
9th Place – Simone Kim – Junior Short
10th Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Preliminary Freestyle
11th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle
11th Place – Simone Kim – Junior freestyle (overall)
11th Place – Stephanie Hsieh – Senior Short
12th Place – Stephanie Hsieh – Senior Long (12th overall)
12th Place – Simone Kim – Junior Long
14th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle
15th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short
19th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long (19th overall)

2011 US Solo Dance Championships

RESULTS FROM THE UNITED STATES SOLO DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS – COLORADO SPRINGS, COLORADO

ALEXANDRA BELLOTTI
3rd Place – Pre Gold Solo Dance Championship Round
4th Place – Pre Gold Solo Dance Qualifying Round

ISABELLA SMITH
7th Place – Silver Solo Dance Qualifying Round

2011 Philadelphia Challenge Cup

RESULTS FROM THE PHILADELPHIA CHALLENGE CUP

GOLD MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short/Intermediate Long/
Combined Event
FOURTH PLACE
Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

OTHER PLACINGS
6th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Long
8TH Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Long
9th Place – Alexandra Zimmerman – Intermediate Short/Long
9th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Short