Archives for May 2011

2011 Moran Memorial

RESULTS FROM THE MORAN MEMORIAL 2011

GOLD MEDALS
Shiochee Liang – Junior Long
Ella Mizrahi – Novice Short/Novice Long
Norie Kashimura – Adult Bronze Freestyle
Chow Lee-Motani – Adult Gold Freestyle

SILVER MEDALS
Shiochee Liang – Junior Short
Fiona Kim – Novice Short
Brooke Tufts- Preliminary Freestyle
Kyoko Hikita – Adult Silver Freestyle
Fiona Kim – Novice Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Fiona Kim – Novice Long
Carolyn Chiu – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
Emma Jean Califano – Open Juvenile

OTHER PLACINGS
5th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Short
5th Place – Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle
5th Place – Christine Beglin – Intermediate Short/Long
5th Place – Madison Roberts – No Test Freestyle
6TH Place – Nikolett Albrechtovics – Pre Preliminary Freestyle
7TH Place – Alexa Nazarko – Juvenile Freestyle
7th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Long
8th Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Freestyle
8th Place – Nicolette Tomasini – Senior Short/Long
9th Place – Emma Jang – Juvenile Freestyle
9th Place – Elisabeth O’Neill – Novice Long
10th Place – Kelly Walsh – Senior Short
10th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Short
10th Place – Gabrielle Patracuolla – Juvenile Freestyle
11th Place – Elizabeth Quinn – Juvenile Freestyle
11th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Long
11th Place – Esther Pesochin – Juvenile Freestyle
12th Place – Simone Kim – Junior Short
13th Place – Mariko Miyashita – Junior Short
14th Place – Tiffany Wang – Junior Long

Test Results – May 2011

Deborah Reyman – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF

Mark Reyman – Pre Preliminary/Preliminary MIF

Veronica Royzen – Pre Preliminary MIF

Christian Villarie – Pre Preliminary MIF

Riley Block – Pre Preliminary MIF

Tessa Lytle – Preliminary MIF

Nikolett Albrechtovics – Preliminary MIF

Anna Farro – Pre Juvenile MIF

Gabrielle Patracuolla – Pre Juvenile Freestyle

Norie Kashimura & Tom Kohl – Adult Bronze Pairs

Alexandra Zimmermann – Intermediate MIF

2011 Cranberry Open

RESULTS FROM THE CRANBERRY OPEN 2011

ALL RESULTS ARE FOR DALIA RIVKIN

GOLD MEDALS Intermediate Short (Final Round)

SILVER MEDALS
Intermediate Short (Qualifying Round)
Intermediate Long (Qualifying Round)
Intermediate Long (Final Round)
Novice Short

2011 Hershey Open

RESULTS FROM THE HERSHEY OPEN 2011

SILVER MEDALS
Shea Ross – Beginner Freestyle

BRONZE MEDALS
Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Freestyle

FOURTH PLACE
Julia Hagan – No Test Compulsories
Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Freestyle (final round)

OTHER PLACINGS
5th Place – Marissa Mitchel – No Test Freestyle
5th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short
6th Place – Julia Hagan – Beginner Freestyle
6th Place – Taylor Ricca – Preliminary Freestyle
7th Place – Jessica Hogan – Intermediate Short
10th Place – Jessica Hogan – Intermediate Long
12th Place – Marissa Mitchel – Improvisation Level A

2011 Lake Placid Dance Competition

Lake Placid Dance Competition

Gold Medals

Kristen Fraser – Open Argentine Tango – skated with Brett Mueller
Kaitlyn Castelli – Open Tango – skated with Maxim Bolotin
Ava Sloboda – Solo Dance (Preliminary) – Dance #1, #2, Final

Silver Medals

Megan Belgrave – Solo Dance (Preliminary) – Dance #1

Bronze Medals

Megan Belgrave – Solo Dance (Preliminary) – Dance #2, Final
Bianca Plantamura – Solo Dance (Silver) – Short Dance & Open
Starlight Waltz – skated with Igor Lukanin

Fourth Place

Alexandra Bellotti – Solo Dance (Pre Gold) – Dance #2

Other Placings

5th Place – Bianca Plantamura – Open Kilian – skated with Igor Lukanin
5th Place – Isabella Smith – Solo Dance (Silver) – Dance #1, Final
6th Place – Isabella Smith – Solo Dance (Silver) – Dance #2
7th Place – Maria De Silva – Open Fourteenstep – skated with Aurimas Radisauskas
8th Place – Alexandra Bellotti – Solo Dance (Pre Gold) – Final
9th Place – Alexandra Bellotti – Solo Dance (Pre Gold) – Dance #1

2011 Liberty Open

RESULTS FROM THE LIBERTY OPEN 2011

GOLD MEDALS
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Long (Q)/Intermediate Long (FR)
Katrina Wang – Intermediate Long (Q)

SILVER MEDAL
Dalia Rivkin – Intermediate Short

BRONZE MEDAL
Katrina Wang – Intermediate Short

FOURTH PLACE
Ella Mizrahi – Novice Ladies Short/Long

FIFTH PLACE
Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Short
Dalia Rivkin – Novice Ladies Short
Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Long

OTHER PLACINGS
6th Place – Madison Roberts – No Test Freestyle
6th Place – Clair Tomari-Leak – Preliminary Freestyle
7th Place – Anna Farro – Preliminary Freestyle
7TH Place – Ava Sloboda – Juvenile Freestyle
7th Place – Caroline Keefe – Intermediate Short
8TH Place – Hannah Gottfried – Intermediate Long
11th Place – Ava Sloboda – Intermediate Short
12th Place – Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Long
13th Place- Chelsea Mischuk – Juvenile Freestyle
14th Place- Megan Belgrave – Intermediate Short
16th Place- Esther Pesochin- Juvenile Freestyle
21st Place – Katrina Wang – Intermediate Long (FR)